Basti to Kanpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Basti to Kanpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Basti to Kanpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Basti
BST
05:53
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:40
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
06:07
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:15
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
07:37
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:12
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
09:31
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:00
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
13:27
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:50
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
15:37
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:35
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
16:14
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:00
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
17:37
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:18
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
17:57
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:40
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
18:38
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:45
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
18:51
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:25
S M T W T F S
Basti
BST
23:31
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:20
S M T W T F S

Basti to Kanpur Trains

Distance between Basti to Kanpur is 283 Kms. It will take 05:29 hrs to reach from Basti to Kanpur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Basti to Kanpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Basti to Kanpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Basti to Kanpur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Basti to Kanpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Basti which have trains running from Basti to Kanpur?

A: There are 1 stations - BST(Basti), from these stations you can book trains from Basti to Kanpur

Q) Which is the first train from Basti to Kanpur?

A: 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) is the first train from Basti to Kanpur. It departs from BST (Basti) at 05:53 and reaches Kanpur Central at 12:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Basti to Kanpur?

A: 20104 train (GKP LTT SF EXP) is the last train from Basti to Kanpur. It departs from BST (Basti) at 23:31 and reaches Kanpur Central at 06:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Basti to Kanpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Basti to Kanpur will take around 07:07 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Basti to Kanpur?

A: The total distance between Basti to Kanpur is 283 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Basti to Kanpur?

A: 22531 train (CPR MTJ SF EXP) is the fastest train from Basti to Kanpur. It takes 05:29 hrs to reach from Basti to Kanpur.

Q) What are Basti to Kanpur train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Basti to Kanpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 05:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 09112 train (GKP BRC SPL) - Departs at 06:07 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  3. 12589 train (GKP SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:37 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  4. 22531 train (CPR MTJ SF EXP) - Departs at 09:31 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  5. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 02569 train (DBG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 15:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 02563 train (BJU NDLS SPL) - Departs at 16:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12555 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 17:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 18:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 20104 train (GKP LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 23:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Basti to Kanpur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Basti to Kanpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Basti to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Basti to Kanpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Basti to Kanpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Basti to Kanpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Basti to Kanpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Basti to Kanpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Basti to Kanpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Basti to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Basti to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Basti to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Basti to Kanpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Basti

Top train routes from Kanpur

Important Trains from Basti

Important Trains from Kanpur

Popular Routes from Basti

Popular Routes from Kanpur

Important Station Stops from Basti to Kanpur

For more information on Basti to Kanpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC