18205 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
DURG NTV EXP Durg Junction to Nautanwa
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Durg Jn DURG
Average Delay: (22 Min min)
19:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Bhilai Power House BPHB 19:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 19:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 8.9
Raipur Jn R 20:20
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
10m 20:30
Average Delay: (0 h:9 min min)
1 37.0
Tilda Neora TLD 21:01
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 21:03
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 75.2
Bhatapara BYT 21:23
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 21:25
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 101.3
Uslapur USL 22:35
10m 22:45
1 150.8
Pendra Road PND 00:15
Average Delay: (1.52 Hours min)
2m 00:17
Average Delay: (43 min)
2 244.0
Anuppur Jn APR 01:00
Average Delay: (0 h:60 min min)
5m 01:05
Average Delay: (0 h:58 min min)
2 294.5
Amlai AAL 01:16
2m 01:18
2 307.1
Shahdol SDL 01:50
Average Delay: (0 h:53 min min)
5m 01:55
Average Delay: (0 h:50 min min)
2 335.3
Umaria UMR 03:00
Average Delay: (0 h:45 min min)
2m 03:02
Average Delay: (0 h:45 min min)
2 402.5
Katni Jn KTE 04:35
Average Delay: (0 h:20 min min)
10m 04:45
Average Delay: (0 h:33 min min)
2 461.0
Satna Jn STA 06:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 06:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 559.3
Manikpur Jn MKP 08:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 08:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 637.0
Allahabad Jn ALD 10:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
25m 10:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 736.7
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 12:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 12:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 795.7
Sultanpur Jn SLN 13:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 13:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 835.6
Faizabad Jn FD 15:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 15:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 894.6
Ayodhya Jn AY 16:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 16:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 901.6
Katra UP KEA 16:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 16:27
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 910.2
Mankapur Jn MUR 17:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 17:12
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 939.2
Basti BST 18:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 18:23
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 999.7
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 19:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
25m 20:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1063.2
Anand Nagar Jn ANDN 21:12
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 21:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1104.7
Nautanwa NTV 22:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1144.9

About Train 18205 DURG NTV EXP

Train 18205 DURG NTV EXP runs from Durg Junction(DURG) to Nautanwa(NTV) on Thursday. Train departs from Durg Junction(DURG) at 19:40 and reaches Nautanwa(NTV) at 22:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 18205 from Durg Junction(DURG) to Nautanwa(NTV) .

DURG NTV EXP 18205 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Durg Junction to Nautanwa . It takes total of 26:50 hours journey to reach Nautanwa .

In 18205 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Allahabad Jn(ALD). Train 18205 arrives at Allahabad Jn at 10:28 and departs at 10:53. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Raipur Jn (R)
  2. Uslapur (USL)
  3. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  4. Shahdol (SDL)
  5. Katni Jn (KTE)
  6. Satna Jn (STA)
  7. Manikpur Jn (MKP)
  8. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)
  9. Sultanpur Jn (SLN)
  10. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  11. Katra UP (KEA)
  12. Mankapur Jn (MUR)
  13. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  14. Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN)


18205 DURG NTV EXP FAQ

From which station train 18205 DURG NTV EXP starts from?

18205 DURG NTV EXP starts from Durg Junction(DURG)

How many days in a week 18205 DURG NTV EXP runs ?

18205 DURG NTV EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18205 DURG NTV EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18205 DURG NTV EXP train is 25 minutes at Allahabad Jn(ALD)

Top Train Routes related to 18205 DURG NTV EXP