20103 Train Route

20103 - LTT GKP SF EXP
Change
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT Start 05:23 0 0 km - 1
2 IGATPURI - IGP 07:52 07:57 05:00 121 km - 1
3 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 12:05 12:10 05:00 429 km - 1
4 KHANDWA - KNW 14:15 14:20 05:00 552 km - 1
5 ITARSI JN - ET 16:35 16:40 05:00 736 km - 1
6 BHOPAL JN - BPL 18:15 18:25 10:00 834 km - 1
7 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 22:10 22:18 08:00 1125 km - 1
8 ORAI - ORAI 23:33 23:35 02:00 1239 km - 1
9 POKHRAYAN - PHN 00:09 00:11 02:00 1286 km - 2
10 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 03:35 03:40 05:00 1346 km - 2
11 AISHBAGH - ASH 06:00 06:10 10:00 1419 km - 2
12 BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 06:33 06:36 03:00 1428 km - 2
13 GONDA JN - GD 09:00 09:05 05:00 1541 km - 2
14 BABHNAN - BV 09:47 09:49 02:00 1600 km - 2
15 BASTI - BST 10:16 10:19 03:00 1630 km - 2
16 KHALILABAD - KLD 10:40 10:42 02:00 1660 km - 2
17 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 11:45 End 0 1695 km - 2
Ltt Gkp Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20103 LTT GKP SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20103 LTT GKP SF EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 05:23 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 11:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 20103 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

LTT GKP SF EXP 20103 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 30:22 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 20103 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at BHOPAL JN(BPL). Train 20103 arrives at BHOPAL JN at 18:15 and departs at 18:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 20103 LTT GKP SF EXP

  • LTT GKP SPECIAL (1021)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT GKP SPL (1053)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • LTT GKP SPECIAL (1055)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 33 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • GKP FESTIVAL SPL (1079)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 32 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • LTT GKP SPECIAL (1081)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 33 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • LTT GKP FEST SPL (1239)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 7 Hours and 22 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • LTT GKP SUP SPL (2103)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 36 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT GKP FEST SPL (2165)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 29 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • LTT GKP SUP SPL (2538)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 30 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20103 LTT GKP SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 20103 LTT GKP SF EXP starts from?

20103 LTT GKP SF EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 20103 LTT GKP SF EXP runs ?

20103 LTT GKP SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20103 LTT GKP SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20103 LTT GKP SF EXP train is 10:00 minutes at BHOPAL JN(BPL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20103 LTT GKP SF EXP train Click IRCTC