Vadakara to Kuttippuram Trains

Powered By 

Vadakara to Kuttippuram 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadakara
BDJ
03:09
Kuttippuram
KTU
01:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
05:53
Kuttippuram
KTU
03:55
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
07:44
Kuttippuram
KTU
05:40
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:38
Kuttippuram
KTU
07:40
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
10:14
Kuttippuram
KTU
08:10
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
12:09
Kuttippuram
KTU
10:05
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
12:34
Kuttippuram
KTU
10:30
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
16:54
Kuttippuram
KTU
15:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:29
Kuttippuram
KTU
16:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:38
Kuttippuram
KTU
16:45
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
19:49
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:50
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
20:19
Kuttippuram
KTU
18:45
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
22:59
Kuttippuram
KTU
21:00
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
23:54
Kuttippuram
KTU
21:45
S M T W T F S

Vadakara to Kuttippuram trains

Distance between Vadakara to Kuttippuram is 103 Kms. It will take 01:34 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Kuttippuram by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kuttippuram.

FAQ Vadakara to Kuttippuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadakara which have trains running from Vadakara to Kuttippuram?
A.There are 1 stations - BDJ(Vadakara), from these stations you can book trains from Vadakara to Kuttippuram
Q. Which is the first train from Vadakara to Kuttippuram ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Vadakara to Kuttippuram. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 01:15 and reaches Kuttippuram at 03:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vadakara to Kuttippuram ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Vadakara to Kuttippuram. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 21:45 and reaches Kuttippuram at 23:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vadakara to Kuttippuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadakara to Kuttippuram will take around 02:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadakara to Kuttippuram?
A. The total distance between Vadakara to Kuttippuram is 103 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadakara to Kuttippuram?
A. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Vadakara to Kuttippuram. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Kuttippuram.
Q. What are Vadakara to Kuttippuram train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Vadakara to Kuttippuram, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vadakara

  • VADAKARA to KANNUR trains
  • VADAKARA to KOZHIKODE trains
  • VADAKARA to SHORANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR trains
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY trains
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD trains
  • VADAKARA to KANHANGAD trains
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU trains
  • VADAKARA to PAYYANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kuttippuram

  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANNUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THALASSERY trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KASARAGOD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANHANGAD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to MANGALURU trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PAYYANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOYILANDY trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Vadakara
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16337 OKHA ERS EXP
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • Important Trains from Kuttippuram
    Popular Routes from Vadakara
  • VADAKARA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • VADAKARA to MOODALKATTE trains
  • VADAKARA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • VADAKARA to KANHANGAD trains
  • VADAKARA to GOA trains
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU trains
  • VADAKARA to CHENNAI trains
  • VADAKARA to NAGERCOIL trains
  • VADAKARA to NEW DELHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kuttippuram

    Important Station Stops from Vadakara to Kuttippuram

  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • TIR-TIRUR
  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • For more information on Vadakara to Kuttippuram train ticket booking Click IRCTC