Vadakara to Kuttippuram Trains

Powered By 

Vadakara to Kuttippuram 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vadakara to Kuttippuram with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadakara
BDJ
03:09
Kuttippuram
KTU
01:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
07:44
Kuttippuram
KTU
05:40
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
07:58
Kuttippuram
KTU
05:55
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
10:14
Kuttippuram
KTU
08:10
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
11:03
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
12:09
Kuttippuram
KTU
10:05
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
12:34
Kuttippuram
KTU
10:30
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
16:54
Kuttippuram
KTU
15:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:29
Kuttippuram
KTU
16:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
19:49
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:50
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
20:19
Kuttippuram
KTU
18:45
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
22:59
Kuttippuram
KTU
21:00
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
23:54
Kuttippuram
KTU
21:45
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vadakara to Kuttippuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadakara which have trains running from Vadakara to Kuttippuram?
A.There are 1 stations - BDJ(Vadakara), from these stations you can book trains from Vadakara to Kuttippuram
Q. Which is the first train from Vadakara to Kuttippuram ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Vadakara to Kuttippuram. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 01:15 and reaches Kuttippuram at 03:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vadakara to Kuttippuram ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Vadakara to Kuttippuram. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 21:45 and reaches Kuttippuram at 23:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vadakara to Kuttippuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadakara to Kuttippuram will take around 02:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadakara to Kuttippuram?
A. The total distance between Vadakara to Kuttippuram is 103 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadakara to Kuttippuram?
A. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Vadakara to Kuttippuram. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Kuttippuram.
Q. What are Vadakara to Kuttippuram train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Vadakara to Kuttippuram, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vadakara

  • VADAKARA to KANNUR
  • VADAKARA to KOZHIKODE
  • VADAKARA to SHORANUR
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD
  • VADAKARA to KANHANGAD
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU
  • VADAKARA to PAYYANUR
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM
  • Top train routes from Kuttippuram

  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANNUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOZHIKODE
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SHORANUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THALASSERY
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PARAPPANANGADI
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KASARAGOD
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANHANGAD
  • KUTTIPPURAM to MANGALURU
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PAYYANUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOYILANDY
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALUVA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERNAKULAM
  • Important Trains from Vadakara
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • Important Trains from Kuttippuram
    Popular Routes from Vadakara
  • VADAKARA to KOTTAYAM
  • VADAKARA to MOODALKATTE
  • VADAKARA to KAYAMKULAM
  • VADAKARA to KANHANGAD
  • VADAKARA to GOA
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU
  • VADAKARA to CHENNAI
  • VADAKARA to NAGERCOIL
  • VADAKARA to NEW DELHI
  • Popular Routes from Kuttippuram

    Important Station Stops from Vadakara to Kuttippuram

  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • TIR-TIRUR
  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • For more information on Vadakara to Kuttippuram train ticket booking Click IRCTC