Vadakara to Parappanangadi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Vadakara to Parappanangadi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vadakara to Parappanangadi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadakara
BDJ
02:25
Parappangadi
PGI
03:29
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
05:50
Parappangadi
PGI
07:14
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
07:20
Parappangadi
PGI
08:34
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
07:50
Parappangadi
PGI
09:14
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:50
Parappangadi
PGI
11:19
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
10:20
Parappangadi
PGI
11:44
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
13:40
Parappangadi
PGI
14:44
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
15:30
Parappangadi
PGI
16:34
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
16:45
Parappangadi
PGI
18:04
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:40
Parappangadi
PGI
18:59
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:50
Parappangadi
PGI
19:09
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:40
Parappangadi
PGI
19:52
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
21:40
Parappangadi
PGI
23:04
S M T W T F S

Vadakara to Parappanangadi Trains

Distance between Vadakara to Parappanangadi is 72 Kms. It will take 01:04 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Parappanangadi by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Parappanangadi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vadakara to Parappanangadi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vadakara to Parappanangadi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Vadakara to Parappanangadi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vadakara which have trains running from Vadakara to Parappanangadi?

A: There are 1 stations - BDJ(Vadakara), from these stations you can book trains from Vadakara to Parappanangadi

Q) Which is the first train from Vadakara to Parappanangadi?

A: 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Vadakara to Parappanangadi. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 02:25 and reaches Parappangadi at 03:29. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vadakara to Parappanangadi?

A: 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Vadakara to Parappanangadi. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 21:40 and reaches Parappangadi at 23:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Vadakara to Parappanangadi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vadakara to Parappanangadi will take around 01:29 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vadakara to Parappanangadi?

A: The total distance between Vadakara to Parappanangadi is 72 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vadakara to Parappanangadi?

A: 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Vadakara to Parappanangadi. It takes 01:04 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Parappanangadi.

Q) What are Vadakara to Parappanangadi train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Vadakara to Parappanangadi, please find below their departure times

  1. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  12. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Vadakara to Parappanangadi train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Vadakara to Parappanangadi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vadakara to Parappanangadi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vadakara to Parappanangadi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vadakara to Parappanangadi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vadakara to Parappanangadi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vadakara to Parappanangadi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vadakara to Parappanangadi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vadakara to Parappanangadi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vadakara to Parappanangadi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vadakara to Parappanangadi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vadakara to Parappanangadi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vadakara to Parappanangadi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vadakara

Top train routes from Parappanangadi

Important Trains from Vadakara

Important Trains from Parappanangadi

Popular Routes from Vadakara

Popular Routes from Parappanangadi

Important Station Stops from Vadakara to Parappanangadi

For more information on Vadakara to Parappanangadi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC