Vadakara to Parappanangadi Trains

Powered By 

Vadakara to Parappanangadi 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadakara
BDJ
02:24
Parappangadi
PGI
01:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
05:18
Parappangadi
PGI
03:55
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
07:04
Parappangadi
PGI
05:40
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:03
Parappangadi
PGI
07:40
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:34
Parappangadi
PGI
08:10
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
11:34
Parappangadi
PGI
10:05
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
11:49
Parappangadi
PGI
10:30
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
15:34
Parappangadi
PGI
14:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
16:19
Parappangadi
PGI
15:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:44
Parappangadi
PGI
16:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:08
Parappangadi
PGI
16:45
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
19:09
Parappangadi
PGI
17:50
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
23:14
Parappangadi
PGI
21:45
S M T W T F S

Vadakara to Parappanangadi trains

Distance between Vadakara to Parappanangadi is 72 Kms. It will take 01:04 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Parappanangadi by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Parappanangadi.

FAQ Vadakara to Parappanangadi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadakara which have trains running from Vadakara to Parappanangadi?
A.There are 1 stations - BDJ(Vadakara), from these stations you can book trains from Vadakara to Parappanangadi
Q. Which is the first train from Vadakara to Parappanangadi ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Vadakara to Parappanangadi. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 01:15 and reaches Parappangadi at 02:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vadakara to Parappanangadi ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Vadakara to Parappanangadi. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 21:45 and reaches Parappangadi at 23:14. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vadakara to Parappanangadi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadakara to Parappanangadi will take around 01:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadakara to Parappanangadi?
A. The total distance between Vadakara to Parappanangadi is 72 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadakara to Parappanangadi?
A. 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) is the fastest train from Vadakara to Parappanangadi. It takes 01:04 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Parappanangadi.
Q. What are Vadakara to Parappanangadi train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Vadakara to Parappanangadi, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16333 train (VRL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vadakara

  • VADAKARA to KANNUR trains
  • VADAKARA to KOZHIKODE trains
  • VADAKARA to SHORANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR trains
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY trains
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD trains
  • VADAKARA to KANHANGAD trains
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU trains
  • VADAKARA to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • VADAKARA to PAYYANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Parappanangadi

  • PARAPPANANGADI to KOZHIKODE trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to KANNUR trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to SHORANUR trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to THALASSERY trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to KASARAGOD trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to MANGALURU trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to PAYYANUR trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to ALUVA trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to PATTAMBI trains
  • Important Trains from Vadakara
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP.
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • Important Trains from Parappanangadi
    Popular Routes from Vadakara
  • VADAKARA to PALAKKAD trains
  • VADAKARA to KOLLAM trains
  • VADAKARA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • VADAKARA to SALEM trains
  • VADAKARA to BENGALURU trains
  • VADAKARA to SHORANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to SASTHAMCOTTA trains
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR trains
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY trains
  • VADAKARA to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Parappanangadi

    Important Station Stops from Vadakara to Parappanangadi

  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • For more information on Vadakara to Parappanangadi train ticket booking Click IRCTC