Vadakara to Payyanur Trains

Powered By 

Vadakara to Payyanur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadakara
BDJ
00:58
Payyanur
PAY
23:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
01:54
Payyanur
PAY
00:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
05:49
Payyanur
PAY
04:20
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
06:29
Payyanur
PAY
05:05
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
07:49
Payyanur
PAY
05:55
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
08:44
Payyanur
PAY
07:05
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:54
Payyanur
PAY
08:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
12:04
Payyanur
PAY
10:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
14:43
Payyanur
PAY
13:10
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
15:18
Payyanur
PAY
13:50
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:14
Payyanur
PAY
16:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
19:07
Payyanur
PAY
17:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
19:19
Payyanur
PAY
17:50
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
20:48
Payyanur
PAY
19:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vadakara to Payyanur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadakara which have trains running from Vadakara to Payyanur?
A.There are 1 stations - BDJ(Vadakara), from these stations you can book trains from Vadakara to Payyanur
Q. Which is the first train from Vadakara to Payyanur ?
A. 02197 train (CBE JBP EXPRESS) is the first train from Vadakara to Payyanur. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 23:25 and reaches Payyanur at 00:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vadakara to Payyanur ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Vadakara to Payyanur. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 19:15 and reaches Payyanur at 20:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vadakara to Payyanur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadakara to Payyanur will take around 01:54 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadakara to Payyanur?
A. The total distance between Vadakara to Payyanur is 77 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadakara to Payyanur?
A. 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the fastest train from Vadakara to Payyanur. It takes 01:24 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Payyanur.
Q. What are Vadakara to Payyanur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Vadakara to Payyanur, please find below their departure times
  • 02197 train (CBE JBP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16565 train (MANGALOREEXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vadakara

  • VADAKARA to KANNUR trains
  • VADAKARA to KOZHIKODE trains
  • VADAKARA to SHORANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR trains
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY trains
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD trains
  • VADAKARA to KANHANGAD trains
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU trains
  • VADAKARA to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Payyanur

  • PAYYANUR to KANNUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • PAYYANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • PAYYANUR to SHORANUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to TIRUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • PAYYANUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • PAYYANUR to ALUVA trains
  • PAYYANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to FEROKE trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOYILANDY trains
  • Important Trains from Vadakara
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16565 MANGALOREEXP
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • Important Trains from Payyanur
    Popular Routes from Vadakara
  • VADAKARA to UDUPI trains
  • VADAKARA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • VADAKARA to PATTAMBI trains
  • VADAKARA to JADCHERLA trains
  • VADAKARA to TANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to MANMAD trains
  • VADAKARA to CHITTOOR trains
  • VADAKARA to ETTUMANOOR trains
  • VADAKARA to THRISSUR trains
  • VADAKARA to TIRUVALLUR trains
  • VADAKARA to CHALAKUDY trains
  • VADAKARA to NASHIK trains
  • Popular Routes from Payyanur

    Important Station Stops from Vadakara to Payyanur

  • ELM-ELIMALA
  • PAZ-PAYANGADI
  • KPQ-KANNAPURAM
  • PPNS-PAPPINISSERI
  • VAPM-VALAPATTANAM
  • CQL-CHIRAKKAL
  • CAN-KANNUR
  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • TLY-THALASSERY
  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • For more information on Vadakara to Payyanur train ticket booking Click IRCTC