Vadakara to Payyanur Trains

Powered By 

Vadakara to Payyanur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadakara
BDJ
01:54
Payyanur
PAY
00:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
02:19
Payyanur
PAY
00:55
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
05:49
Payyanur
PAY
04:20
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
06:29
Payyanur
PAY
05:05
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
07:14
Payyanur
PAY
05:40
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
07:49
Payyanur
PAY
05:55
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
08:44
Payyanur
PAY
07:05
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:54
Payyanur
PAY
08:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
12:04
Payyanur
PAY
10:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
14:43
Payyanur
PAY
13:10
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:14
Payyanur
PAY
16:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
19:07
Payyanur
PAY
17:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
19:19
Payyanur
PAY
17:50
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
20:48
Payyanur
PAY
19:15
S M T W T F S

Vadakara to Payyanur trains

Distance between Vadakara to Payyanur is 77 Kms. It will take 01:24 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Payyanur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Payyanur.

FAQ Vadakara to Payyanur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadakara which have trains running from Vadakara to Payyanur?
A.There are 1 stations - BDJ(Vadakara), from these stations you can book trains from Vadakara to Payyanur
Q. Which is the first train from Vadakara to Payyanur ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Vadakara to Payyanur. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 00:25 and reaches Payyanur at 01:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vadakara to Payyanur ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Vadakara to Payyanur. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 19:15 and reaches Payyanur at 20:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vadakara to Payyanur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadakara to Payyanur will take around 01:54 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadakara to Payyanur?
A. The total distance between Vadakara to Payyanur is 77 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadakara to Payyanur?
A. 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Vadakara to Payyanur. It takes 01:24 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Payyanur.
Q. What are Vadakara to Payyanur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Vadakara to Payyanur, please find below their departure times
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16855 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vadakara

  • VADAKARA to KANNUR trains
  • VADAKARA to KOZHIKODE trains
  • VADAKARA to SHORANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR trains
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY trains
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD trains
  • VADAKARA to KANHANGAD trains
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU trains
  • VADAKARA to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Payyanur

  • PAYYANUR to KANNUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • PAYYANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • PAYYANUR to SHORANUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to TIRUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • PAYYANUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • PAYYANUR to ALUVA trains
  • PAYYANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to FEROKE trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOYILANDY trains
  • Important Trains from Vadakara
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Payyanur
    Popular Routes from Vadakara
  • VADAKARA to UDUPI trains
  • VADAKARA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • VADAKARA to PATTAMBI trains
  • VADAKARA to JADCHERLA trains
  • VADAKARA to TANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to MANMAD trains
  • VADAKARA to CHITTOOR trains
  • VADAKARA to ETTUMANOOR trains
  • VADAKARA to THRISSUR trains
  • VADAKARA to TIRUVALLUR trains
  • VADAKARA to CHALAKUDY trains
  • VADAKARA to NASHIK trains
  • Popular Routes from Payyanur

    Important Station Stops from Vadakara to Payyanur

  • ELM-ELIMALA
  • PAZ-PAYANGADI
  • KPQ-KANNAPURAM
  • PPNS-PAPPINISSERI
  • VAPM-VALAPATTANAM
  • CQL-CHIRAKKAL
  • CAN-KANNUR
  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • TLY-THALASSERY
  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • For more information on Vadakara to Payyanur train ticket booking Click IRCTC