Vadakara to Shoranur Trains

Powered By 

Vadakara to Shoranur 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadakara
BDJ
00:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:45
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
03:40
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
06:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
03:55
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
07:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:28
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
08:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:40
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
10:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
11:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
08:10
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
12:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:05
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
13:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:30
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
16:32
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
19:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
19:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:45
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
20:45
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:50
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
21:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
18:45
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
21:10
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:00
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
23:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:00
S M T W T F S

Vadakara to Shoranur trains

Distance between Vadakara to Shoranur is 133 Kms. It will take 02:07 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Shoranur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shoranur.

FAQ Vadakara to Shoranur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadakara which have trains running from Vadakara to Shoranur?
A.There are 1 stations - BDJ(Vadakara), from these stations you can book trains from Vadakara to Shoranur
Q. Which is the first train from Vadakara to Shoranur ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the first train from Vadakara to Shoranur. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 21:45 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 00:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vadakara to Shoranur ?
A. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the last train from Vadakara to Shoranur. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 21:00 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vadakara to Shoranur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadakara to Shoranur will take around 03:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadakara to Shoranur?
A. The total distance between Vadakara to Shoranur is 133 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadakara to Shoranur?
A. 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Vadakara to Shoranur. It takes 02:07 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Shoranur.
Q. What are Vadakara to Shoranur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Vadakara to Shoranur, please find below their departure times
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Vadakara to Shoranur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Vadakara at 05:28 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 05:28. It takes 02:07 hrs to reach Shoranur Junction.

    Top train routes from Vadakara

  • VADAKARA to KANNUR trains
  • VADAKARA to KOZHIKODE trains
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR trains
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY trains
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD trains
  • VADAKARA to KANHANGAD trains
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU trains
  • VADAKARA to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • VADAKARA to PAYYANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Shoranur

  • SHORANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • SHORANUR to KANNUR trains
  • SHORANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUR trains
  • SHORANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • SHORANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • SHORANUR to ALUVA trains
  • SHORANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • SHORANUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to KOLLAM trains
  • Important Trains from Vadakara
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP.
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • Important Trains from Shoranur
    Popular Routes from Vadakara
  • VADAKARA to SASTHAMCOTTA trains
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR trains
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY trains
  • VADAKARA to TIRUPPUR trains
  • VADAKARA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • VADAKARA to THANE trains
  • VADAKARA to ERODE trains
  • VADAKARA to VARKALA trains
  • Popular Routes from Shoranur

    Important Station Stops from Vadakara to Shoranur

  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • TIR-TIRUR
  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • KTU-KUTTIPPURAM
  • PEU-PERASHSHANNUR
  • PUM-PALLIPPURAM
  • KODN-KODUMMUNDA
  • PTB-PATTAMBI
  • KRKD-KARAKAD
  • For more information on Vadakara to Shoranur train ticket booking Click IRCTC