Vadakara to Shoranur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Vadakara to Shoranur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vadakara to Shoranur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadakara
BDJ
01:40
Shoranur Junction
SRR
03:40
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
02:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:45
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
02:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
05:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
08:40
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
07:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:10
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:00
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:00
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:45
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
10:20
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
12:16
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
13:40
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:47
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
15:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:50
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
16:45
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:22
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:55
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:40
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:40
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:00
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
19:40
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:50
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
20:20
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
20:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:50
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
21:40
Shoranur Junction
SRR
00:50
S M T W T F S

Vadakara to Shoranur Trains

Distance between Vadakara to Shoranur is 133 Kms. It will take 02:00 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Shoranur by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shoranur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vadakara to Shoranur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vadakara to Shoranur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Vadakara to Shoranur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vadakara which have trains running from Vadakara to Shoranur?

A: There are 1 stations - BDJ(Vadakara), from these stations you can book trains from Vadakara to Shoranur

Q) Which is the first train from Vadakara to Shoranur?

A: 22852 train (SRC VIVEK SF EX) is the first train from Vadakara to Shoranur. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 01:40 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 03:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vadakara to Shoranur?

A: 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Vadakara to Shoranur. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 21:40 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 00:50. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Vadakara to Shoranur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vadakara to Shoranur will take around 03:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vadakara to Shoranur?

A: The total distance between Vadakara to Shoranur is 133 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vadakara to Shoranur?

A: 22852 train (SRC VIVEK SF EX) is the fastest train from Vadakara to Shoranur. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Shoranur.

Q) What are Vadakara to Shoranur train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Vadakara to Shoranur, please find below their departure times

  1. 22852 train (SRC VIVEK SF EX) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 02198 train (JBP CBE SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:16 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 06093 train (MAQ BJU SPL) - Departs at 17:22 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  14. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  19. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Vadakara to Shoranur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Vadakara to Shoranur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vadakara to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vadakara to Shoranur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vadakara to Shoranur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vadakara to Shoranur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vadakara to Shoranur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vadakara to Shoranur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vadakara to Shoranur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vadakara to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vadakara to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vadakara to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vadakara to Shoranur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vadakara

Top train routes from Shoranur

Important Trains from Vadakara

Important Trains from Shoranur

Popular Routes from Vadakara

Popular Routes from Shoranur

Important Station Stops from Vadakara to Shoranur

For more information on Vadakara to Shoranur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC