Vadakara to Kannur Trains

Powered By 

Vadakara to Kannur 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadakara
BDJ
00:15
Kannur Main
CAN
23:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
00:20
Kannur Main
CAN
23:00
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
01:22
Kannur Main
CAN
00:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
05:17
Kannur Main
CAN
04:20
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
05:57
Kannur Main
CAN
05:05
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
07:02
Kannur Main
CAN
05:55
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
08:02
Kannur Main
CAN
07:05
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:12
Kannur Main
CAN
08:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:50
Kannur Main
CAN
08:40
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
11:27
Kannur Main
CAN
10:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
12:40
Kannur Main
CAN
11:20
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
14:07
Kannur Main
CAN
13:10
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
14:42
Kannur Main
CAN
13:50
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:32
Kannur Main
CAN
16:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:27
Kannur Main
CAN
17:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:42
Kannur Main
CAN
17:50
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
20:12
Kannur Main
CAN
19:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
23:15
Kannur Main
CAN
21:45
S M T W T F S

Vadakara to Kannur trains

Distance between Vadakara to Kannur is 43 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Kannur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kannur.

FAQ Vadakara to Kannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadakara which have trains running from Vadakara to Kannur?
A.There are 1 stations - BDJ(Vadakara), from these stations you can book trains from Vadakara to Kannur
Q. Which is the first train from Vadakara to Kannur ?
A. 02197 train (CBE JBP EXPRESS) is the first train from Vadakara to Kannur. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 23:25 and reaches Kannur Main at 00:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vadakara to Kannur ?
A. 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) is the last train from Vadakara to Kannur. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 21:45 and reaches Kannur Main at 23:15. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vadakara to Kannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadakara to Kannur will take around 01:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadakara to Kannur?
A. The total distance between Vadakara to Kannur is 43 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadakara to Kannur?
A. 02197 train (CBE JBP EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Vadakara to Kannur. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Kannur.
Q. What are Vadakara to Kannur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Vadakara to Kannur, please find below their departure times
  • 02197 train (CBE JBP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16565 train (MANGALOREEXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Vadakara to Kannur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Vadakara at 23:00 and reaches Kannur Main at 23:00. It takes 01:20 hrs to reach Kannur Main.

    Top train routes from Vadakara

  • VADAKARA to KOZHIKODE trains
  • VADAKARA to SHORANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR trains
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY trains
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD trains
  • VADAKARA to KANHANGAD trains
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU trains
  • VADAKARA to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • VADAKARA to PAYYANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kannur

  • KANNUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KANNUR to SHORANUR trains
  • KANNUR to MANGALURU trains
  • KANNUR to TIRUR trains
  • KANNUR to THALASSERY trains
  • KANNUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • KANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KANNUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • KANNUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • KANNUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • KANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • Important Trains from Vadakara
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP
  • Important Trains from Kannur
    Popular Routes from Vadakara
  • VADAKARA to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • VADAKARA to COIMBATORE trains
  • VADAKARA to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • VADAKARA to CHINNASALEM trains
  • VADAKARA to CHERUVATHUR trains
  • VADAKARA to KOZHIKODE trains
  • VADAKARA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • VADAKARA to FEROKE trains
  • VADAKARA to HARIPAD trains
  • VADAKARA to HOSUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kannur

    Important Station Stops from Vadakara to Kannur

  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • TLY-THALASSERY
  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • For more information on Vadakara to Kannur train ticket booking Click IRCTC