Vadakara to Kannur Trains

Powered By 

Vadakara to Kannur 17 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vadakara to Kannur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadakara
BDJ
00:20
Kannur Main
CAN
23:00
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
01:22
Kannur Main
CAN
00:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
01:57
Kannur Main
CAN
01:10
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
05:17
Kannur Main
CAN
04:20
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
05:57
Kannur Main
CAN
05:05
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
07:02
Kannur Main
CAN
05:55
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
08:02
Kannur Main
CAN
07:05
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:12
Kannur Main
CAN
08:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:50
Kannur Main
CAN
08:40
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
11:27
Kannur Main
CAN
10:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
12:40
Kannur Main
CAN
11:20
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
14:07
Kannur Main
CAN
13:10
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
16:32
Kannur Main
CAN
15:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:32
Kannur Main
CAN
16:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:27
Kannur Main
CAN
17:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
20:12
Kannur Main
CAN
19:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
23:15
Kannur Main
CAN
21:45
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vadakara to Kannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadakara which have trains running from Vadakara to Kannur?
A.There are 1 stations - BDJ(Vadakara), from these stations you can book trains from Vadakara to Kannur
Q. Which is the first train from Vadakara to Kannur ?
A. 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the first train from Vadakara to Kannur. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 23:00 and reaches Kannur Main at 00:20. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vadakara to Kannur ?
A. 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) is the last train from Vadakara to Kannur. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 21:45 and reaches Kannur Main at 23:15. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vadakara to Kannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadakara to Kannur will take around 01:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadakara to Kannur?
A. The total distance between Vadakara to Kannur is 43 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadakara to Kannur?
A. 16338 train (OKHA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Vadakara to Kannur. It takes 00:47 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Kannur.
Q. What are Vadakara to Kannur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Vadakara to Kannur, please find below their departure times
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16338 train (OKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Vadakara to Kannur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Vadakara at 23:00 and reaches Kannur Main at 23:00. It takes 01:20 hrs to reach Kannur Main.

    Top train routes from Vadakara

  • VADAKARA to KOZHIKODE
  • VADAKARA to SHORANUR
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD
  • VADAKARA to KANHANGAD
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU
  • VADAKARA to KUTTIPPURAM
  • VADAKARA to PAYYANUR
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM
  • Top train routes from Kannur

  • KANNUR to KOZHIKODE
  • KANNUR to SHORANUR
  • KANNUR to MANGALURU
  • KANNUR to TIRUR
  • KANNUR to THALASSERY
  • KANNUR to KASARAGOD
  • KANNUR to ERNAKULAM
  • KANNUR to KANHANGAD
  • KANNUR to PAYYANUR
  • KANNUR to KUTTIPPURAM
  • KANNUR to ALUVA
  • Important Trains from Vadakara
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16338 HA EXPRESS
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • Important Trains from Kannur
    Popular Routes from Vadakara
  • VADAKARA to KANYAKUMARI
  • VADAKARA to COIMBATORE
  • VADAKARA to CHANGANASSERY
  • VADAKARA to CHINNASALEM
  • VADAKARA to CHERUVATHUR
  • VADAKARA to KOZHIKODE
  • VADAKARA to CHENGANNUR
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM
  • VADAKARA to FEROKE
  • VADAKARA to HARIPAD
  • VADAKARA to HOSUR
  • Popular Routes from Kannur

    Important Station Stops from Vadakara to Kannur

  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • TLY-THALASSERY
  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • For more information on Vadakara to Kannur train ticket booking Click IRCTC