Vadakara to Kannur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Vadakara to Kannur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vadakara to Kannur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadakara
BDJ
01:52
Kannur Main
CAN
02:37
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
03:45
Kannur Main
CAN
04:37
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
04:00
Kannur Main
CAN
04:55
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
05:40
Kannur Main
CAN
06:37
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
06:55
Kannur Main
CAN
07:55
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
08:10
Kannur Main
CAN
09:12
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
08:20
Kannur Main
CAN
09:45
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:55
Kannur Main
CAN
10:42
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
10:30
Kannur Main
CAN
11:45
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
12:35
Kannur Main
CAN
13:22
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
13:20
Kannur Main
CAN
14:12
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
15:25
Kannur Main
CAN
16:20
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:37
Kannur Main
CAN
18:28
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:55
Kannur Main
CAN
18:39
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:40
Kannur Main
CAN
19:32
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
22:06
Kannur Main
CAN
22:55
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
22:11
Kannur Main
CAN
00:30
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
23:15
Kannur Main
CAN
00:50
S M T W T F S

Vadakara to Kannur Trains

Distance between Vadakara to Kannur is 43 Kms. It will take 00:44 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Kannur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kannur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vadakara to Kannur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vadakara to Kannur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Vadakara to Kannur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Vadakara to Kannur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vadakara which have trains running from Vadakara to Kannur?

A: There are 1 stations - BDJ(Vadakara), from these stations you can book trains from Vadakara to Kannur

Q) Which is the first train from Vadakara to Kannur?

A: 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Vadakara to Kannur. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 01:52 and reaches Kannur Main at 02:37. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vadakara to Kannur?

A: 12082 train (CAN JANSHATABDI) is the last train from Vadakara to Kannur. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 23:15 and reaches Kannur Main at 00:50. This train has 4 classes CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Vadakara to Kannur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vadakara to Kannur will take around 02:19 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vadakara to Kannur?

A: The total distance between Vadakara to Kannur is 43 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vadakara to Kannur?

A: 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) is the fastest train from Vadakara to Kannur. It takes 00:44 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Kannur.

Q) What are Vadakara to Kannur train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Vadakara to Kannur, please find below their departure times

  1. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12685 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12601 train (MAS MAQ SF MAIL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22610 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16305 train (ERS CAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16565 train (YPR MAQ EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  11. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 02197 train (CBE JBP SF SPL) - Departs at 22:06 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  17. 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) - Departs at 22:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12082 train (CAN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )

Q) CAN JANSHATABDI from Vadakara to Kannur train timings?

A: CAN JANSHATABDI departs from Vadakara at 23:15 and reaches Kannur Main at 00:50. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach Kannur Main.

Q) How do I book Vadakara to Kannur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vadakara to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vadakara to Kannur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vadakara to Kannur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vadakara to Kannur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vadakara to Kannur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vadakara to Kannur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vadakara to Kannur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vadakara to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vadakara to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vadakara to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vadakara to Kannur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vadakara

Top train routes from Kannur

Important Trains from Vadakara

Important Trains from Kannur

Popular Routes from Vadakara

Popular Routes from Kannur

Important Station Stops from Vadakara to Kannur

For more information on Vadakara to Kannur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC