Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur Trains

Powered By 

Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kuttippuram
KTU
02:09
Cheruvathur
CHV
22:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
06:04
Cheruvathur
CHV
02:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
08:09
Cheruvathur
CHV
03:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:04
Cheruvathur
CHV
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
10:09
Cheruvathur
CHV
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
14:59
Cheruvathur
CHV
11:10
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
19:19
Cheruvathur
CHV
14:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
21:03
Cheruvathur
CHV
17:10
S M T W T F S

Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur trains

Distance between Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur is 194 Kms. It will take 03:24 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Cheruvathur.

FAQ Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kuttippuram which have trains running from Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur?
A.There are 1 stations - KTU(Kuttippuram), from these stations you can book trains from Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur
Q. Which is the first train from Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 22:45 and reaches Cheruvathur at 02:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 17:10 and reaches Cheruvathur at 21:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur will take around 04:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur?
A. The total distance between Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur is 194 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur. It takes 03:24 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur.
Q. What are Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur, please find below their departure times
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kuttippuram

  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANNUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VADAKARA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THALASSERY trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KASARAGOD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANHANGAD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to MANGALURU trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PAYYANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOYILANDY trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • Top train routes from Cheruvathur

  • CHERUVATHUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to KANNUR trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to VADAKARA trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to MANGALURU trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to SHORANUR trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to TIRUR trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to THALASSERY trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHERUVATHUR to ALUVA trains
  • Important Trains from Kuttippuram
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • Important Trains from Cheruvathur
    Popular Routes from Kuttippuram
  • KUTTIPPURAM to CHALAKUDY trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERODE trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to FEROKE trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to HOSUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to JHANSI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KASARAGOD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KUMBLA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KADALUNDI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VELLORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Cheruvathur

    Important Station Stops from Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur

  • TUA-Tirunnavaya
  • TIR-Tirur
  • TA-Tanur
  • PGI-Parappanangadi
  • VLI-Vallikunnu
  • KN-Kadalundi
  • FK-Ferok
  • KUL-KallayiKozhikodeSouth
  • CLT-KozhikodeMain
  • QLD-Koyilandy
  • PYOL-Payyoli
  • BDJ-Vadakara
  • NAU-NadapuramRoad
  • MUKE-Mukkali
  • MAHE-Mahe
  • TLY-Thalassery
  • CAN-KannurMain
  • CQL-Chirakkal
  • VAPM-Valapattanam
  • PPNS-Pappinisseri
  • KPQ-Kannapuram
  • PAZ-Payangadi
  • ELM-Ezhimala
  • PAY-Payyanur
  • TKQ-Trikarpur
  • For more information on Kuttippuram to Cheruvathur train ticket booking Click IRCTC