Vadakara to Kozhikode Trains

Powered By 

Vadakara to Kozhikode 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadakara
BDJ
01:52
Kozhikode Main
CLT
01:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
04:37
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:55
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
06:02
Kozhikode Main
CLT
05:28
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
06:27
Kozhikode Main
CLT
05:40
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
08:32
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:40
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
08:57
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:10
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
10:52
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:05
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
11:12
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:30
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
15:02
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
15:52
Kozhikode Main
CLT
15:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:07
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:32
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:45
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:32
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:50
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
19:22
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:45
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
19:42
Kozhikode Main
CLT
19:00
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
21:52
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:00
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
22:37
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:45
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vadakara to Kozhikode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadakara which have trains running from Vadakara to Kozhikode?
A.There are 1 stations - BDJ(Vadakara), from these stations you can book trains from Vadakara to Kozhikode
Q. Which is the first train from Vadakara to Kozhikode ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Vadakara to Kozhikode. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 01:15 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 01:52. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vadakara to Kozhikode ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Vadakara to Kozhikode. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 21:45 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 22:37. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vadakara to Kozhikode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadakara to Kozhikode will take around 00:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadakara to Kozhikode?
A. The total distance between Vadakara to Kozhikode is 47 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadakara to Kozhikode?
A. 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Vadakara to Kozhikode. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Kozhikode.
Q. What are Vadakara to Kozhikode train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Vadakara to Kozhikode, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Vadakara to Kozhikode train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Vadakara at 05:28 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 05:28. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach Kozhikode Main.

    Top train routes from Vadakara

  • VADAKARA to KANNUR trains
  • VADAKARA to SHORANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR trains
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY trains
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD trains
  • VADAKARA to KANHANGAD trains
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU trains
  • VADAKARA to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • VADAKARA to PAYYANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kozhikode

  • KOZHIKODE to KANNUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to SHORANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MANGALURU trains
  • KOZHIKODE to TIRUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KASARAGOD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to THALASSERY trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KANHANGAD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to PAYYANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ALUVA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Important Trains from Vadakara
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP.
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • Important Trains from Kozhikode
    Popular Routes from Vadakara
  • VADAKARA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • VADAKARA to FEROKE trains
  • VADAKARA to HARIPAD trains
  • VADAKARA to HOSUR trains
  • VADAKARA to JHANSI trains
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD trains
  • VADAKARA to KHANDWA trains
  • VADAKARA to VELLORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Kozhikode

    Important Station Stops from Vadakara to Kozhikode

  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • For more information on Vadakara to Kozhikode train ticket booking Click IRCTC