Vadakara to Kozhikode Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

20 Trains between Vadakara to Kozhikode


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vadakara to Kozhikode Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadakara
BDJ
01:20
Kozhikode Main
CLT
02:02
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
01:40
Kozhikode Main
CLT
02:20
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
02:25
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:00
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
05:50
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:37
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
07:20
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:07
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
07:50
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:37
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:16
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:52
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:50
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:30
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
10:20
Kozhikode Main
CLT
11:07
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
13:40
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:17
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
14:43
Kozhikode Main
CLT
15:17
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
15:30
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:07
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
16:45
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:27
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:22
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:12
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:40
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:22
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:50
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:32
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:40
Kozhikode Main
CLT
19:27
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
19:40
Kozhikode Main
CLT
20:27
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
20:20
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:07
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
21:40
Kozhikode Main
CLT
22:25
S M T W T F S

Vadakara to Kozhikode Trains

Distance between Vadakara to Kozhikode is 47 Kms. It will take 00:34 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Kozhikode by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kozhikode.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vadakara to Kozhikode, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vadakara to Kozhikode on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Vadakara to Kozhikode Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vadakara which have trains running from Vadakara to Kozhikode?

A: There are 1 stations - BDJ(Vadakara), from these stations you can book trains from Vadakara to Kozhikode

Q) Which is the first train from Vadakara to Kozhikode?

A: 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) is the first train from Vadakara to Kozhikode. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 01:20 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 02:02. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vadakara to Kozhikode?

A: 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Vadakara to Kozhikode. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 21:40 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 22:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Vadakara to Kozhikode if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vadakara to Kozhikode will take around 00:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vadakara to Kozhikode?

A: The total distance between Vadakara to Kozhikode is 47 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vadakara to Kozhikode?

A: 06050 train (MAQ TBM SPL) is the fastest train from Vadakara to Kozhikode. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Kozhikode.

Q) What are Vadakara to Kozhikode train timings?

A: 20 trains run from Vadakara to Kozhikode, please find below their departure times

  1. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22852 train (SRC VIVEK SF EX) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 02198 train (JBP CBE SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:16 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 06050 train (MAQ TBM SPL) - Departs at 14:43 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  12. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 06093 train (MAQ BJU SPL) - Departs at 17:22 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  15. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  17. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Vadakara to Kozhikode train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Vadakara to Kozhikode train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vadakara to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vadakara to Kozhikode train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vadakara to Kozhikode train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vadakara to Kozhikode train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vadakara to Kozhikode train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vadakara to Kozhikode train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vadakara to Kozhikode.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vadakara to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vadakara to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vadakara to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vadakara to Kozhikode by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vadakara

Top train routes from Kozhikode

Important Trains from Vadakara

Important Trains from Kozhikode

Popular Routes from Vadakara

Popular Routes from Kozhikode

Important Station Stops from Vadakara to Kozhikode

For more information on Vadakara to Kozhikode train ticket booking. Click IRCTC