Vadakara to Kasaragod Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Vadakara to Kasaragod


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vadakara to Kasaragod Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadakara
BDJ
01:52
Kasargod
KGQ
03:54
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
03:45
Kasargod
KGQ
05:59
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
04:00
Kasargod
KGQ
06:38
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
05:40
Kasargod
KGQ
08:23
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
06:55
Kasargod
KGQ
09:55
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
08:10
Kasargod
KGQ
10:43
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:55
Kasargod
KGQ
11:59
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
13:20
Kasargod
KGQ
15:44
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
15:25
Kasargod
KGQ
17:48
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:37
Kasargod
KGQ
19:57
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:55
Kasargod
KGQ
20:08
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:40
Kasargod
KGQ
21:08
S M T W T F S

Vadakara to Kasaragod Trains

Distance between Vadakara to Kasaragod is 129 Kms. It will take 02:02 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Kasaragod by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kasaragod.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vadakara to Kasaragod, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vadakara to Kasaragod on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Vadakara to Kasaragod Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vadakara which have trains running from Vadakara to Kasaragod?

A: There are 1 stations - BDJ(Vadakara), from these stations you can book trains from Vadakara to Kasaragod

Q) Which is the first train from Vadakara to Kasaragod?

A: 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Vadakara to Kasaragod. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 01:52 and reaches Kasargod at 03:54. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vadakara to Kasaragod?

A: 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Vadakara to Kasaragod. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 18:40 and reaches Kasargod at 21:08. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Vadakara to Kasaragod if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vadakara to Kasaragod will take around 03:00 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vadakara to Kasaragod?

A: The total distance between Vadakara to Kasaragod is 129 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vadakara to Kasaragod?

A: 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Vadakara to Kasaragod. It takes 02:02 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Kasaragod.

Q) What are Vadakara to Kasaragod train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Vadakara to Kasaragod, please find below their departure times

  1. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12685 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12601 train (MAS MAQ SF MAIL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22610 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Vadakara to Kasaragod train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Vadakara to Kasaragod train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vadakara to Kasaragod train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vadakara to Kasaragod train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vadakara to Kasaragod train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vadakara to Kasaragod train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vadakara to Kasaragod train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vadakara to Kasaragod train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vadakara to Kasaragod.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vadakara to Kasaragod train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vadakara to Kasaragod train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vadakara to Kasaragod train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vadakara to Kasaragod by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vadakara

Top train routes from Kasaragod

Important Trains from Vadakara

Important Trains from Kasaragod

Popular Routes from Vadakara

Popular Routes from Kasaragod

Important Station Stops from Vadakara to Kasaragod

For more information on Vadakara to Kasaragod train ticket booking. Click IRCTC