Vadakara to Kanhangad Trains

Powered By 

Vadakara to Kanhangad 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vadakara to Kanhangad with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadakara
BDJ
02:34
Kanhangad
KZE
00:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
02:59
Kanhangad
KZE
01:10
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
06:29
Kanhangad
KZE
04:20
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
07:09
Kanhangad
KZE
05:05
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
08:39
Kanhangad
KZE
05:55
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:29
Kanhangad
KZE
07:05
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
10:29
Kanhangad
KZE
08:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
12:29
Kanhangad
KZE
10:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
15:23
Kanhangad
KZE
13:10
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:38
Kanhangad
KZE
15:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:49
Kanhangad
KZE
16:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
19:39
Kanhangad
KZE
17:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
21:18
Kanhangad
KZE
19:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vadakara to Kanhangad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadakara which have trains running from Vadakara to Kanhangad?
A.There are 1 stations - BDJ(Vadakara), from these stations you can book trains from Vadakara to Kanhangad
Q. Which is the first train from Vadakara to Kanhangad ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Vadakara to Kanhangad. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 00:25 and reaches Kanhangad at 02:34. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vadakara to Kanhangad ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Vadakara to Kanhangad. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 19:15 and reaches Kanhangad at 21:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vadakara to Kanhangad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadakara to Kanhangad will take around 02:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadakara to Kanhangad?
A. The total distance between Vadakara to Kanhangad is 106 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadakara to Kanhangad?
A. 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Vadakara to Kanhangad. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Kanhangad.
Q. What are Vadakara to Kanhangad train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Vadakara to Kanhangad, please find below their departure times
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vadakara

  • VADAKARA to KANNUR
  • VADAKARA to KOZHIKODE
  • VADAKARA to SHORANUR
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU
  • VADAKARA to KUTTIPPURAM
  • VADAKARA to PAYYANUR
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM
  • Top train routes from Kanhangad

  • KANHANGAD to KANNUR
  • KANHANGAD to KASARAGOD
  • KANHANGAD to MANGALURU
  • KANHANGAD to KOZHIKODE
  • KANHANGAD to SHORANUR
  • KANHANGAD to THALASSERY
  • KANHANGAD to TIRUR
  • KANHANGAD to KUTTIPPURAM
  • KANHANGAD to FEROKE
  • KANHANGAD to ALUVA
  • KANHANGAD to ERNAKULAM
  • KANHANGAD to MAHE
  • KANHANGAD to PATTAMBI
  • Important Trains from Vadakara
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Kanhangad
    Popular Routes from Vadakara
  • VADAKARA to GOA
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU
  • VADAKARA to CHENNAI
  • VADAKARA to NAGERCOIL
  • VADAKARA to NEW DELHI
  • VADAKARA to PONDICHERRY
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI
  • VADAKARA to PALAKKAD
  • Popular Routes from Kanhangad

    Important Station Stops from Vadakara to Kanhangad

  • NLE-NILESHWAR
  • CHV-CHARVATTUR
  • CDRA-CHANDERA
  • TKQ-TRIKARPUR
  • PAY-PAYYANUR
  • ELM-ELIMALA
  • PAZ-PAYANGADI
  • KPQ-KANNAPURAM
  • PPNS-PAPPINISSERI
  • VAPM-VALAPATTANAM
  • CQL-CHIRAKKAL
  • CAN-KANNUR
  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • TLY-THALASSERY
  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • For more information on Vadakara to Kanhangad train ticket booking Click IRCTC