Vadakara to Kanhangad Trains

Powered By 

Vadakara to Kanhangad 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadakara
BDJ
02:34
Kanhangad
KZE
00:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
02:59
Kanhangad
KZE
01:10
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
06:29
Kanhangad
KZE
04:20
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
07:09
Kanhangad
KZE
05:05
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
07:48
Kanhangad
KZE
05:40
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
08:28
Kanhangad
KZE
06:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
08:39
Kanhangad
KZE
05:55
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:29
Kanhangad
KZE
07:05
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
10:29
Kanhangad
KZE
08:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
12:29
Kanhangad
KZE
10:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
15:23
Kanhangad
KZE
13:10
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:49
Kanhangad
KZE
16:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
19:39
Kanhangad
KZE
17:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
19:44
Kanhangad
KZE
17:50
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
21:18
Kanhangad
KZE
19:15
S M T W T F S

Vadakara to Kanhangad trains

Distance between Vadakara to Kanhangad is 106 Kms. It will take 01:49 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Kanhangad by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanhangad.

FAQ Vadakara to Kanhangad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadakara which have trains running from Vadakara to Kanhangad?
A.There are 1 stations - BDJ(Vadakara), from these stations you can book trains from Vadakara to Kanhangad
Q. Which is the first train from Vadakara to Kanhangad ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Vadakara to Kanhangad. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 00:25 and reaches Kanhangad at 02:34. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vadakara to Kanhangad ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Vadakara to Kanhangad. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 19:15 and reaches Kanhangad at 21:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vadakara to Kanhangad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadakara to Kanhangad will take around 02:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadakara to Kanhangad?
A. The total distance between Vadakara to Kanhangad is 106 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadakara to Kanhangad?
A. 16338 train (OKHA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Vadakara to Kanhangad. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Kanhangad.
Q. What are Vadakara to Kanhangad train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Vadakara to Kanhangad, please find below their departure times
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16338 train (OKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vadakara

  • VADAKARA to KANNUR trains
  • VADAKARA to KOZHIKODE trains
  • VADAKARA to SHORANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR trains
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY trains
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD trains
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU trains
  • VADAKARA to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • VADAKARA to PAYYANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kanhangad

  • KANHANGAD to KANNUR trains
  • KANHANGAD to KASARAGOD trains
  • KANHANGAD to MANGALURU trains
  • KANHANGAD to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KANHANGAD to SHORANUR trains
  • KANHANGAD to THALASSERY trains
  • KANHANGAD to TIRUR trains
  • KANHANGAD to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • KANHANGAD to FEROKE trains
  • KANHANGAD to ALUVA trains
  • KANHANGAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KANHANGAD to MAHE trains
  • KANHANGAD to PATTAMBI trains
  • Important Trains from Vadakara
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16338 HA EXPRESS
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 22851 SRC - MAQ SF EXP
  • 17606 KCG-MAQ EXP
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Kanhangad
    Popular Routes from Vadakara
  • VADAKARA to GOA trains
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU trains
  • VADAKARA to CHENNAI trains
  • VADAKARA to NAGERCOIL trains
  • VADAKARA to NEW DELHI trains
  • VADAKARA to PONDICHERRY trains
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • VADAKARA to PALAKKAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Kanhangad

    Important Station Stops from Vadakara to Kanhangad

  • NLE-NILESHWAR
  • CHV-CHARVATTUR
  • CDRA-CHANDERA
  • TKQ-TRIKARPUR
  • PAY-PAYYANUR
  • ELM-ELIMALA
  • PAZ-PAYANGADI
  • KPQ-KANNAPURAM
  • PPNS-PAPPINISSERI
  • VAPM-VALAPATTANAM
  • CQL-CHIRAKKAL
  • CAN-KANNUR
  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • TLY-THALASSERY
  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • For more information on Vadakara to Kanhangad train ticket booking Click IRCTC