Vadakara to Kanhangad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Vadakara to Kanhangad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vadakara to Kanhangad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadakara
BDJ
00:50
Kanhangad
KZE
02:29
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
01:52
Kanhangad
KZE
03:34
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
03:45
Kanhangad
KZE
05:39
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
04:00
Kanhangad
KZE
06:16
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
05:40
Kanhangad
KZE
07:53
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
06:55
Kanhangad
KZE
09:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
08:10
Kanhangad
KZE
10:23
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:55
Kanhangad
KZE
11:39
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
13:20
Kanhangad
KZE
15:24
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
15:25
Kanhangad
KZE
17:22
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:37
Kanhangad
KZE
19:39
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:55
Kanhangad
KZE
19:49
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:40
Kanhangad
KZE
20:43
S M T W T F S

Vadakara to Kanhangad Trains

Distance between Vadakara to Kanhangad is 106 Kms. It will take 01:39 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Kanhangad by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanhangad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vadakara to Kanhangad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vadakara to Kanhangad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Vadakara to Kanhangad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vadakara which have trains running from Vadakara to Kanhangad?

A: There are 1 stations - BDJ(Vadakara), from these stations you can book trains from Vadakara to Kanhangad

Q) Which is the first train from Vadakara to Kanhangad?

A: 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) is the first train from Vadakara to Kanhangad. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 00:50 and reaches Kanhangad at 02:29. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vadakara to Kanhangad?

A: 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Vadakara to Kanhangad. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 18:40 and reaches Kanhangad at 20:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Vadakara to Kanhangad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vadakara to Kanhangad will take around 02:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vadakara to Kanhangad?

A: The total distance between Vadakara to Kanhangad is 106 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vadakara to Kanhangad?

A: 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) is the fastest train from Vadakara to Kanhangad. It takes 01:39 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Kanhangad.

Q) What are Vadakara to Kanhangad train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Vadakara to Kanhangad, please find below their departure times

  1. 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  2. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12685 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12601 train (MAS MAQ SF MAIL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22610 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Vadakara to Kanhangad train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Vadakara to Kanhangad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vadakara to Kanhangad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vadakara to Kanhangad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vadakara to Kanhangad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vadakara to Kanhangad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vadakara to Kanhangad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vadakara to Kanhangad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vadakara to Kanhangad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vadakara to Kanhangad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vadakara to Kanhangad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vadakara to Kanhangad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vadakara to Kanhangad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vadakara

Top train routes from Kanhangad

Important Trains from Vadakara

Important Trains from Kanhangad

Popular Routes from Vadakara

Popular Routes from Kanhangad

Important Station Stops from Vadakara to Kanhangad

For more information on Vadakara to Kanhangad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC