Vadakara to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Vadakara to Ernakulam 10 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vadakara to Ernakulam with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadakara
BDJ
02:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
21:00
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
03:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:45
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
05:28
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
11:25
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
05:40
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
12:15
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
05:55
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
14:14
Thrippunithura
TRTR
08:10
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
14:35
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
09:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
16:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:30
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
21:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
15:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
23:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vadakara to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadakara which have trains running from Vadakara to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - BDJ(Vadakara), from these stations you can book trains from Vadakara to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Vadakara to Ernakulam ?
A. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the first train from Vadakara to Ernakulam. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 21:00 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 02:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vadakara to Ernakulam ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the last train from Vadakara to Ernakulam. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 17:50 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vadakara to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadakara to Ernakulam will take around 06:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadakara to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Vadakara to Ernakulam is 240 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadakara to Ernakulam?
A. 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Vadakara to Ernakulam. It takes 04:12 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Vadakara to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Vadakara to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Vadakara to Ernakulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Vadakara at 05:28 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 05:28. It takes 04:12 hrs to reach Ernakulam Town (North).

    Top train routes from Vadakara

  • VADAKARA to KANNUR
  • VADAKARA to KOZHIKODE
  • VADAKARA to SHORANUR
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD
  • VADAKARA to KANHANGAD
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU
  • VADAKARA to KUTTIPPURAM
  • VADAKARA to PAYYANUR
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE
  • Important Trains from Vadakara
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Vadakara
  • VADAKARA to FEROKE
  • VADAKARA to HARIPAD
  • VADAKARA to HOSUR
  • VADAKARA to JHANSI
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD
  • VADAKARA to KHANDWA
  • VADAKARA to VELLORE
  • VADAKARA to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • VADAKARA to KUMTA
  • VADAKARA to KUTTIPPURAM
  • VADAKARA to KOTTAYAM
  • VADAKARA to MOODALKATTE
  • VADAKARA to KAYAMKULAM
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Vadakara to Ernakulam

  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • FK-FEROK
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • TIR-TIRUR
  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • KTU-KUTTIPPURAM
  • PTB-PATTAMBI
  • SRR-SHORANURJN
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • PUK-PUDUKAD
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • AWY-ALUVA
  • ERN-ERNAKULAMTOWN
  • For more information on Vadakara to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC