Vadakara to Mangaluru Trains

Powered By 

Vadakara to Mangaluru 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vadakara to Mangaluru with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadakara
BDJ
04:25
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
01:10
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
04:30
Mangalore Central
MAQ
00:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
08:20
Mangalore Central
MAQ
04:20
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:05
Mangalore Central
MAQ
05:05
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
10:30
Mangalore Central
MAQ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
10:55
Mangalore Central
MAQ
05:55
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
11:40
Mangalore Central
MAQ
07:05
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
12:25
Mangalore Central
MAQ
08:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
13:50
Mangalore Central
MAQ
10:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
17:35
Mangalore Central
MAQ
13:10
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:55
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
15:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
20:50
Mangalore Central
MAQ
16:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
22:15
Mangalore Central
MAQ
17:35
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
23:00
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
19:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vadakara to Mangaluru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadakara which have trains running from Vadakara to Mangaluru?
A.There are 1 stations - BDJ(Vadakara), from these stations you can book trains from Vadakara to Mangaluru
Q. Which is the first train from Vadakara to Mangaluru ?
A. 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) is the first train from Vadakara to Mangaluru. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 01:10 and reaches Mangalore Junction at 04:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vadakara to Mangaluru ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Vadakara to Mangaluru. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 19:15 and reaches Mangalore Junction at 23:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vadakara to Mangaluru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadakara to Mangaluru will take around 05:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadakara to Mangaluru?
A. The total distance between Vadakara to Mangaluru is 176 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadakara to Mangaluru?
A. 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) is the fastest train from Vadakara to Mangaluru. It takes 03:15 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Mangaluru.
Q. What are Vadakara to Mangaluru train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Vadakara to Mangaluru, please find below their departure times
  • 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vadakara

  • VADAKARA to KANNUR
  • VADAKARA to KOZHIKODE
  • VADAKARA to SHORANUR
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD
  • VADAKARA to KANHANGAD
  • VADAKARA to KUTTIPPURAM
  • VADAKARA to PAYYANUR
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM
  • Top train routes from Mangaluru

  • MANGALURU to KANNUR
  • MANGALURU to KOZHIKODE
  • MANGALURU to KASARAGOD
  • MANGALURU to SHORANUR
  • MANGALURU to TIRUR
  • MANGALURU to THALASSERY
  • MANGALURU to KANHANGAD
  • MANGALURU to PAYYANUR
  • MANGALURU to ERNAKULAM
  • MANGALURU to KARWAR
  • MANGALURU to GOA
  • Important Trains from Vadakara
  • 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 17606 KCG-MAQ EXP
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Mangaluru
    Popular Routes from Vadakara
  • VADAKARA to CHENNAI
  • VADAKARA to NAGERCOIL
  • VADAKARA to NEW DELHI
  • VADAKARA to PONDICHERRY
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI
  • VADAKARA to PALAKKAD
  • VADAKARA to KOLLAM
  • VADAKARA to RENIGUNTA
  • VADAKARA to SALEM
  • VADAKARA to BENGALURU
  • Popular Routes from Mangaluru

    Important Station Stops from Vadakara to Mangaluru

  • MJS-MANJESHWAR
  • UAA-UPPALA
  • KMQ-KUMBLA
  • KGQ-KASARAGOD
  • KLAD-KALANAD HALT
  • KQK-KOTIKULAM
  • BFR-BEKAL FORT
  • KZE-KANHANGAD
  • NLE-NILESHWAR
  • CHV-CHARVATTUR
  • CDRA-CHANDERA
  • TKQ-TRIKARPUR
  • PAY-PAYYANUR
  • ELM-ELIMALA
  • PAZ-PAYANGADI
  • KPQ-KANNAPURAM
  • PPNS-PAPPINISSERI
  • VAPM-VALAPATTANAM
  • CQL-CHIRAKKAL
  • CAN-KANNUR
  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • TLY-THALASSERY
  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • For more information on Vadakara to Mangaluru train ticket booking Click IRCTC