Vadakara to Tirur Trains

Powered By 

Vadakara to Tirur 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadakara
BDJ
02:49
Tirur
TIR
01:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
05:38
Tirur
TIR
03:55
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
06:44
Tirur
TIR
05:28
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
07:24
Tirur
TIR
05:40
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:23
Tirur
TIR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
09:59
Tirur
TIR
08:10
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
11:54
Tirur
TIR
10:05
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
12:19
Tirur
TIR
10:30
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
15:49
Tirur
TIR
14:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
16:39
Tirur
TIR
15:15
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:09
Tirur
TIR
16:25
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
18:23
Tirur
TIR
16:45
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
19:29
Tirur
TIR
17:50
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
19:59
Tirur
TIR
18:45
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
20:19
Tirur
TIR
19:00
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
22:39
Tirur
TIR
21:00
S M T W T F S
Vadakara
BDJ
23:34
Tirur
TIR
21:45
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vadakara to Tirur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadakara which have trains running from Vadakara to Tirur?
A.There are 1 stations - BDJ(Vadakara), from these stations you can book trains from Vadakara to Tirur
Q. Which is the first train from Vadakara to Tirur ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Vadakara to Tirur. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 01:15 and reaches Tirur at 02:49. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vadakara to Tirur ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Vadakara to Tirur. It departs from BDJ (Vadakara) at 21:45 and reaches Tirur at 23:34. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vadakara to Tirur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadakara to Tirur will take around 01:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadakara to Tirur?
A. The total distance between Vadakara to Tirur is 88 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadakara to Tirur?
A. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Vadakara to Tirur. It takes 01:14 hrs to reach from Vadakara to Tirur.
Q. What are Vadakara to Tirur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Vadakara to Tirur, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Vadakara to Tirur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Vadakara at 05:28 and reaches Tirur at 05:28. It takes 01:16 hrs to reach Tirur.

    Top train routes from Vadakara

  • VADAKARA to KANNUR trains
  • VADAKARA to KOZHIKODE trains
  • VADAKARA to SHORANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY trains
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD trains
  • VADAKARA to KANHANGAD trains
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU trains
  • VADAKARA to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • VADAKARA to PAYYANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Tirur

  • TIRUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • TIRUR to SHORANUR trains
  • TIRUR to KANNUR trains
  • TIRUR to THALASSERY trains
  • TIRUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • TIRUR to MANGALURU trains
  • TIRUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • TIRUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • TIRUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • TIRUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • Important Trains from Vadakara
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP.
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • Important Trains from Tirur
    Popular Routes from Vadakara
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY trains
  • VADAKARA to TIRUPPUR trains
  • VADAKARA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • VADAKARA to THANE trains
  • VADAKARA to ERODE trains
  • VADAKARA to VARKALA trains
  • VADAKARA to NADIAD trains
  • VADAKARA to BHOPAL trains
  • VADAKARA to GOOTY trains
  • VADAKARA to KARUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Tirur

    Important Station Stops from Vadakara to Tirur

  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • For more information on Vadakara to Tirur train ticket booking Click IRCTC