16306 Train Route

16306 - CAN ERS EXP
Change
Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kannur - CAN Start 14:50 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Thalassery - TLY 15:08 15:09 1m 20.7 km 05 Min 1
3 Mahe - MAHE 15:17 15:18 1m 29.9 km 08 Min 1
4 Vadakara - BDJ 15:29 15:30 1m 42.8 km 09 Min 1
5 Kozhikode Main - CLT 16:07 16:10 3m 89.0 km 08 Min 1
6 Parappanangadi - PGI 16:34 16:35 1m 114.2 km 13 Min 1
7 Tanur - TA 16:42 16:43 1m 122.3 km 17 Min 1
8 Tirur - TIR 16:50 16:51 1m 130.3 km 18 Min 1
9 Kuttippuram - KTU 17:05 17:06 1m 145.3 km 21 Min 1
10 Pattambi - PTB 17:22 17:23 1m 163.8 km - 1
11 Shoranur Jn - SRR 17:50 17:55 5m 175.3 km 12 Min 1
12 Thrissur - TCR 18:33 18:35 2m 208.4 km 16 Min 1
13 Irinjalakkuda - IJK 18:59 19:00 1m 232.1 km 22 Min 1
14 Chalakudi - CKI 19:06 19:07 1m 238.2 km 23 Min 1
15 Angamali for Kaladi - AFK 19:22 19:23 1m 253.7 km 28 Min 1
16 Aluva - AWY 19:33 19:35 2m 262.9 km 33 Min 1
17 Ernakulam Town - ERN 19:58 20:00 2m 279.8 km 18 Min 1
18 Ernakulam Jn - ERS 20:50 End - 282.4 km 09 Min 1
Can Ers Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16306 CAN ERS EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16306 CAN ERS EXP runs from Kannur Main(CAN) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kannur Main(CAN) at 14:50 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 20:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 16306 from Kannur Main(CAN) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) .

CAN ERS EXP 16306 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction (South) . It takes total of 6:0 hours journey to reach Ernakulam Junction (South) .

In 16306 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 16306 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 17:50 and departs at 17:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 16306 CAN ERS EXP

  • CAN-SRR MEMU EXP SPL (6024)

    Train starts from Kannur (CAN) , Kannur to Shoranur Junction (SRR) , Shoranur. Total duration is 5 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • CAN-SRR MEMU EXP SPL (6024)

    Train starts from Kannur (CAN) , Kannur to Shoranur Junction (SRR) , Shoranur. Total duration is 5 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • CAN SBC EXPRESS (6516)

    Train starts from Kannur (CAN) , Kannur to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CAN YPR FESTSPL (6538)

    Train starts from Kannur (CAN) , Kannur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 2 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CAN SMVB SPL (6558)

    Train starts from Kannur (CAN) , Kannur to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


16306 CAN ERS EXP FAQ

From which station train 16306 CAN ERS EXP starts from?

16306 CAN ERS EXP starts from Kannur Main(CAN)

How many days in a week 16306 CAN ERS EXP runs ?

16306 CAN ERS EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16306 CAN ERS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16306 CAN ERS EXP train is 5 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16306 CAN ERS EXP train Click IRCTC