Tiruppur to Salem Train

Powered By 

34 Trains between Tiruppur to Salem


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tiruppur to Salem Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruppur
TUP
00:05
Salem Junction
SA
01:47
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
00:35
Salem Junction
SA
02:37
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
01:40
Salem Junction
SA
03:32
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:20
Salem Junction
SA
04:12
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:50
Salem Junction
SA
04:37
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
04:30
Salem Junction
SA
06:12
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
04:45
Salem Junction
SA
06:32
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
05:30
Salem Junction
SA
07:22
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
06:25
Salem Junction
SA
08:07
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
06:45
Salem Junction
SA
08:22
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:00
Salem Junction
SA
08:32
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:15
Salem Junction
SA
09:02
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
08:10
Salem Junction
SA
10:12
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
09:35
Salem Junction
SA
11:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
12:55
Salem Junction
SA
14:47
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
13:10
Salem Junction
SA
14:57
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
13:35
Salem Junction
SA
15:32
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
14:10
Salem Junction
SA
16:07
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
15:45
Salem Junction
SA
17:23
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
16:00
Salem Junction
SA
17:42
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
16:10
Salem Junction
SA
18:02
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
17:00
Salem Junction
SA
18:47
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
17:25
Salem Junction
SA
19:12
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
18:10
Salem Junction
SA
20:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
20:50
Salem Junction
SA
22:47
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
21:40
Salem Junction
SA
23:22
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
21:45
Salem Junction
SA
23:32
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:25
Salem Junction
SA
00:02
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:35
Salem Junction
SA
00:12
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:45
Salem Junction
SA
00:37
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:10
Salem Junction
SA
00:52
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:35
Salem Junction
SA
01:07
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:45
Salem Junction
SA
01:27
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:55
Salem Junction
SA
01:37
S M T W T F S

Tiruppur to Salem trains

Distance between Tiruppur to Salem is 113 Kms. It will take 01:32 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Salem by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Salem.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tiruppur to Salem, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tiruppur to Salem on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tiruppur to Salem Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tiruppur which have trains running from Tiruppur to Salem?
A.There are 1 stations - TUP(Tiruppur), from these stations you can book trains from Tiruppur to Salem
Q. Which is the first train from Tiruppur to Salem ?
A. 12645 train (MILLENNIUM EXP) is the first train from Tiruppur to Salem. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 00:05 and reaches Salem Junction at 01:47. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tiruppur to Salem ?
A. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) is the last train from Tiruppur to Salem. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 23:55 and reaches Salem Junction at 01:37. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tiruppur to Salem if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tiruppur to Salem will take around 02:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tiruppur to Salem?
A. The total distance between Tiruppur to Salem is 113 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tiruppur to Salem?
A. 12680 train (MAS INTERCITY) is the fastest train from Tiruppur to Salem. It takes 01:32 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Salem.
Q. What are Tiruppur to Salem train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Tiruppur to Salem, please find below their departure times
  1. 12645 train (MILLENNIUM EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  5. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 07190 train (ERS NED SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 12790 train (MAQ KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  8. 22669 train (ERS PNBE EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 22666 train (CBE SBC UDAY EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22616 train (TIRUPATI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  11. 12680 train (MAS INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  16. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12678 train (SBC INTERCITY) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22620 train (TEN BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  19. 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12676 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  22. 12647 train (KONGU EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  23. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 06064 train (QLN MS SPL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  25. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12683 train (ERS SMVB EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed )
  27. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12515 train (CBE SCL EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  29. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. CBE MAS SHATABDI from Tiruppur to Salem train timings?
A. CBE MAS SHATABDI departs from Tiruppur at 15:45 and reaches Salem Junction at 15:45. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach Salem Junction.
Q. How do I book Tiruppur to Salem train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tiruppur to Salem train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tiruppur to Salem train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tiruppur to Salem train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tiruppur to Salem train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tiruppur to Salem train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tiruppur to Salem train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tiruppur to Salem.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tiruppur to Salem train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tiruppur to Salem train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tiruppur to Salem train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tiruppur to Salem by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tiruppur

Top train routes from Salem

Important Trains from Tiruppur
Important Trains from Salem
Popular Routes from Tiruppur
Popular Routes from Salem

Important Station Stops from Tiruppur to Salem

For more information on Tiruppur to Salem train ticket booking. Click IRCTC