Tiruppur to Salem Trains

Powered By 

Tiruppur to Salem 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruppur
TUP
00:17
Salem Junction
SA
22:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
00:42
Salem Junction
SA
23:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
00:57
Salem Junction
SA
23:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
01:22
Salem Junction
SA
23:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:02
Salem Junction
SA
00:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:37
Salem Junction
SA
00:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
03:32
Salem Junction
SA
01:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
04:10
Salem Junction
SA
02:07
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
04:37
Salem Junction
SA
02:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
06:42
Salem Junction
SA
04:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
08:07
Salem Junction
SA
06:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
08:22
Salem Junction
SA
06:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
08:32
Salem Junction
SA
06:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
09:12
Salem Junction
SA
07:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
11:20
Salem Junction
SA
09:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
14:52
Salem Junction
SA
12:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
15:32
Salem Junction
SA
13:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
17:22
Salem Junction
SA
15:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
17:42
Salem Junction
SA
16:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
18:12
Salem Junction
SA
16:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
19:27
Salem Junction
SA
17:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
20:57
Salem Junction
SA
19:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:52
Salem Junction
SA
20:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:12
Salem Junction
SA
21:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:22
Salem Junction
SA
21:40
S M T W T F S

Tiruppur to Salem trains

Distance between Tiruppur to Salem is 113 Kms. It will take 01:37 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Salem by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Salem.

FAQ Tiruppur to Salem Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tiruppur which have trains running from Tiruppur to Salem?
A.There are 1 stations - TUP(Tiruppur), from these stations you can book trains from Tiruppur to Salem
Q. Which is the first train from Tiruppur to Salem ?
A. 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the first train from Tiruppur to Salem. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 22:25 and reaches Salem Junction at 00:17. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tiruppur to Salem ?
A. 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) is the last train from Tiruppur to Salem. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 21:40 and reaches Salem Junction at 23:22. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tiruppur to Salem if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tiruppur to Salem will take around 02:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tiruppur to Salem?
A. The total distance between Tiruppur to Salem is 113 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tiruppur to Salem?
A. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tiruppur to Salem. It takes 01:37 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Salem.
Q. What are Tiruppur to Salem train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Tiruppur to Salem, please find below their departure times
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06048 train (TVC MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:07 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17605 train (MAQ KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 22666 train (CBE SBC UDAY EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22616 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12244 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12778 train (HUBLI EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Tiruppur to Salem train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Tiruppur at 15:45 and reaches Salem Junction at 15:45. It takes 01:37 hrs to reach Salem Junction.

    Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERODE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • TIRUPPUR to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to ERODE trains
  • SALEM to COIMBATORE trains
  • SALEM to VELLORE trains
  • SALEM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD trains
  • SALEM to CHENNAI trains
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 16528 CAN-YPR EXP
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 16316 KCVL-SBC EXP.
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 17605 MAQ-KCG EXP
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 12083 MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Salem
    Popular Routes from Tiruppur
  • TIRUPPUR to BENGALURU trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SAMBALPUR trains
  • TIRUPPUR to HYDERABAD trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SILCHAR trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SANKARI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SAMALPATTI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SHORANUR trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SATTUR trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHERTHALA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SURAT trains
  • Popular Routes from Salem

    Important Station Stops from Tiruppur to Salem

  • VRPD-VIRAPANDY ROAD
  • DC-MAGUDANCHAVADI
  • MVPM-MAVELIPALAIYAM
  • SGE-SANKARIDRUG
  • ANU-ANANGUR
  • CV-CAUVERY
  • ED-ERODE JN
  • TPM-TOTIYAPALAYAM
  • PY-PERUNDURAI
  • IGR-INGUR
  • VZ-VIJAYAMANGALAM
  • UKL-UTTUKULI
  • For more information on Tiruppur to Salem train ticket booking Click IRCTC