Tiruppur to Salem Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

30 Trains between Tiruppur to Salem


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tiruppur to Salem Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruppur
TUP
00:05
Salem Junction
SA
01:57
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
00:40
Salem Junction
SA
02:32
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
01:40
Salem Junction
SA
03:32
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:45
Salem Junction
SA
04:32
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
04:45
Salem Junction
SA
06:27
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
05:00
Salem Junction
SA
06:47
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
06:20
Salem Junction
SA
08:07
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
06:35
Salem Junction
SA
08:03
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
06:50
Salem Junction
SA
08:27
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:05
Salem Junction
SA
08:42
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
08:05
Salem Junction
SA
09:32
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
08:10
Salem Junction
SA
10:07
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
09:35
Salem Junction
SA
11:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
12:43
Salem Junction
SA
14:47
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
12:55
Salem Junction
SA
14:47
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
13:10
Salem Junction
SA
14:57
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
13:35
Salem Junction
SA
15:32
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
16:00
Salem Junction
SA
17:37
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
16:10
Salem Junction
SA
17:57
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
16:45
Salem Junction
SA
18:37
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
19:45
Salem Junction
SA
22:07
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
20:50
Salem Junction
SA
22:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
21:45
Salem Junction
SA
23:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:20
Salem Junction
SA
00:02
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:35
Salem Junction
SA
00:17
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:55
Salem Junction
SA
00:37
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:10
Salem Junction
SA
00:52
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:35
Salem Junction
SA
01:17
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:45
Salem Junction
SA
01:27
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:57
Salem Junction
SA
01:47
S M T W T F S

Tiruppur to Salem Trains

Distance between Tiruppur to Salem is 113 Kms. It will take 01:27 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Salem by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Salem.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tiruppur to Salem, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tiruppur to Salem on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Tiruppur to Salem Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tiruppur which have trains running from Tiruppur to Salem?

A: There are 1 stations - TUP(Tiruppur), from these stations you can book trains from Tiruppur to Salem

Q) Which is the first train from Tiruppur to Salem?

A: 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) is the first train from Tiruppur to Salem. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 00:05 and reaches Salem Junction at 01:57. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tiruppur to Salem?

A: 12643 train (TVC NZM SF EXP) is the last train from Tiruppur to Salem. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 23:57 and reaches Salem Junction at 01:47. This train has 3 classes 2A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Tiruppur to Salem if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tiruppur to Salem will take around 02:22 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tiruppur to Salem?

A: The total distance between Tiruppur to Salem is 113 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tiruppur to Salem?

A: 20642 train (BNC VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Tiruppur to Salem. It takes 01:27 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Salem.

Q) What are Tiruppur to Salem train timings?

A: 30 trains run from Tiruppur to Salem, please find below their departure times

  1. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16566 train (MAQ YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  6. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  7. 22666 train (CBE SBC UDAY EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20644 train (MAS VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22616 train (TIRUPATI SF EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  10. 12680 train (MAS INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20642 train (BNC VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  12. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 06059 train (CBE BJU SPL) - Departs at 12:43 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  15. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12678 train (SBC INTERCITY) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12676 train (KOVAI SF EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  20. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 06048 train (MAJN TBM SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Sat )
  22. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 22640 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 22643 train (PATNA SF EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  26. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12672 train (NILAGIRI SF EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12674 train (CHERAN SF EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12643 train (TVC NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 23:57 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) from Tiruppur to Salem train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Tiruppur to Salem train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tiruppur to Salem train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tiruppur to Salem train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tiruppur to Salem train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tiruppur to Salem train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tiruppur to Salem train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tiruppur to Salem train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tiruppur to Salem.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tiruppur to Salem train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tiruppur to Salem train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tiruppur to Salem train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tiruppur to Salem by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tiruppur

Top train routes from Salem

Important Trains from Tiruppur

Important Trains from Salem

Popular Routes from Tiruppur

Popular Routes from Salem

Important Station Stops from Tiruppur to Salem

For more information on Tiruppur to Salem train ticket booking. Click IRCTC