Tiruppur to Ernakulam Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Tiruppur to Ernakulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tiruppur to Ernakulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruppur
TUP
03:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
05:45
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
06:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
12:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
09:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
15:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
09:45
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
14:27
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
11:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
12:05
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
21:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
02:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
21:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
02:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:45
Thrippunithura
TRTR
04:09
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
04:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:58
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
06:45
S M T W T F S

Tiruppur to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Tiruppur to Ernakulam is 256 Kms. It will take 04:42 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Ernakulam by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tiruppur to Ernakulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tiruppur to Ernakulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tiruppur to Ernakulam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tiruppur which have trains running from Tiruppur to Ernakulam?

A: There are 1 stations - TUP(Tiruppur), from these stations you can book trains from Tiruppur to Ernakulam

Q) Which is the first train from Tiruppur to Ernakulam?

A: 22639 train (ALLEPPEY SF EXP) is the first train from Tiruppur to Ernakulam. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 03:20 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 08:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tiruppur to Ernakulam?

A: 16187 train (KIK ERS EXPRESS) is the last train from Tiruppur to Ernakulam. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 23:58 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 06:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Tiruppur to Ernakulam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tiruppur to Ernakulam will take around 06:47 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tiruppur to Ernakulam?

A: The total distance between Tiruppur to Ernakulam is 256 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tiruppur to Ernakulam?

A: 06104 train (DBRG CAPE SPL) is the fastest train from Tiruppur to Ernakulam. It takes 04:42 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Ernakulam.

Q) What are Tiruppur to Ernakulam train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Tiruppur to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times

  1. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY SF EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  3. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  6. 06104 train (DBRG CAPE SPL) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  7. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12644 train (SWRN JAYNTI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16187 train (KIK ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Tiruppur to Ernakulam train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Tiruppur to Ernakulam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tiruppur to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tiruppur to Ernakulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tiruppur to Ernakulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tiruppur to Ernakulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tiruppur to Ernakulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tiruppur to Ernakulam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tiruppur to Ernakulam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tiruppur to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tiruppur to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tiruppur to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tiruppur to Ernakulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tiruppur

Top train routes from Ernakulam

Important Trains from Tiruppur
Important Trains from Ernakulam
Popular Routes from Tiruppur
Popular Routes from Ernakulam

Important Station Stops from Tiruppur to Ernakulam

For more information on Tiruppur to Ernakulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC