Tiruppur to Vellore Trains

Powered By 

Tiruppur to Vellore 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruppur
TUP
00:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:23
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
03:03
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
03:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
03:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
04:08
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
05:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:43
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
10:15
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
11:23
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
11:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
12:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
14:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
15:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
18:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
19:58
Katpadi Junction
KPD
15:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
20:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
20:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:30
S M T W T F S

Tiruppur to Vellore trains

Distance between Tiruppur to Vellore is 317 Kms. It will take 04:13 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Vellore by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

FAQ Tiruppur to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tiruppur which have trains running from Tiruppur to Vellore?
A.There are 1 stations - TUP(Tiruppur), from these stations you can book trains from Tiruppur to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Tiruppur to Vellore ?
A. 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) is the first train from Tiruppur to Vellore. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 19:00 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 00:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tiruppur to Vellore ?
A. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the last train from Tiruppur to Vellore. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 17:30 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 22:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tiruppur to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tiruppur to Vellore will take around 05:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tiruppur to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Tiruppur to Vellore is 317 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tiruppur to Vellore?
A. 12244 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Tiruppur to Vellore. It takes 04:13 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Vellore.
Q. What are Tiruppur to Vellore train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Tiruppur to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 80824 train (CBE SRC SUVIDHA) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 07118 train (ERS HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:43 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06028 train (CBE MAS AC EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22616 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12969 train (CBE JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12244 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Tiruppur to Vellore train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Tiruppur at 15:45 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 15:45. It takes 04:13 hrs to reach Katpadi Junction.

    Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERODE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SALEM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • TIRUPPUR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ERODE trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12672 MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 22641 SHALIMAR EXP
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 12083 MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 12084 CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX
  • Important Trains from Vellore
    Popular Routes from Tiruppur
  • TIRUPPUR to KUPPAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to KANNAPURAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to KORBA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to KARUR trains
  • TIRUPPUR to KESINGA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to GOA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to MORAPPUR trains
  • TIRUPPUR to MANGALURU trains
  • Popular Routes from Vellore

    Important Station Stops from Tiruppur to Vellore

  • GYM-Gudiyattam
  • VN-Vaniyambadi
  • JTJ-JolarpettaiJunction
  • TPT-Tirupattur
  • SLY-Samalpatti
  • BQI-Bommidi
  • SA-SalemJunction
  • ED-ErodeJunction
  • For more information on Tiruppur to Vellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC