Tiruppur to Vellore Train

Powered By 

26 Trains between Tiruppur to Vellore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tiruppur to Vellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruppur
TUP
00:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
00:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:38
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:38
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
04:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:13
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
04:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:38
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
05:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
06:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:13
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:28
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:15
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
08:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:28
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
12:55
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
13:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
14:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
15:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:58
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
16:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:33
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
16:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
17:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:13
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
18:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
20:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
21:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:13
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:28
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:48
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:28
S M T W T F S

Tiruppur to Vellore trains

Distance between Tiruppur to Vellore is 317 Kms. It will take 04:13 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Vellore by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tiruppur to Vellore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tiruppur to Vellore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tiruppur to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tiruppur which have trains running from Tiruppur to Vellore?
A.There are 1 stations - TUP(Tiruppur), from these stations you can book trains from Tiruppur to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Tiruppur to Vellore ?
A. 12645 train (MILLENNIUM EXP) is the first train from Tiruppur to Vellore. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 00:05 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 05:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tiruppur to Vellore ?
A. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) is the last train from Tiruppur to Vellore. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 23:35 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 04:28. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tiruppur to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tiruppur to Vellore will take around 06:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tiruppur to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Tiruppur to Vellore is 317 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tiruppur to Vellore?
A. 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Tiruppur to Vellore. It takes 04:13 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Vellore.
Q. What are Tiruppur to Vellore train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Tiruppur to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  1. 12645 train (MILLENNIUM EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  4. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 07190 train (ERS NED SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 12790 train (MAQ KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  7. 22669 train (ERS PNBE EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 22616 train (TIRUPATI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  9. 12680 train (MAS INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  11. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  13. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22620 train (TEN BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  15. 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12676 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  18. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 06064 train (QLN MS SPL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  20. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12515 train (CBE SCL EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  23. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. CBE MAS SHATABDI from Tiruppur to Vellore train timings?
A. CBE MAS SHATABDI departs from Tiruppur at 15:45 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 15:45. It takes 04:13 hrs to reach Katpadi Junction.
Q. How do I book Tiruppur to Vellore train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tiruppur to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tiruppur to Vellore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tiruppur to Vellore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tiruppur to Vellore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tiruppur to Vellore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tiruppur to Vellore train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tiruppur to Vellore.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tiruppur to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tiruppur to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tiruppur to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tiruppur to Vellore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tiruppur

Top train routes from Vellore

Important Trains from Tiruppur
Important Trains from Vellore
Popular Routes from Tiruppur
Popular Routes from Vellore

Important Station Stops from Tiruppur to Vellore

For more information on Tiruppur to Vellore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC