Tiruppur to Jolarpettai Trains

Powered By 

Tiruppur to Jolarpettai 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruppur
TUP
00:43
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
04:24
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
05:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
06:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
10:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
11:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
17:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
17:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
18:54
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
19:24
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
19:48
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
21:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:00
S M T W T F S

Tiruppur to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Tiruppur to Jolarpettai is 233 Kms. It will take 03:09 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

FAQ Tiruppur to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tiruppur which have trains running from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 1 stations - TUP(Tiruppur), from these stations you can book trains from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai ?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the first train from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 20:50 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 00:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai ?
A. 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) is the last train from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 19:00 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 23:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tiruppur to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tiruppur to Jolarpettai will take around 04:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tiruppur to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Tiruppur to Jolarpettai is 233 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai?
A. 12244 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai. It takes 03:09 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Tiruppur to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22816 train (ERS BILASPUR EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12244 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Tiruppur at 15:45 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 15:45. It takes 03:09 hrs to reach Jolarpettai Junction.

    Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERODE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SALEM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • TIRUPPUR to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 12507 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 12680 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
    Popular Routes from Tiruppur
  • TIRUPPUR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • TIRUPPUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to KARAIKAL trains
  • TIRUPPUR to MARTHANDAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to KUMBAKONAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • TIRUPPUR to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to KUPPAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to KANNAPURAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to KORBA trains
  • Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

    Important Station Stops from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai

  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • SGE-SANKARIDURG
  • ED-ERODEJN
  • For more information on Tiruppur to Jolarpettai train ticket booking Click IRCTC