Tiruppur to Jolarpettai Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Tiruppur to Jolarpettai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tiruppur to Jolarpettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruppur
TUP
00:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:28
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:28
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:18
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
08:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:18
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
13:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
15:45
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:53
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
16:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:23
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
16:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:43
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
17:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:58
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
20:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:38
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
21:45
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:53
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:03
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:45
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:23
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:18
S M T W T F S

Tiruppur to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Tiruppur to Jolarpettai is 233 Kms. It will take 03:08 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tiruppur to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tiruppur which have trains running from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 1 stations - TUP(Tiruppur), from these stations you can book trains from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai ?
A. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) is the first train from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 00:35 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 04:28. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai ?
A. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) is the last train from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 23:35 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 03:18. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tiruppur to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tiruppur to Jolarpettai will take around 04:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tiruppur to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Tiruppur to Jolarpettai is 233 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai?
A. 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Tiruppur to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  1. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12680 train (MAS INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12676 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  9. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  13. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. CBE MAS SHATABDI from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai train timings?
A. CBE MAS SHATABDI departs from Tiruppur at 15:45 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 15:45. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach Jolarpettai Junction.
Q. How do I book Tiruppur to Jolarpettai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tiruppur to Jolarpettai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tiruppur to Jolarpettai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tiruppur to Jolarpettai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tiruppur to Jolarpettai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tiruppur to Jolarpettai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tiruppur to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tiruppur to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tiruppur to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tiruppur

Top train routes from Jolarpettai

Important Trains from Tiruppur
Important Trains from Jolarpettai
Popular Routes from Tiruppur
Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

Important Station Stops from Tiruppur to Jolarpettai

For more information on Tiruppur to Jolarpettai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC