Tiruppur to Palakkad Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Tiruppur to Palakkad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tiruppur to Palakkad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruppur
TUP
00:10
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:07
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:25
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:50
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:32
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
03:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:17
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
05:45
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:00
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:17
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:15
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:32
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:30
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
08:50
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
11:40
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:52
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
12:05
Palakkad Junction
PGT
14:02
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
20:30
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:52
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
20:40
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:37
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
21:35
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
21:55
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:27
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:50
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:05
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:47
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:15
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:30
S M T W T F S

Tiruppur to Palakkad trains

Distance between Tiruppur to Palakkad is 103 Kms. It will take 01:42 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Palakkad by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Palakkad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tiruppur to Palakkad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tiruppur to Palakkad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tiruppur to Palakkad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tiruppur which have trains running from Tiruppur to Palakkad?
A.There are 1 stations - TUP(Tiruppur), from these stations you can book trains from Tiruppur to Palakkad
Q. Which is the first train from Tiruppur to Palakkad ?
A. 16187 train (KIK ERS EXPRESS) is the first train from Tiruppur to Palakkad. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 00:10 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 03:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tiruppur to Palakkad ?
A. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) is the last train from Tiruppur to Palakkad. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 23:15 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 01:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tiruppur to Palakkad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tiruppur to Palakkad will take around 02:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tiruppur to Palakkad?
A. The total distance between Tiruppur to Palakkad is 103 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tiruppur to Palakkad?
A. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) is the fastest train from Tiruppur to Palakkad. It takes 01:42 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Palakkad.
Q. What are Tiruppur to Palakkad train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Tiruppur to Palakkad, please find below their departure times
  1. 16187 train (KIK ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  6. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16565 train (YPR MAQ EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  8. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  14. 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  15. 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Tiruppur to Palakkad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tiruppur to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tiruppur to Palakkad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tiruppur to Palakkad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tiruppur to Palakkad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tiruppur to Palakkad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tiruppur to Palakkad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tiruppur to Palakkad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tiruppur to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tiruppur to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tiruppur to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tiruppur to Palakkad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tiruppur

Top train routes from Palakkad

Important Trains from Tiruppur
Important Trains from Palakkad
Popular Routes from Tiruppur
Popular Routes from Palakkad

Important Station Stops from Tiruppur to Palakkad

For more information on Tiruppur to Palakkad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC