Tiruppur to Palakkad Trains

Powered By 

Tiruppur to Palakkad 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruppur
TUP
00:22
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
01:05
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
01:27
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
01:42
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:42
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:57
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
04:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
04:37
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
04:47
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
05:32
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
06:22
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
08:57
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
09:47
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
12:25
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
13:07
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
13:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
13:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
14:02
Palakkad Junction
PGT
12:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
18:27
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
20:07
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
21:17
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:10
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:47
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:20
S M T W T F S

Tiruppur to Palakkad trains

Distance between Tiruppur to Palakkad is 103 Kms. It will take 01:47 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Palakkad by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Palakkad.

FAQ Tiruppur to Palakkad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tiruppur which have trains running from Tiruppur to Palakkad?
A.There are 1 stations - TUP(Tiruppur), from these stations you can book trains from Tiruppur to Palakkad
Q. Which is the first train from Tiruppur to Palakkad ?
A. 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Tiruppur to Palakkad. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 22:00 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 00:22. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tiruppur to Palakkad ?
A. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) is the last train from Tiruppur to Palakkad. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 21:20 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 23:47. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tiruppur to Palakkad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tiruppur to Palakkad will take around 03:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tiruppur to Palakkad?
A. The total distance between Tiruppur to Palakkad is 103 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tiruppur to Palakkad?
A. 22608 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) is the fastest train from Tiruppur to Palakkad. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Palakkad.
Q. What are Tiruppur to Palakkad train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Tiruppur to Palakkad, please find below their departure times
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22608 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16187 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22815 train (BSP ERS S F EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07215 train (CCT QLN SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERODE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SALEM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 22608 ERNAKULAM SF EXP
  • 16187 KIK-ERSEXP
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
    Popular Routes from Tiruppur
  • TIRUPPUR to PANDARAVADAI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to PATNA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to PUNE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to KOLLAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • TIRUPPUR to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to RAYAGADA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to RAJKOT trains
  • TIRUPPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPPUR to RAMANATHAPURAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to RAMESWARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Palakkad

    Important Station Stops from Tiruppur to Palakkad

  • VNJ-VANJIPALAIYAM
  • SNO-SOMANUR
  • SUU-SULUR ROAD
  • IGU-IRUGUR
  • SHI-SINGANALLUR
  • PLMD-PILAMEDU
  • CBF-COIMBATORE NRTH
  • CBE-COIMBATORE JN
  • PTJ-PODANUR JN
  • MDKI-MADUKARAI
  • ETMD-ETTIMADAI
  • WRA-WALAYAR
  • KJKD-KANJIKODE
  • For more information on Tiruppur to Palakkad train ticket booking Click IRCTC