Tiruppur to Chennai Trains

Powered By 

Tiruppur to Chennai 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruppur
TUP
04:10
Chennai Egmore
MS
16:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
05:00
Chennai Central
MAS
21:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
05:40
Chennai Central
MAS
22:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
05:50
Chennai Central
MAS
23:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
06:45
Chennai Central
MAS
23:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:20
Chennai Central
MAS
00:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
08:00
Chennai Central
MAS
00:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
10:00
Chennai Central
MAS
02:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
12:45
Chennai Central
MAS
05:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
13:50
Chennai Central
MAS
06:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
14:40
Chennai Central
MAS
07:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
21:55
Chennai Central
MAS
12:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:15
Chennai Central
MAS
15:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:00
Chennai Central
MAS
16:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:05
Chennai Central
MAS
16:20
S M T W T F S

Tiruppur to Chennai trains

Distance between Tiruppur to Chennai is 451 Kms. It will take 06:30 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Chennai by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chennai.

FAQ Tiruppur to Chennai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tiruppur which have trains running from Tiruppur to Chennai?
A.There are 1 stations - TUP(Tiruppur), from these stations you can book trains from Tiruppur to Chennai
Q. Which is the first train from Tiruppur to Chennai ?
A. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) is the first train from Tiruppur to Chennai. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 16:35 and reaches Chennai Egmore at 04:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tiruppur to Chennai ?
A. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) is the last train from Tiruppur to Chennai. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 16:20 and reaches Chennai Central at 23:05. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tiruppur to Chennai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tiruppur to Chennai will take around 11:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tiruppur to Chennai?
A. The total distance between Tiruppur to Chennai is 451 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tiruppur to Chennai?
A. 12244 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Tiruppur to Chennai. It takes 06:30 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Chennai.
Q. What are Tiruppur to Chennai train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Tiruppur to Chennai, please find below their departure times
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12682 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06028 train (CBE MAS AC EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12244 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Tiruppur to Chennai train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Tiruppur at 15:45 and reaches Chennai Central at 15:45. It takes 06:30 hrs to reach Chennai Central.

    Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERODE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SALEM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • TIRUPPUR to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA trains
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
  • 12672 MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 12682 CHENNAI EXP
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 12680 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 12083 MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 12084 CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX
  • Important Trains from Chennai
    Popular Routes from Tiruppur
  • TIRUPPUR to MANCHERIAL trains
  • TIRUPPUR to MADURAI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • TIRUPPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • TIRUPPUR to MALDA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • TIRUPPUR to MALUR trains
  • TIRUPPUR to MANNARGUDI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to METTUPALAYAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to MANKAPUR trains
  • TIRUPPUR to MAYILADUTHURAI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to NAGERCOIL trains
  • Popular Routes from Chennai

    Important Station Stops from Tiruppur to Chennai

  • ED-ErodeJunction
  • SA-SalemJunction
  • BQI-Bommidi
  • SLY-Samalpatti
  • TPT-Tirupattur
  • TPT-Tirupattur
  • JTJ-JolarpettaiJunction
  • JTJ-JolarpettaiJunction
  • VN-Vaniyambadi
  • VN-Vaniyambadi
  • GYM-Gudiyattam
  • KPD-KatpadiJunction
  • MCN-Mukundarayapuram
  • AJJ-ArakkonamJunction
  • TRL-Tiruvallur
  • PER-Perambur
  • For more information on Tiruppur to Chennai train ticket booking Click IRCTC