Tiruppur to Chennai Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Tiruppur to Chennai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tiruppur to Chennai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruppur
TUP
00:35
Chennai Central
MAS
08:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:50
Chennai Central
MAS
10:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:00
Chennai Central
MAS
13:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
08:10
Chennai Central
MAS
15:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
13:10
Chennai Central
MAS
21:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
15:45
Chennai Central
MAS
22:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
16:00
Chennai Central
MAS
22:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
16:10
Chennai Central
MAS
23:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
16:35
Chennai Egmore
MS
03:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:15
Perambur
PER
05:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:35
Chennai Central
MAS
05:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:45
Chennai Central
MAS
06:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:10
Chennai Central
MAS
06:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:35
Chennai Central
MAS
07:00
S M T W T F S

Tiruppur to Chennai trains

Distance between Tiruppur to Chennai is 451 Kms. It will take 06:20 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Chennai by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chennai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tiruppur to Chennai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tiruppur to Chennai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tiruppur to Chennai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tiruppur which have trains running from Tiruppur to Chennai?
A.There are 1 stations - TUP(Tiruppur), from these stations you can book trains from Tiruppur to Chennai
Q. Which is the first train from Tiruppur to Chennai ?
A. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) is the first train from Tiruppur to Chennai. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 00:35 and reaches Chennai Central at 08:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tiruppur to Chennai ?
A. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) is the last train from Tiruppur to Chennai. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 23:35 and reaches Chennai Central at 07:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tiruppur to Chennai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tiruppur to Chennai will take around 11:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tiruppur to Chennai?
A. The total distance between Tiruppur to Chennai is 451 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tiruppur to Chennai?
A. 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Tiruppur to Chennai. It takes 06:20 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Chennai.
Q. What are Tiruppur to Chennai train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Tiruppur to Chennai, please find below their departure times
  1. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12680 train (MAS INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12676 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  9. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  11. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. CBE MAS SHATABDI from Tiruppur to Chennai train timings?
A. CBE MAS SHATABDI departs from Tiruppur at 15:45 and reaches Chennai Central at 15:45. It takes 06:20 hrs to reach Chennai Central.
Q. How do I book Tiruppur to Chennai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tiruppur to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tiruppur to Chennai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tiruppur to Chennai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tiruppur to Chennai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tiruppur to Chennai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tiruppur to Chennai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tiruppur to Chennai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tiruppur to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tiruppur to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tiruppur to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tiruppur to Chennai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tiruppur

Top train routes from Chennai

Important Trains from Tiruppur
Important Trains from Chennai
Popular Routes from Tiruppur
Popular Routes from Chennai

Important Station Stops from Tiruppur to Chennai

For more information on Tiruppur to Chennai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC