Tiruppur to Aluva Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Tiruppur to Aluva


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tiruppur to Aluva Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruppur
TUP
03:20
Aluva
AWY
07:48
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
05:45
Aluva
AWY
10:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
06:55
Aluva
AWY
11:28
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:30
Aluva
AWY
12:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
09:30
Aluva
AWY
14:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
10:05
Aluva
AWY
14:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
11:40
Aluva
AWY
16:28
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
12:05
Aluva
AWY
16:08
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
16:00
Aluva
AWY
20:38
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:45
Aluva
AWY
03:22
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:10
Aluva
AWY
03:33
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:58
Aluva
AWY
05:38
S M T W T F S

Tiruppur to Aluva trains

Distance between Tiruppur to Aluva is 236 Kms. It will take 04:03 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Aluva by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tiruppur to Aluva, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tiruppur to Aluva on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tiruppur to Aluva Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tiruppur which have trains running from Tiruppur to Aluva?

A: There are 1 stations - TUP(Tiruppur), from these stations you can book trains from Tiruppur to Aluva

Q) Which is the first train from Tiruppur to Aluva?

A: 22639 train (ALLEPPEY SF EXP) is the first train from Tiruppur to Aluva. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 03:20 and reaches Aluva at 07:48. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tiruppur to Aluva?

A: 16187 train (KIK ERS EXPRESS) is the last train from Tiruppur to Aluva. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 23:58 and reaches Aluva at 05:38. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Tiruppur to Aluva if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tiruppur to Aluva will take around 05:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tiruppur to Aluva?

A: The total distance between Tiruppur to Aluva is 236 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tiruppur to Aluva?

A: 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) is the fastest train from Tiruppur to Aluva. It takes 04:03 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Aluva.

Q) What are Tiruppur to Aluva train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Tiruppur to Aluva, please find below their departure times

  1. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY SF EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22642 train (SHM TVC SUF EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  6. 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22670 train (PNBE ERS EXPRES) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16187 train (KIK ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Tiruppur to Aluva train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Tiruppur to Aluva train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tiruppur to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tiruppur to Aluva train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tiruppur to Aluva train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tiruppur to Aluva train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tiruppur to Aluva train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tiruppur to Aluva train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tiruppur to Aluva.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tiruppur to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tiruppur to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tiruppur to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tiruppur to Aluva by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tiruppur

Top train routes from Aluva

Important Trains from Tiruppur
Important Trains from Aluva
Popular Routes from Tiruppur
Popular Routes from Aluva

Important Station Stops from Tiruppur to Aluva

For more information on Tiruppur to Aluva train ticket booking. Click IRCTC