Tiruppur to Coimbatore Train

Powered By 

28 Trains between Tiruppur to Coimbatore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tiruppur to Coimbatore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruppur
TUP
00:10
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:22
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
00:25
Podanur Junction
PTJ
01:44
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:25
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:27
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:50
Podanur Junction
PTJ
03:39
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
03:10
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
03:20
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:18
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
03:45
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
04:35
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
05:30
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
05:45
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:47
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
06:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:02
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:30
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:32
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
08:50
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
09:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
09:30
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:27
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
09:45
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:42
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
11:40
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:27
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
12:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
13:02
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
12:55
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
14:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
14:45
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:42
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
19:45
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
20:30
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:27
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
20:40
Podanur Junction
PTJ
21:33
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
21:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
21:55
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:12
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:50
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:05
Podanur Junction
PTJ
23:44
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:12
S M T W T F S

Tiruppur to Coimbatore trains

Distance between Tiruppur to Coimbatore is 49 Kms. It will take 00:39 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Coimbatore by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tiruppur to Coimbatore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tiruppur to Coimbatore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tiruppur to Coimbatore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tiruppur which have trains running from Tiruppur to Coimbatore?
A.There are 1 stations - TUP(Tiruppur), from these stations you can book trains from Tiruppur to Coimbatore
Q. Which is the first train from Tiruppur to Coimbatore ?
A. 16187 train (KIK ERS EXPRESS) is the first train from Tiruppur to Coimbatore. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 00:10 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 01:22. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tiruppur to Coimbatore ?
A. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) is the last train from Tiruppur to Coimbatore. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 23:15 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 00:12. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tiruppur to Coimbatore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tiruppur to Coimbatore will take around 01:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tiruppur to Coimbatore?
A. The total distance between Tiruppur to Coimbatore is 49 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tiruppur to Coimbatore?
A. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) is the fastest train from Tiruppur to Coimbatore. It takes 00:39 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Coimbatore.
Q. What are Tiruppur to Coimbatore train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Tiruppur to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times
  1. 16187 train (KIK ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12684 train (ERNAKULAM SFEXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  3. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16615 train (CHEMMOZHI EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11013 train (COIMBTORE EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  11. 22667 train (NCJ CBE EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22642 train (SHM TVC SUF EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  16. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  17. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22815 train (BSP ERS SF EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  21. 22665 train (SBC CBE UDAY EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 08645 train (HTE ERS SPL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  24. 12679 train (CBE INTERCITY) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Tiruppur to Coimbatore train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tiruppur to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tiruppur to Coimbatore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tiruppur to Coimbatore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tiruppur to Coimbatore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tiruppur to Coimbatore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tiruppur to Coimbatore train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tiruppur to Coimbatore.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tiruppur to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tiruppur to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tiruppur to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tiruppur to Coimbatore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tiruppur

Top train routes from Coimbatore

Important Trains from Tiruppur
Important Trains from Coimbatore
Popular Routes from Tiruppur
Popular Routes from Coimbatore

Important Station Stops from Tiruppur to Coimbatore

For more information on Tiruppur to Coimbatore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC