Tiruppur to Coimbatore Trains

Powered By 

Tiruppur to Coimbatore 33 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruppur
TUP
00:02
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
00:39
Podanur Junction
PTJ
23:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
01:17
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
01:43
Podanur Junction
PTJ
00:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
03:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
03:39
Podanur Junction
PTJ
02:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
04:13
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
04:45
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
05:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
05:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
06:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:10
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:10
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:41
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
08:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
10:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
09:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
11:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
11:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
11:55
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
13:07
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
14:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
17:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
18:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
19:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
21:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:45
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
21:20
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:25
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:52
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:55
S M T W T F S

Tiruppur to Coimbatore trains

Distance between Tiruppur to Coimbatore is 50 Kms. It will take 00:42 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Coimbatore by train

33 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

FAQ Tiruppur to Coimbatore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tiruppur which have trains running from Tiruppur to Coimbatore?
A.There are 1 stations - TUP(Tiruppur), from these stations you can book trains from Tiruppur to Coimbatore
Q. Which is the first train from Tiruppur to Coimbatore ?
A. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) is the first train from Tiruppur to Coimbatore. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 23:05 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 00:02. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tiruppur to Coimbatore ?
A. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the last train from Tiruppur to Coimbatore. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 22:55 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 23:52. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tiruppur to Coimbatore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tiruppur to Coimbatore will take around 01:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tiruppur to Coimbatore?
A. The total distance between Tiruppur to Coimbatore is 50 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tiruppur to Coimbatore?
A. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the fastest train from Tiruppur to Coimbatore. It takes 00:42 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Coimbatore.
Q. What are Tiruppur to Coimbatore train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Tiruppur to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16187 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22608 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16613 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16615 train (CHEMMOZHI EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22669 train (TN CBE LINK EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22667 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22815 train (BSP ERS S F EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22665 train (SBC CBE UDAY EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07215 train (CCT QLN SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to ERODE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SALEM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • TIRUPPUR to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to ERODE trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE trains
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16187 KIK-ERSEXP
  • 22608 ERNAKULAM SF EXP
  • 16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16615 CHEMMOZHI EXP
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
    Popular Routes from Tiruppur
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHALAKUDY trains
  • TIRUPPUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to KANPUR trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENGANNUR trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHITTOOR trains
  • TIRUPPUR to KOVILPATTI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to DAUND trains
  • Popular Routes from Coimbatore

    Important Station Stops from Tiruppur to Coimbatore

  • CBF-COIMBATORE NRTH
  • PLMD-PILAMEDU
  • SHI-SINGANALLUR
  • IGU-IRUGUR
  • SUU-SULUR ROAD
  • SNO-SOMANUR
  • VNJ-VANJIPALAIYAM
  • For more information on Tiruppur to Coimbatore train ticket booking Click IRCTC