Tiruppur to Erode Trains

Powered By 

Tiruppur to Erode 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruppur
TUP
00:05
Erode Junction
ED
23:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
00:30
Erode Junction
ED
23:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
00:40
Erode Junction
ED
23:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
01:30
Erode Junction
ED
00:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
01:50
Erode Junction
ED
01:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:30
Erode Junction
ED
01:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:55
Erode Junction
ED
01:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
03:40
Erode Junction
ED
02:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
04:55
Erode Junction
ED
03:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
05:40
Erode Junction
ED
04:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
06:25
Erode Junction
ED
05:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:10
Erode Junction
ED
06:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:25
Erode Junction
ED
06:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:40
Erode Junction
ED
06:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
08:05
Erode Junction
ED
07:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
10:25
Erode Junction
ED
09:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
13:55
Erode Junction
ED
12:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
14:20
Erode Junction
ED
13:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
16:47
Erode Junction
ED
16:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
17:10
Erode Junction
ED
16:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
17:55
Erode Junction
ED
16:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
18:25
Erode Junction
ED
17:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
19:50
Erode Junction
ED
19:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
20:47
Erode Junction
ED
20:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
20:47
Erode Junction
ED
20:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
21:25
Erode Junction
ED
20:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
21:50
Erode Junction
ED
20:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:25
Erode Junction
ED
21:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:00
Erode Junction
ED
22:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:15
Erode Junction
ED
22:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:45
Erode Junction
ED
23:00
S M T W T F S

Tiruppur to Erode trains

Distance between Tiruppur to Erode is 51 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Erode by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Erode.

FAQ Tiruppur to Erode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tiruppur which have trains running from Tiruppur to Erode?
A.There are 1 stations - TUP(Tiruppur), from these stations you can book trains from Tiruppur to Erode
Q. Which is the first train from Tiruppur to Erode ?
A. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) is the first train from Tiruppur to Erode. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 23:20 and reaches Erode Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tiruppur to Erode ?
A. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) is the last train from Tiruppur to Erode. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 23:00 and reaches Erode Junction at 23:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tiruppur to Erode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tiruppur to Erode will take around 01:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tiruppur to Erode?
A. The total distance between Tiruppur to Erode is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tiruppur to Erode?
A. 16616 train (CHEMMOZHI EXP) is the fastest train from Tiruppur to Erode. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Erode.
Q. What are Tiruppur to Erode train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Tiruppur to Erode, please find below their departure times
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16616 train (CHEMMOZHI EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16687 train (NAVYUG EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16188 train (ERS KARAIKALEXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16566 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 06028 train (CBE MAS AC EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22666 train (CBE SBC UDAY EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22616 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22670 train (CBE TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16618 train (RAMESWARAM EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SALEM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • TIRUPPUR to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
  • 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 16528 CAN-YPR EXP
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 16616 CHEMMOZHI EXP
  • 16316 KCVL-SBC EXP.
  • 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 16188 ERS-KIK EXP
  • 16566 YESVANTPUR EXP
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • Important Trains from Erode
    Popular Routes from Tiruppur
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ITARSI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to GONDA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • TIRUPPUR to GUNTUR trains
  • TIRUPPUR to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPPUR to GUDIYATTAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • TIRUPPUR to HOSUR trains
  • TIRUPPUR to RANCHI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to KADAPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Erode

    Important Station Stops from Tiruppur to Erode

  • UKL-UTTUKULI
  • VZ-VIJAYAMANGALAM
  • IGR-INGUR
  • PY-PERUNDURAI
  • TPM-TOTIYAPALAYAM
  • For more information on Tiruppur to Erode train ticket booking Click IRCTC