Tiruppur to Erode Train

Powered By 

30 Trains between Tiruppur to Erode


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tiruppur to Erode Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tiruppur
TUP
00:35
Erode Junction
ED
01:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
01:10
Erode Junction
ED
01:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
01:20
Erode Junction
ED
02:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
01:40
Erode Junction
ED
02:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
02:50
Erode Junction
ED
03:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
04:00
Erode Junction
ED
04:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
05:05
Erode Junction
ED
05:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
06:25
Erode Junction
ED
07:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:00
Erode Junction
ED
07:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
07:55
Erode Junction
ED
08:38
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
08:10
Erode Junction
ED
09:05
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
09:35
Erode Junction
ED
10:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
13:10
Erode Junction
ED
13:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
13:35
Erode Junction
ED
14:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
15:45
Erode Junction
ED
16:32
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
16:00
Erode Junction
ED
16:47
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
16:10
Erode Junction
ED
17:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
16:35
Erode Junction
ED
17:55
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
17:25
Erode Junction
ED
18:10
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
20:10
Erode Junction
ED
20:52
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
20:50
Erode Junction
ED
21:40
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
21:40
Erode Junction
ED
22:20
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
21:45
Erode Junction
ED
22:30
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:15
Erode Junction
ED
23:00
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:35
Erode Junction
ED
23:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
22:45
Erode Junction
ED
23:35
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:10
Erode Junction
ED
23:50
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:35
Erode Junction
ED
00:15
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:45
Erode Junction
ED
00:25
S M T W T F S
Tiruppur
TUP
23:55
Erode Junction
ED
00:40
S M T W T F S

Tiruppur to Erode trains

Distance between Tiruppur to Erode is 51 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Erode by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Erode.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tiruppur to Erode, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tiruppur to Erode on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tiruppur to Erode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tiruppur which have trains running from Tiruppur to Erode?
A.There are 1 stations - TUP(Tiruppur), from these stations you can book trains from Tiruppur to Erode
Q. Which is the first train from Tiruppur to Erode ?
A. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) is the first train from Tiruppur to Erode. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 00:35 and reaches Erode Junction at 01:30. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tiruppur to Erode ?
A. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) is the last train from Tiruppur to Erode. It departs from TUP (Tiruppur) at 23:55 and reaches Erode Junction at 00:40. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tiruppur to Erode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tiruppur to Erode will take around 01:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tiruppur to Erode?
A. The total distance between Tiruppur to Erode is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tiruppur to Erode?
A. 16616 train (CHEMMOZHI EXP) is the fastest train from Tiruppur to Erode. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Tiruppur to Erode.
Q. What are Tiruppur to Erode train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Tiruppur to Erode, please find below their departure times
  1. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16616 train (CHEMMOZHI EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16858 train (MAQ PDY EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  4. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16188 train (ERS KIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  8. 22666 train (CBE SBC UDAY EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12680 train (MAS INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12084 train (MV JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12678 train (SBC INTERCITY) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12676 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  18. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22668 train (CBE NCJ EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12683 train (ERS SMVB EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed )
  23. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  25. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. MV JAN SHATABDI from Tiruppur to Erode train timings?
A. MV JAN SHATABDI departs from Tiruppur at 07:55 and reaches Erode Junction at 07:55. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach Erode Junction.
Q. How do I book Tiruppur to Erode train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tiruppur to Erode train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tiruppur to Erode train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tiruppur to Erode train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tiruppur to Erode train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tiruppur to Erode train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tiruppur to Erode train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tiruppur to Erode.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tiruppur to Erode train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tiruppur to Erode train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tiruppur to Erode train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tiruppur to Erode by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tiruppur

Top train routes from Erode

Important Trains from Tiruppur
Important Trains from Erode
Popular Routes from Tiruppur
Popular Routes from Erode

Important Station Stops from Tiruppur to Erode

For more information on Tiruppur to Erode train ticket booking. Click IRCTC