Agra to Mathura Trains

Powered By 

Agra to Mathura 34 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:58
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:05
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:40
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:37
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:50
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:13
Mathura Junction
MTJ
01:25
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:30
Mathura Junction
MTJ
01:45
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:43
Mathura Junction
MTJ
01:55
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:59
Mathura Junction
MTJ
02:15
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:59
Mathura Junction
MTJ
02:15
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
03:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
02:40
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
04:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
02:55
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
04:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
02:55
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
04:13
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
06:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
05:15
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
06:48
Mathura Junction
MTJ
05:50
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:35
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:20
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:25
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:15
Mathura Junction
MTJ
08:10
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:19
Mathura Junction
MTJ
08:35
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:50
Mathura Junction
MTJ
09:05
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
10:50
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:05
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
11:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:15
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
11:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:35
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
12:02
Mathura Junction
MTJ
11:14
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:40
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:50
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:20
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:13
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:20
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:13
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:20
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:55
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:05
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:46
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:58
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
19:28
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
19:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:20
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
19:30
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:50
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:16
S M T W T F S

Agra to Mathura trains

Distance between Agra to Mathura is 54 Kms. It will take 00:34 hrs to reach from Agra to Mathura by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mathura.

FAQ Agra to Mathura Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Agra which have trains running from Agra to Mathura?
A.There are 1 stations - AGC(Agra Cantt.), from these stations you can book trains from Agra to Mathura
Q. Which is the first train from Agra to Mathura ?
A. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) is the first train from Agra to Mathura. It departs from AGC (Agra Cantt.) at 00:05 and reaches Mathura Junction at 00:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Agra to Mathura ?
A. 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) is the last train from Agra to Mathura. It departs from AGC (Agra Cantt.) at 21:16 and reaches Mathura Junction at 21:50. This train has 3 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Agra to Mathura if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Agra to Mathura will take around 01:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Agra to Mathura?
A. The total distance between Agra to Mathura is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Agra to Mathura?
A. 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Agra to Mathura. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Agra to Mathura.
Q. What are Agra to Mathura train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Agra to Mathura, please find below their departure times
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22181 train (JBP NZM SUP EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12447 train (U P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22447 train (KURJ NZM EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12779 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17305 train (NZM LINK EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 04:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14211 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12403 train (ALD JP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12189 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12485 train (NED SGNR EXPRES) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12647 train (KONGU EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:14 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12803 train (SWARNAJAYANTI EX) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59386 train (PANCHVALLEY PAS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 17:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12279 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11449 train (JBP SVDK EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 01707 train (JBP ATARI SPL) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) - Departs at 21:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. NDLS SHATABDI from Agra to Mathura train timings?
    A. NDLS SHATABDI departs from Agra Cantt. at 21:16 and reaches Mathura Junction at 21:16. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach Mathura Junction.

    Top train routes from Agra

  • AGRA to NEW DELHI trains
  • AGRA to JHANSI trains
  • AGRA to BHOPAL trains
  • AGRA to ITARSI trains
  • Top train routes from Mathura

  • MATHURA to NEW DELHI trains
  • MATHURA to JHANSI trains
  • MATHURA to BHOPAL trains
  • MATHURA to BINA trains
  • MATHURA to ITARSI trains
  • MATHURA to MORENA trains
  • Important Trains from Agra
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP
  • 12919 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 14623 PATALKOT EXP
  • 22181 JBP-NZM DAILY EXP.
  • 12447 U S KRANTI EXPRESS
  • 22447 NZM-KURJ-S.KRANTI
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 12779 GOA EXPRESS
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • 2126 ASR NGP SPL
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Mathura
    Popular Routes from Agra
  • AGRA to MULTAI trains
  • AGRA to MAVLI trains
  • AGRA to MAIHAR trains
  • AGRA to MYSORE trains
  • AGRA to NAGDA trains
  • AGRA to NAGERCOIL trains
  • AGRA to NEW DELHI trains
  • AGRA to NANDED trains
  • AGRA to NIVARI trains
  • AGRA to NAGPUR trains
  • AGRA to NASHIK trains
  • AGRA to NELLORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Mathura

    Important Station Stops from Agra to Mathura

  • RKM-RajaKiMandi
  • BFP-BilochpuraAgra
  • RNKA-Runkuta
  • KXM-Kitham
  • FHT-FarahTown
  • FAR-Farah
  • BAD-Baad
  • For more information on Agra to Mathura train ticket booking Click IRCTC