Agra to Mathura Train

Powered By 

32 Trains between Agra to Mathura


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Agra to Mathura Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:10
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:53
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
01:10
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:48
Mathura Junction
MTJ
01:23
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:27
Mathura Junction
MTJ
02:02
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:53
Mathura Junction
MTJ
02:32
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:10
Mathura Junction
MTJ
02:43
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:17
Mathura Junction
MTJ
02:52
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
03:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
04:07
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
03:55
Mathura Junction
MTJ
05:20
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
04:27
Mathura Junction
MTJ
05:02
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:15
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:45
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:45
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:37
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:50
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
06:10
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:50
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:12
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:55
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
08:53
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
09:00
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:20
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:43
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:18
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
10:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:35
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
10:15
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:50
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:40
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:25
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:50
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:40
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:40
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:20
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:55
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:40
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:40
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:28
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:05
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:43
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:20
Mathura Junction
MTJ
19:00
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
19:50
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:48
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:05
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:43
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
22:00
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:55
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:55
S M T W T F S

Agra to Mathura trains

Distance between Agra to Mathura is 54 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Agra to Mathura by train

32 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mathura.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Agra to Mathura, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Agra to Mathura on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Agra to Mathura Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Agra which have trains running from Agra to Mathura?
A.There are 1 stations - AGC(Agra Cantt.), from these stations you can book trains from Agra to Mathura
Q. Which is the first train from Agra to Mathura ?
A. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) is the first train from Agra to Mathura. It departs from AGC (Agra Cantt.) at 00:10 and reaches Mathura Junction at 00:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Agra to Mathura ?
A. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXP) is the last train from Agra to Mathura. It departs from AGC (Agra Cantt.) at 23:55 and reaches Mathura Junction at 00:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Agra to Mathura if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Agra to Mathura will take around 01:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Agra to Mathura?
A. The total distance between Agra to Mathura is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Agra to Mathura?
A. 12447 train (UP SMPRK KRANTI) is the fastest train from Agra to Mathura. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Agra to Mathura.
Q. What are Agra to Mathura train timings??
A. 32 trains run from Agra to Mathura, please find below their departure times
  1. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22181 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 01:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 01:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12447 train (UP SMPRK KRANTI) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) - Departs at 02:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12779 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11841 train (KURJ KKDE EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 04:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13239 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 14211 train (NDLS INTERCITY) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20403 train (PRYJ BKN SF EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  15. 12189 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 07:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 14309 train (UJJAINI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  18. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 09:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12643 train (TVC NZM EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  23. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  24. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  26. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12279 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 19307 train (INDB CDG EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  30. 22403 train (PDY NDLS EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  31. 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. NDLS SHATABDI from Agra to Mathura train timings?
A. NDLS SHATABDI departs from Agra Cantt. at 21:25 and reaches Mathura Junction at 21:25. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach Mathura Junction.
Q. How do I book Agra to Mathura train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Agra to Mathura train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Agra to Mathura train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Agra to Mathura train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Agra to Mathura train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Agra to Mathura train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Agra to Mathura train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Agra to Mathura.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Agra to Mathura train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Agra to Mathura train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Agra to Mathura train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Agra to Mathura by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Agra

Top train routes from Mathura

Important Trains from Agra
Important Trains from Mathura
Popular Routes from Agra
Popular Routes from Mathura

Important Station Stops from Agra to Mathura

For more information on Agra to Mathura train ticket booking. Click IRCTC