Agra to Mathura Trains

Powered By 

Agra to Mathura 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:43
Mathura Junction
MTJ
01:55
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
03:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
02:40
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
04:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
02:55
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
04:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
02:55
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
03:12
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
06:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
05:15
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:20
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:35
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:19
Mathura Junction
MTJ
08:35
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
10:50
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:05
S M T W T F S

Agra to Mathura trains

Distance between Agra to Mathura is 54 Kms. It will take 00:44 hrs to reach from Agra to Mathura by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mathura.

FAQ Agra to Mathura Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Agra which have trains running from Agra to Mathura?
A.There are 1 stations - AGC(Agra Cantt.), from these stations you can book trains from Agra to Mathura
Q. Which is the first train from Agra to Mathura ?
A. 02181 train (JBP NZM SPL) is the first train from Agra to Mathura. It departs from AGC (Agra Cantt.) at 01:55 and reaches Mathura Junction at 02:43. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Agra to Mathura ?
A. 02617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) is the last train from Agra to Mathura. It departs from AGC (Agra Cantt.) at 10:05 and reaches Mathura Junction at 10:50. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Agra to Mathura if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Agra to Mathura will take around 02:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Agra to Mathura?
A. The total distance between Agra to Mathura is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Agra to Mathura?
A. 02715 train (SACHKHAND SPL) is the fastest train from Agra to Mathura. It takes 00:44 hrs to reach from Agra to Mathura.
Q. What are Agra to Mathura train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Agra to Mathura, please find below their departure times
  • 02181 train (JBP NZM SPL) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07305 train (NZM LINK EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02779 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01841 train (KURJ KKDE SPL) - Departs at 03:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02723 train (HYB NDLS SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02403 train (PRYJ JP SF SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06527 train (SBC NDLS EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02715 train (SACHKHAND SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Agra

  • AGRA to NEW DELHI trains
  • AGRA to JHANSI trains
  • AGRA to BHOPAL trains
  • AGRA to ITARSI trains
  • Top train routes from Mathura

  • MATHURA to NEW DELHI trains
  • MATHURA to JHANSI trains
  • MATHURA to BHOPAL trains
  • MATHURA to BINA trains
  • MATHURA to ITARSI trains
  • MATHURA to MORENA trains
  • Important Trains from Agra
  • 02181 JBP NZM SPL
  • 02615 MAS NDLS EXP
  • 07305 NZM LINK EXP
  • 02779 GOA EXPRESS
  • 01841 KURJ KKDE SPL
  • 02723 HYB NDLS SPL
  • 02403 PRYJ JP SF SPL
  • 02715 SACHKHAND SPL
  • 02617 MANGLADWEEP EXP
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • 2126 ASR NGP SPL
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Mathura
    Popular Routes from Agra
  • AGRA to MULTAI trains
  • AGRA to MAVLI trains
  • AGRA to MAIHAR trains
  • AGRA to MYSORE trains
  • AGRA to NAGDA trains
  • AGRA to NAGERCOIL trains
  • AGRA to NEW DELHI trains
  • AGRA to NANDED trains
  • AGRA to NIVARI trains
  • AGRA to NAGPUR trains
  • AGRA to NASHIK trains
  • AGRA to NELLORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Mathura

    Important Station Stops from Agra to Mathura

  • RKM-RajaKiMandi
  • BFP-BilochpuraAgra
  • RNKA-Runkuta
  • KXM-Kitham
  • FHT-FarahTown
  • FAR-Farah
  • BAD-Baad
  • For more information on Agra to Mathura train ticket booking Click IRCTC