Agra to Bhopal Train

Powered By 

25 Trains between Agra to Bhopal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Agra to Bhopal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:50
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:40
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:45
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:30
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:25
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:07
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:05
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:35
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:55
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:35
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:20
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:10
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:35
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:15
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:30
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:40
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:25
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:50
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:55
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:27
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:50
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:35
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:07
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:15
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:35
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:15
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:47
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:35
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:47
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:45
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:05
Bhopal Junction
BPL
04:30
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:20
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:40
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:50
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:25
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:25
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:30
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:45
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:20
S M T W T F S

Agra to Bhopal trains

Distance between Agra to Bhopal is 507 Kms. It will take 05:48 hrs to reach from Agra to Bhopal by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhopal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Agra to Bhopal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Agra to Bhopal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Agra to Bhopal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Agra which have trains running from Agra to Bhopal?
A.There are 1 stations - AGC(Agra Cantt.), from these stations you can book trains from Agra to Bhopal
Q. Which is the first train from Agra to Bhopal ?
A. 12754 train (MARATHWADA S K) is the first train from Agra to Bhopal. It departs from AGC (Agra Cantt.) at 00:50 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 07:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Agra to Bhopal ?
A. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) is the last train from Agra to Bhopal. It departs from AGC (Agra Cantt.) at 23:55 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 09:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Agra to Bhopal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Agra to Bhopal will take around 09:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Agra to Bhopal?
A. The total distance between Agra to Bhopal is 507 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Agra to Bhopal?
A. 22222 train (CSMT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Agra to Bhopal. It takes 05:48 hrs to reach from Agra to Bhopal.
Q. What are Agra to Bhopal train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Agra to Bhopal, please find below their departure times
  1. 12754 train (MARATHWADA S K) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12148 train (NZM KOP EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  4. 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 17:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  14. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 18:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22222 train (CSMT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 18:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12156 train (NZM RKMP SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12622 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. CSMT RAJDHANI from Agra to Bhopal train timings?
A. CSMT RAJDHANI departs from Agra Cantt. at 18:47 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 18:47. It takes 05:48 hrs to reach Bhopal Junction.
Q. How do I book Agra to Bhopal train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Agra to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Agra to Bhopal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Agra to Bhopal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Agra to Bhopal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Agra to Bhopal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Agra to Bhopal train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Agra to Bhopal.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Agra to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Agra to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Agra to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Agra to Bhopal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Agra

Top train routes from Bhopal

Important Trains from Agra
Important Trains from Bhopal
Popular Routes from Agra
Popular Routes from Bhopal

Important Station Stops from Agra to Bhopal

For more information on Agra to Bhopal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC