12280 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TAJ EXPRESS Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jhansi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
NEW DELHI NDLS Source
0 06:45
1 0
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 06:58
2:00 07:00
1 7
FARIDABAD FDB 07:17
2:00 07:19
1 25
MATHURA JN MTJ 08:43
2:00 08:45
1 137
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 09:20
2:00 09:22
1 187
AGRA CANTT AGC 09:32
5:00 09:37
1 190
DHAULPUR DHO 10:43
2:00 10:45
1 243
MORENA MRA 11:10
2:00 11:12
1 270
GWALIOR JN. GWL 11:55
5:00 12:00
1 309
DABRA DBA 12:35
2:00 12:37
1 354
DATIA DAA 13:13
2:00 13:15
1 387
JHANSI JN JHS 14:10
0 Destination
1 412

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12280 TAJ EXPRESS

Train 12280 TAJ EXPRESS runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Jhansi Junction(JHS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 06:45 and reaches Jhansi Junction(JHS) at 14:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 12280 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Jhansi Junction(JHS) .

TAJ EXPRESS 12280 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jhansi Junction . It takes total of 7:25 hours journey to reach Jhansi Junction .

In 12280 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at AGRA CANTT(AGC). Train 12280 arrives at AGRA CANTT at 09:32 and departs at 09:37. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. GWALIOR JN. (GWL)


12280 TAJ EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12280 TAJ EXPRESS starts from?

12280 TAJ EXPRESS starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 12280 TAJ EXPRESS runs ?

12280 TAJ EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12280 TAJ EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12280 TAJ EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at AGRA CANTT(AGC)

Top Train Routes related to 12280 TAJ EXPRESS

For more information on 12280 TAJ EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

TAJ EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 412 Km travelling from NEW DELHI(NDLS) to JHANSI JN(JHS)

TAJ EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 12 halts while covering the total distance from NEW DELHI(NDLS) to JHANSI JN(JHS) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)