12448 Train Route

12448 - UP SAMPRK KRANTI
Change
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM Start 20:00 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Mathura Jn - MTJ 21:18 21:20 2m 134.0 km 16 Min 1
3 Agra Cantt - AGC 22:10 22:15 5m 187.7 km 19 Min 1
4 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 01:20 01:28 8m 403.4 km - 2
5 Mau Ranipur - MRPR 02:22 02:24 2m 467.5 km 33 Min 2
6 Harpalpur - HPP 02:43 02:45 2m 488.3 km 24 Min 2
7 Kulpahar - KLAR 03:08 03:10 2m 519.6 km 30 Min 2
8 Mahoba Jn - MBA 03:27 03:29 2m 541.0 km 35 Min 2
9 Banda - BNDA 05:00 05:05 5m 594.5 km 30 Min 2
10 Atarra - ATE 05:30 05:32 2m 626.5 km 37 Min 2
11 Chitrakutdham Karwi - CKTD 06:00 06:02 2m 663.5 km 42 Min 2
12 Manikpur Jn - MKP 07:30 End - 694.3 km 01 Hr 31 Min 2
Up Samprk Kranti
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12448 UP SAMPRK KRANTI: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12448 UP SAMPRK KRANTI runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Manikpur Junction(MKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 20:00 and reaches Manikpur Junction(MKP) at 07:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12448 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Manikpur Junction(MKP) .

UP SAMPRK KRANTI 12448 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Junction . It takes total of 11:30 hours journey to reach Manikpur Junction .

In 12448 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at VGL Jhansi Jn(VGLJ). Train 12448 arrives at VGL Jhansi Jn at 01:20 and departs at 01:28. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  2. Banda (BNDA)

Related trains for Train 12448 UP SAMPRK KRANTI

  • NZM ABKP SPECIAL (4044)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • NZM ABKP SPECIAL (4044)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • GUJRAT S KRANTI (12918)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BANDRA YUVA EXP (12248)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • MHRST SMPRK K EX (12908)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • BDTS GARIBRATH (12910)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday


12448 UP SAMPRK KRANTI FAQ

From which station train 12448 UP SAMPRK KRANTI starts from?

12448 UP SAMPRK KRANTI starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 12448 UP SAMPRK KRANTI runs ?

12448 UP SAMPRK KRANTI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12448 UP SAMPRK KRANTI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12448 UP SAMPRK KRANTI train is 8 minutes at VGL Jhansi Jn(VGLJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12448 UP SAMPRK KRANTI train Click IRCTC