New Delhi to Ajmer Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between New Delhi to Ajmer


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for New Delhi to Ajmer Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Old Delhi
DLI
04:15
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:10
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
04:30
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:15
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
04:30
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:10
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:55
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
11:50
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
13:20
Ajmer Junction
AII
21:25
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
15:20
Ajmer Junction
AII
22:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
16:15
Ajmer Junction
AII
22:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
19:35
Ajmer Junction
AII
01:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:55
Ajmer Junction
AII
01:45
S M T W T F S
Shahdara
DSA
21:28
Ajmer Junction
AII
05:40
S M T W T F S
Shahdara
DSA
23:55
Ajmer Junction
AII
08:40
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Ajmer trains

Distance between New Delhi to Ajmer is 431 Kms. It will take 05:50 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Ajmer by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ajmer.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from New Delhi to Ajmer, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from New Delhi to Ajmer on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ New Delhi to Ajmer Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Ajmer?
A.There are 4 stations - DLI(Old Delhi), NDLS(New Delhi), DEE(Delhi Sarai Rohilla), DSA(Shahdara), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Ajmer
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Ajmer ?
A. 12414 train (JAT AII EXPRESS) is the first train from New Delhi to Ajmer. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 04:15 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 12:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Ajmer ?
A. 19610 train (YNRK UDZ EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Ajmer. It departs from DSA (Shahdara) at 23:55 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 08:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Ajmer if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Ajmer will take around 08:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Ajmer?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Ajmer is 431 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Ajmer?
A. 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Ajmer. It takes 05:50 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Ajmer.
Q. What are New Delhi to Ajmer train timings??
A. 12 trains run from New Delhi to Ajmer, please find below their departure times
  1. 12414 train (JAT AII EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15014 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 25014 train (CORBET PRK LINK) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12015 train (AJMER SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 14321 train (BE BHUJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  6. 20914 train (DEE RJT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12066 train (AII JANSHTB EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 20473 train (CHETAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 19610 train (YNRK UDZ EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
Q. AJMER SHATABDI from New Delhi to Ajmer train timings?
A. AJMER SHATABDI departs from New Delhi at 06:10 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 06:10. It takes 06:45 hrs to reach Ajmer Junction.
Q. How do I book New Delhi to Ajmer train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from New Delhi to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search New Delhi to Ajmer train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your New Delhi to Ajmer train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding New Delhi to Ajmer train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your New Delhi to Ajmer train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for New Delhi to Ajmer train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from New Delhi to Ajmer.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for New Delhi to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from New Delhi to Ajmer by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from New Delhi

Top train routes from Ajmer

Important Trains from New Delhi
Important Trains from Ajmer
Popular Routes from New Delhi
Popular Routes from Ajmer

Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Ajmer

For more information on New Delhi to Ajmer train ticket booking. Click IRCTC