Agra to Itarsi Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Agra to Itarsi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Agra to Itarsi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:50
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:10
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:35
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:20
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:20
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:25
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:00
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:30
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:00
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:50
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:27
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:30
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:25
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:20
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:47
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:23
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:10
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:10
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:35
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:15
S M T W T F S

Agra to Itarsi trains

Distance between Agra to Itarsi is 599 Kms. It will take 07:36 hrs to reach from Agra to Itarsi by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Agra to Itarsi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Agra to Itarsi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Agra to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Agra which have trains running from Agra to Itarsi?
A.There are 1 stations - AGC(Agra Cantt.), from these stations you can book trains from Agra to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Agra to Itarsi ?
A. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) is the first train from Agra to Itarsi. It departs from AGC (Agra Cantt.) at 01:15 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 11:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Agra to Itarsi ?
A. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) is the last train from Agra to Itarsi. It departs from AGC (Agra Cantt.) at 23:55 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 11:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Agra to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Agra to Itarsi will take around 12:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Agra to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Agra to Itarsi is 599 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Agra to Itarsi?
A. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Agra to Itarsi. It takes 07:36 hrs to reach from Agra to Itarsi.
Q. What are Agra to Itarsi train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Agra to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  1. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12148 train (NZM KOP EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 17:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  12. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12622 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. SBC RAJDHANI from Agra to Itarsi train timings?
A. SBC RAJDHANI departs from Agra Cantt. at 21:47 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 21:47. It takes 07:36 hrs to reach Itarsi Junction.
Q. How do I book Agra to Itarsi train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Agra to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Agra to Itarsi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Agra to Itarsi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Agra to Itarsi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Agra to Itarsi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Agra to Itarsi train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Agra to Itarsi.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Agra to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Agra to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Agra to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Agra to Itarsi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Agra

Top train routes from Itarsi

Important Trains from Agra
Important Trains from Itarsi
Popular Routes from Agra
Popular Routes from Itarsi

Important Station Stops from Agra to Itarsi

For more information on Agra to Itarsi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC