Agra to Jhansi Trains

Powered By 

Agra to Jhansi 41 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:30
Jhansi Junction
JHS
21:00
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:55
Jhansi Junction
JHS
21:35
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:20
Jhansi Junction
JHS
22:45
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:05
Jhansi Junction
JHS
23:00
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:25
Jhansi Junction
JHS
23:17
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:35
Jhansi Junction
JHS
22:25
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:55
Jhansi Junction
JHS
23:45
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
04:00
Jhansi Junction
JHS
01:02
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
04:55
Jhansi Junction
JHS
00:35
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:25
Jhansi Junction
JHS
01:50
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:45
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:15
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
06:15
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:45
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:50
Jhansi Junction
JHS
05:10
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:05
Jhansi Junction
JHS
05:25
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
10:45
Jhansi Junction
JHS
08:02
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
12:25
Jhansi Junction
JHS
08:35
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
12:35
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:55
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
12:40
Jhansi Junction
JHS
08:45
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
12:50
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:05
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
13:10
Jhansi Junction
JHS
08:15
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
13:45
Jhansi Junction
JHS
10:00
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:10
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:37
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:30
Jhansi Junction
JHS
11:10
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:55
Jhansi Junction
JHS
11:20
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:20
Jhansi Junction
JHS
11:05
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:30
Jhansi Junction
JHS
11:55
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:15
Jhansi Junction
JHS
13:45
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:20
Jhansi Junction
JHS
13:25
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:40
Jhansi Junction
JHS
14:00
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
19:15
Jhansi Junction
JHS
15:15
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
19:25
Jhansi Junction
JHS
16:00
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
19:46
Jhansi Junction
JHS
16:15
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:38
Jhansi Junction
JHS
18:00
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:40
Jhansi Junction
JHS
16:55
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:10
Jhansi Junction
JHS
17:30
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:20
Jhansi Junction
JHS
17:10
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:35
Jhansi Junction
JHS
18:07
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:50
Jhansi Junction
JHS
18:20
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:00
Jhansi Junction
JHS
19:10
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:25
Jhansi Junction
JHS
20:05
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:55
Jhansi Junction
JHS
20:15
S M T W T F S

Agra to Jhansi trains

Distance between Agra to Jhansi is 216 Kms. It will take 02:35 hrs to reach from Agra to Jhansi by train

41 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhansi.

FAQ Agra to Jhansi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Agra which have trains running from Agra to Jhansi?
A.There are 1 stations - AGC(Agra Cantt.), from these stations you can book trains from Agra to Jhansi
Q. Which is the first train from Agra to Jhansi ?
A. 04136 train (MTJ ALD SUP SPL) is the first train from Agra to Jhansi. It departs from AGC (Agra Cantt.) at 21:00 and reaches Jhansi Junction at 00:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Agra to Jhansi ?
A. 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) is the last train from Agra to Jhansi. It departs from AGC (Agra Cantt.) at 20:15 and reaches Jhansi Junction at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Agra to Jhansi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Agra to Jhansi will take around 04:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Agra to Jhansi?
A. The total distance between Agra to Jhansi is 216 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Agra to Jhansi?
A. 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) is the fastest train from Agra to Jhansi. It takes 02:35 hrs to reach from Agra to Jhansi.
Q. What are Agra to Jhansi train timings??
A. 41 trains run from Agra to Jhansi, please find below their departure times
  • 04136 train (MTJ ALD SUP SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12448 train (U P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12156 train (BHOPAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12622 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22404 train (NDLS PDY EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22456 train (KLK SNSI SF EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12178 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 01710 train (ATT JBP SPL) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) - Departs at 08:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12050 train (GATIMAAN EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12782 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22416 train (A P EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12642 train (THIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12280 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18508 train (HIRAKUD EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 19666 train (UDZ KURJ EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22126 train (ASR NGP AC EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12612 train (MAS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12191 train (NZM JBP SUP EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19054 train (MFP ST EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12688 train (DDN MDU SF EXP) - Departs at 18:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12190 train (MAHAKOSHAL EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MAS GARIB RATH from Agra to Jhansi train timings?
    A. MAS GARIB RATH departs from Agra Cantt. at 18:00 and reaches Jhansi Junction at 18:00. It takes 02:38 hrs to reach Jhansi Junction.

    Top train routes from Agra

  • AGRA to NEW DELHI trains
  • AGRA to MATHURA trains
  • AGRA to BHOPAL trains
  • AGRA to ITARSI trains
  • Top train routes from Jhansi

  • JHANSI to NEW DELHI trains
  • JHANSI to BHOPAL trains
  • JHANSI to MATHURA trains
  • JHANSI to ITARSI trains
  • JHANSI to BINA trains
  • JHANSI to LALITPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Agra
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI
  • 12448 U P S KRANTI EXP
  • 12156 SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP
  • 12920 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 12628 NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP
  • 12622 NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • 2126 ASR NGP SPL
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Jhansi
    Popular Routes from Agra
  • AGRA to JIND trains
  • AGRA to JHINJHAK trains
  • AGRA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • AGRA to JALGAON trains
  • AGRA to JAUNPUR trains
  • AGRA to JALORE trains
  • AGRA to JAIPUR trains
  • AGRA to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • AGRA to JASIDIH trains
  • AGRA to JAITHARI trains
  • AGRA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • AGRA to JAITWARA trains
  • AGRA to JODHPUR trains
  • AGRA to JALANDHAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Jhansi

    Important Station Stops from Agra to Jhansi

  • KRQ-KARARI
  • DAA-DATIA
  • SOR-SONAGIR
  • KTRA-KOTRA
  • DBA-DABRA
  • SMTL-SIMARIATAL
  • AEH-ANANT PAITH
  • ARI-ANTRI
  • SLV-SANDALPUR
  • STLI-SITHOULI
  • GWL-GWALIOR JN.
  • BLNR-BIRLANAGAR
  • RRU-RAYARU
  • BAO-BANMOR
  • NUB-NURABAD
  • SANK-SANK
  • MRA-MORENA
  • SIKD-SIKRODA KWANRI
  • HET-HETAMPUR
  • DHO-DHAULPUR
  • MIA-MANIA
  • JJ-JAJAU
  • BHA-BHANDAI
  • For more information on Agra to Jhansi train ticket booking Click IRCTC