Agra to Jhansi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

42 Trains between Agra to Jhansi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Agra to Jhansi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:55
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
03:50
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:15
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
05:02
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:45
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
09:10
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
06:10
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
11:20
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:33
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
11:20
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:45
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
10:30
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:55
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
10:45
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:15
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
12:15
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:35
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
12:00
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:45
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
13:20
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:10
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
12:50
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:25
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
14:00
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:55
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
12:35
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
10:25
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
14:05
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
10:50
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
14:15
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:15
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
18:15
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:30
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
17:55
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:50
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
19:07
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:15
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
18:37
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:35
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
19:30
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:20
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
18:56
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:35
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
20:25
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:45
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:55
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
20:45
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:05
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
20:10
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:22
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
20:55
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:55
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
22:05
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:07
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:45
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:35
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
23:00
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:47
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:28
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
19:10
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
00:05
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
19:55
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
23:10
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:40
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
02:05
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:47
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
00:25
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:05
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
01:10
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:15
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
01:20
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:25
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
01:30
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:40
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
01:50
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:50
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
02:20
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:20
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
03:05
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:27
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
02:35
S M T W T F S
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:55
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
04:05
S M T W T F S

Agra to Jhansi Trains

Distance between Agra to Jhansi is 216 Kms. It will take 02:36 hrs to reach from Agra to Jhansi by train

42 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhansi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Agra to Jhansi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Agra to Jhansi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Agra to Jhansi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Agra which have trains running from Agra to Jhansi?

A: There are 1 stations - AGC(Agra Cantt.), from these stations you can book trains from Agra to Jhansi

Q) Which is the first train from Agra to Jhansi?

A: 12754 train (MARATHWADA S K) is the first train from Agra to Jhansi. It departs from AGC (Agra Cantt.) at 00:55 and reaches V Lakshmibai at 03:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Agra to Jhansi?

A: 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) is the last train from Agra to Jhansi. It departs from AGC (Agra Cantt.) at 23:55 and reaches V Lakshmibai at 04:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Agra to Jhansi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Agra to Jhansi will take around 05:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Agra to Jhansi?

A: The total distance between Agra to Jhansi is 216 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Agra to Jhansi?

A: 20172 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Agra to Jhansi. It takes 02:36 hrs to reach from Agra to Jhansi.

Q) What are Agra to Jhansi train timings?

A: 42 trains run from Agra to Jhansi, please find below their departure times

  1. 12754 train (MARATHWADA S K) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 20976 train (CHAMBAL EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  4. 11902 train (AGC VGLB EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12148 train (KOLHAPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 07:33 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  6. 22470 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12002 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12280 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12050 train (GATIMAAN EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  14. 19666 train (UDZ KURJ EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 20808 train (HIRAKUND EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  16. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12190 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 20172 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  22. 15045 train (GKP OKHA EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  23. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 11450 train (SVDK JBP EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  25. 12550 train (JAT DURG SF EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  26. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 17:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  27. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 18:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 22222 train (CSMT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 18:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 04124 train (PRYJ SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  32. 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 11842 train (KKDE KURJ EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 12448 train (UP SAMPRK KRANTI) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 12156 train (NZM RKMP SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  39. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  40. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  41. 12622 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 23:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  42. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SHATABDI EXPRES from Agra to Jhansi train timings?

A: SHATABDI EXPRES departs from Agra Cantt. at 07:55 and reaches V Lakshmibai at 10:45. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach V Lakshmibai.

Q) How do I book Agra to Jhansi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Agra to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Agra to Jhansi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Agra to Jhansi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Agra to Jhansi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Agra to Jhansi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Agra to Jhansi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Agra to Jhansi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Agra to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Agra to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Agra to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Agra to Jhansi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Agra

Top train routes from Jhansi

Important Trains from Agra

Important Trains from Jhansi

Popular Routes from Agra

Popular Routes from Jhansi

Important Station Stops from Agra to Jhansi

For more information on Agra to Jhansi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC