12920 Train Route

12920 - MALWA EXPRESS
Change
Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Ngr
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SMVD Katra - SVDK Start 08:35 - 0.0 km 11 Min 1
2 Chak Rakhwal - CRWL 08:49 08:51 2m 15.5 km 08 Min 1
3 MCTM Udhampur - MCTM 09:06 09:08 2m 24.7 km - 1
4 Ram Nagar JK - RMJK 09:26 09:28 2m 34.2 km 10 Min 1
5 Jammu Tawi - JAT 10:23 10:30 7m 77.8 km 13 Min 1
6 Kathua - KTHU 11:35 11:37 2m 153.8 km 14 Min 1
7 Pathankot Cantt - PTKC 12:19 12:22 3m 177.0 km 12 Min 1
8 Mukerian - MEX 12:58 13:00 2m 216.6 km 14 Min 1
9 Dasuya - DZA 13:18 13:20 2m 232.2 km 12 Min 1
10 Jalandhar Cantt Jn - JRC 14:15 14:18 3m 289.6 km 20 Min 1
11 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 15:05 15:15 10m 342.0 km 31 Min 1
12 Khanna - KNN 15:58 16:00 2m 384.6 km 13 Min 1
13 Sirhind Jn - SIR 16:14 16:16 2m 402.3 km 11 Min 1
14 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 17:00 17:05 5m 455.6 km 32 Min 1
15 Kurukshetra Jn - KKDE 17:35 17:37 2m 497.5 km 21 Min 1
16 Karnal - KUN 18:00 18:02 2m 530.7 km 18 Min 1
17 Panipat Jn - PNP 18:24 18:33 9m 564.9 km 28 Min 1
18 Sonipat Jn - SNP 19:04 19:06 2m 610.3 km 23 Min 1
19 Sabzi Mandi - SZM 19:40 19:42 2m 650.7 km 25 Min 1
20 New Delhi - NDLS 20:15 20:30 15m 654.7 km 26 Min 1
21 Faridabad - FDB 21:01 21:03 2m 683.0 km 24 Min 1
22 Ballabh Garh - BVH 21:12 21:14 2m 690.8 km 26 Min 1
23 Palwal - PWL 21:40 21:42 2m 712.0 km 34 Min 1
24 Kosi Kalan - KSV 22:08 22:10 2m 754.5 km 37 Min 1
25 Mathura Jn - MTJ 22:38 22:40 2m 796.0 km 39 Min 1
26 Agra Cantt - AGC 23:15 23:20 5m 849.8 km 56 Min 1
27 Dholpur Jn - DHO 00:13 00:15 2m 902.3 km 45 Min 2
28 Morena - MRA 00:56 00:58 2m 929.3 km 01 Hr 01 Min 2
29 Gwalior Jn - GWL 01:25 01:27 2m 967.9 km 50 Min 2
30 Dabra - DBA 02:02 02:04 2m 1010.1 km 53 Min 2
31 Datia - DAA 02:28 02:30 2m 1040.5 km 54 Min 2
32 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 03:05 03:13 8m 1065.4 km - 2
33 Babina - BAB 03:37 03:39 2m 1090.7 km 55 Min 2
34 Lalitpur Jn - LAR 04:21 04:23 2m 1155.8 km 01 Hr 14 Min 2
35 Bina Jn - BINA 05:30 05:35 5m 1218.6 km - 2
36 Ganj Basoda - BAQ 06:06 06:08 2m 1264.4 km 01 Hr 02 Min 2
37 Vidisha - BHS 06:33 06:35 2m 1303.9 km 56 Min 2
38 Bhopal Jn - BPL 07:25 07:45 20m 1357.3 km 01 Hr 08 Min 2
39 Sant Hirdaram Nagar - SHRN 08:21 08:23 2m 1367.5 km 01 Hr 10 Min 2
40 Sehore - SEH 08:38 08:39 1m 1395.8 km 54 Min 2
41 Kalapipal - KPP 09:05 09:06 1m 1424.9 km 51 Min 2
42 Shujalpur - SJP 09:18 09:20 2m 1437.5 km 52 Min 2
43 Akodia - AKD 09:33 09:34 1m 1450.5 km 50 Min 2
44 Berchha - BCH 10:00 10:02 2m 1480.6 km 59 Min 2
45 Maksi Jn - MKC 10:29 10:30 1m 1499.5 km 02 Hr 07 Min 2
46 Ujjain Jn - UJN 11:20 11:35 15m 1540.7 km 57 Min 2
47 Dewas Jn - DWX 12:30 12:32 2m 1581.3 km 02 Hr 50 Min 2
48 Indore Jn - INDB 13:40 13:50 10m 1620.2 km 01 Hr 14 Min 2
49 Dr Ambedkar Nagar - DADN 14:30 End - 1641.2 km 02 Hr 06 Min 2
Malwa Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12920 MALWA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12920 MALWA EXPRESS runs from Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) to Dr Ambedkar Ngr(DADN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 08:35 and reaches Dr Ambedkar Ngr(DADN) at 14:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12920 from Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) to Dr Ambedkar Ngr(DADN) .

MALWA EXPRESS 12920 train passes through 49 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Ngr . It takes total of 29:55 hours journey to reach Dr Ambedkar Ngr .

In 12920 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Bhopal Jn(BPL). Train 12920 arrives at Bhopal Jn at 07:25 and departs at 07:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jammu Tawi (JAT)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Panipat Jn (PNP)
  5. New Delhi (NDLS)
  6. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  7. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  8. Bina Jn (BINA)
  9. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  10. Indore Jn (INDB)

Related trains for Train 12920 MALWA EXPRESS

  • Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special (4410)

    Train starts from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 2 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Sunday


12920 MALWA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12920 MALWA EXPRESS starts from?

12920 MALWA EXPRESS starts from Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK)

How many days in a week 12920 MALWA EXPRESS runs ?

12920 MALWA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12920 MALWA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12920 MALWA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Bhopal Jn(BPL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12920 MALWA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC