Kolkata to Baro Train

Powered By 

7 Trains between Kolkata to Baro


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kolkata to Baro Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:05
Barauni Junction
BJU
05:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
13:40
Barauni Junction
BJU
23:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
14:30
Barauni Junction
BJU
23:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:45
Barauni Junction
BJU
01:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
17:45
Barauni Junction
BJU
03:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
20:55
Barauni Junction
BJU
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:45
Barauni Junction
BJU
07:15
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Baro trains

Distance between Kolkata to Baro is 477 Kms. It will take 08:45 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Baro by train

7 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Baro.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kolkata to Baro, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kolkata to Baro on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kolkata to Baro Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Baro?
A.There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Baro
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Baro ?
A. 13031 train (HWH JYG EXP) is the first train from Kolkata to Baro. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 11:05 and reaches Barauni Junction at 05:30. This train has 1 classes 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Baro ?
A. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the last train from Kolkata to Baro. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Barauni Junction at 07:15. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Baro if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Baro will take around 18:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Baro?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Baro is 477 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Baro?
A. 15049 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Baro. It takes 08:45 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Baro.
Q. What are Kolkata to Baro train timings??
A. 7 trains run from Kolkata to Baro, please find below their departure times
  1. 13031 train (HWH JYG EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15049 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  4. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13155 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  7. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kolkata to Baro train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kolkata to Baro train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kolkata to Baro train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kolkata to Baro train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kolkata to Baro train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kolkata to Baro train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kolkata to Baro train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kolkata to Baro.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Baro train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Baro train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kolkata to Baro train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kolkata to Baro by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kolkata

Top train routes from Baro

Important Trains from Kolkata
Important Trains from Baro
Popular Routes from Kolkata
Popular Routes from Baro

Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Baro

For more information on Kolkata to Baro train ticket booking. Click IRCTC