Baro to Muzaffarpur Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Baro to Muzaffarpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Baro to Muzaffarpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barauni Junction
BJU
02:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
05:00
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
02:40
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
05:15
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
05:02
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:55
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
05:20
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
07:20
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:35
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
07:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:58
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
07:40
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:30
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
09:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:55
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
10:05
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:00
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
14:25
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
17:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
18:50
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
18:10
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
20:40
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
18:45
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
21:30
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
19:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
22:00
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
20:25
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
22:30
S M T W T F S

Baro to Muzaffarpur trains

Distance between Baro to Muzaffarpur is 103 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Baro to Muzaffarpur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Muzaffarpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Baro to Muzaffarpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Baro to Muzaffarpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Baro to Muzaffarpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Baro which have trains running from Baro to Muzaffarpur?
A.There are 1 stations - BJU(Barauni Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Baro to Muzaffarpur
Q. Which is the first train from Baro to Muzaffarpur ?
A. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the first train from Baro to Muzaffarpur. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 02:00 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 05:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Baro to Muzaffarpur ?
A. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) is the last train from Baro to Muzaffarpur. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 20:25 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 22:30. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Baro to Muzaffarpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Baro to Muzaffarpur will take around 03:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Baro to Muzaffarpur?
A. The total distance between Baro to Muzaffarpur is 103 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Baro to Muzaffarpur?
A. 02563 train (BJU NDLS SPL) is the fastest train from Baro to Muzaffarpur. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Baro to Muzaffarpur.
Q. What are Baro to Muzaffarpur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Baro to Muzaffarpur, please find below their departure times
  1. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12491 train (MOUR DHWAJ EXP) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 02563 train (BJU NDLS SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12203 train (GARIB RATH EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  12. 13419 train (JANASEWA EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 19484 train (BJU ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  15. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. GARIB RATH EXP from Baro to Muzaffarpur train timings?
A. GARIB RATH EXP departs from Barauni Junction at 17:00 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 17:00. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach Muzaffarpur Junction.
Q. How do I book Baro to Muzaffarpur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Baro to Muzaffarpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Baro to Muzaffarpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Baro to Muzaffarpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Baro to Muzaffarpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Baro to Muzaffarpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Baro to Muzaffarpur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Baro to Muzaffarpur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Baro to Muzaffarpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Baro to Muzaffarpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Baro to Muzaffarpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Baro to Muzaffarpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Baro

Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

Important Trains from Baro
Important Trains from Muzaffarpur
Popular Routes from Baro
Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur

Important Station Stops from Baro to Muzaffarpur

For more information on Baro to Muzaffarpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC