Baro to Muzaffarpur Trains

Powered By 

Baro to Muzaffarpur 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barauni Junction
BJU
01:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
21:05
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
05:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
02:00
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
05:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
03:10
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:05
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
05:20
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
09:15
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
09:55
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
07:30
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
10:55
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:00
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
12:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:00
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
12:20
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:25
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
16:40
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
14:25
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
20:40
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
18:10
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
21:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
18:40
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
22:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
20:20
S M T W T F S

Baro to Muzaffarpur trains

Distance between Baro to Muzaffarpur is 103 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Baro to Muzaffarpur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Muzaffarpur.

FAQ Baro to Muzaffarpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Baro which have trains running from Baro to Muzaffarpur?
A.There are 1 stations - BJU(Barauni Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Baro to Muzaffarpur
Q. Which is the first train from Baro to Muzaffarpur ?
A. 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) is the first train from Baro to Muzaffarpur. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 01:00. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Baro to Muzaffarpur ?
A. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) is the last train from Baro to Muzaffarpur. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 20:20 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 22:30. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Baro to Muzaffarpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Baro to Muzaffarpur will take around 03:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Baro to Muzaffarpur?
A. The total distance between Baro to Muzaffarpur is 103 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Baro to Muzaffarpur?
A. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) is the fastest train from Baro to Muzaffarpur. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Baro to Muzaffarpur.
Q. What are Baro to Muzaffarpur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Baro to Muzaffarpur, please find below their departure times
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13157 train (TIRHUT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13419 train (JANASEWA EXPRES) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Baro

  • BARO to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • BARO to HAJIPUR trains
  • BARO to BEGUSARAI trains
  • BARO to KHAGARIA trains
  • BARO to KATIHAR trains
  • BARO to SONEPUR trains
  • BARO to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • BARO to JASIDIH trains
  • BARO to MANSI trains
  • BARO to SILIGURI trains
  • BARO to NAUGACHIA trains
  • BARO to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

  • MUZAFFARPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DEORIA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SIWAN trains
  • Important Trains from Baro
  • 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 13157 TRIHUT EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12553 VAISHALI EXP
  • 15231 BJU GONDIA EXP
  • 18181 TATA-CPR EXP
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Muzaffarpur
    Popular Routes from Baro
  • BARO to MOKAMEH trains
  • BARO to MUHAMMADABAD trains
  • BARO to MANSI trains
  • BARO to MOHIUDDINNAGAR trains
  • BARO to MAHESHKHUNT trains
  • BARO to MATHURA trains
  • BARO to MAIRWA trains
  • BARO to MARIANI trains
  • BARO to MAIHAR trains
  • BARO to BONGAIGAON trains
  • BARO to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BARO to NEW DELHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur

    Important Station Stops from Baro to Muzaffarpur

  • BUJ-BUJ
  • TGA-TGA
  • BCA-BCA
  • STJT-STJT
  • DSS-DSS
  • NAZJ-NAZJ
  • UJP-UJP
  • SPJ-SPJ
  • KPGM-KPGM
  • KRBP-KRBP
  • DUBH-DUBH
  • DOL-DOL
  • SIHO-SIHO
  • SLT-SLT
  • NRPA-NRPA
  • For more information on Baro to Muzaffarpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC