Baro to Samastipur Train

Powered By 

24 Trains between Baro to Samastipur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Baro to Samastipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barauni Junction
BJU
01:25
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
02:50
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
02:00
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
03:30
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
02:40
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
04:00
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
03:50
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
05:05
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
05:00
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:15
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
05:20
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:45
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
05:40
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
07:25
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
06:30
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
07:55
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
07:20
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
08:33
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
07:30
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
08:45
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:30
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
09:45
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
09:00
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:00
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
10:05
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:58
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
10:50
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
12:20
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
11:10
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
12:40
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
14:25
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:30
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
17:00
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
17:55
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
18:10
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
19:10
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
18:45
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
19:40
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
19:30
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
20:30
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
20:05
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
21:40
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
20:25
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
21:25
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
22:51
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
23:40
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
23:25
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
00:20
S M T W T F S

Baro to Samastipur trains

Distance between Baro to Samastipur is 51 Kms. It will take 00:49 hrs to reach from Baro to Samastipur by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samastipur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Baro to Samastipur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Baro to Samastipur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Baro to Samastipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Baro which have trains running from Baro to Samastipur?
A.There are 1 stations - BJU(Barauni Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Baro to Samastipur
Q. Which is the first train from Baro to Samastipur ?
A. 15655 train (KYQ SVDK EXP) is the first train from Baro to Samastipur. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 01:25 and reaches Samastipur Junction at 02:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Baro to Samastipur ?
A. 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) is the last train from Baro to Samastipur. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Samastipur Junction at 00:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Baro to Samastipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Baro to Samastipur will take around 01:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Baro to Samastipur?
A. The total distance between Baro to Samastipur is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Baro to Samastipur?
A. 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) is the fastest train from Baro to Samastipur. It takes 00:49 hrs to reach from Baro to Samastipur.
Q. What are Baro to Samastipur train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Baro to Samastipur, please find below their departure times
  1. 15655 train (KYQ SVDK EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  2. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 14523 train (HARIHAR EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  6. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13031 train (HWH JYG EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13155 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  9. 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 09452 train (BGP GIMB SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  12. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17007 train (SC DBG EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  15. 15553 train (BGP JYG EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12203 train (GARIB RATH EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  18. 13419 train (JANASEWA EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 19484 train (BJU ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  21. 15233 train (KOAA DBG EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  22. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:51 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  24. 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
Q. GARIB RATH EXP from Baro to Samastipur train timings?
A. GARIB RATH EXP departs from Barauni Junction at 17:00 and reaches Samastipur Junction at 17:00. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach Samastipur Junction.
Q. How do I book Baro to Samastipur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Baro to Samastipur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Baro to Samastipur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Baro to Samastipur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Baro to Samastipur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Baro to Samastipur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Baro to Samastipur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Baro to Samastipur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Baro to Samastipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Baro to Samastipur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Baro to Samastipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Baro to Samastipur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Baro

Top train routes from Samastipur

Important Trains from Baro
Important Trains from Samastipur
Popular Routes from Baro
Popular Routes from Samastipur

Important Station Stops from Baro to Samastipur

For more information on Baro to Samastipur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC