Baro to Samastipur Trains

Powered By 

Baro to Samastipur 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barauni Junction
BJU
03:10
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
04:00
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
03:10
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
05:05
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
03:50
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
06:45
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
05:20
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:05
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:50
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:30
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
07:10
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:50
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
07:30
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
10:05
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
09:00
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
10:28
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
09:00
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
10:55
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:00
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
11:10
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
09:25
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
11:50
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:35
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
15:30
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
14:25
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
19:12
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
18:10
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
19:40
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
21:25
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
20:20
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
22:40
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
21:05
S M T W T F S

Baro to Samastipur trains

Distance between Baro to Samastipur is 51 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Baro to Samastipur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samastipur.

FAQ Baro to Samastipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Baro which have trains running from Baro to Samastipur?
A.There are 1 stations - BJU(Barauni Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Baro to Samastipur
Q. Which is the first train from Baro to Samastipur ?
A. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the first train from Baro to Samastipur. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 02:00 and reaches Samastipur Junction at 03:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Baro to Samastipur ?
A. 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) is the last train from Baro to Samastipur. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Samastipur Junction at 22:40. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Baro to Samastipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Baro to Samastipur will take around 01:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Baro to Samastipur?
A. The total distance between Baro to Samastipur is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Baro to Samastipur?
A. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Baro to Samastipur. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Baro to Samastipur.
Q. What are Baro to Samastipur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Baro to Samastipur, please find below their departure times
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13157 train (TIRHUT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18605 train (RNC JYG EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12436 train (JYG GARIB RATH) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13226 train (INTERCITY EXPRES) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13419 train (JANASEWA EXPRES) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JYG GARIB RATH from Baro to Samastipur train timings?
    A. JYG GARIB RATH departs from Barauni Junction at 09:00 and reaches Samastipur Junction at 09:00. It takes 01:28 hrs to reach Samastipur Junction.

    Top train routes from Baro

  • BARO to HAJIPUR trains
  • BARO to BEGUSARAI trains
  • BARO to KHAGARIA trains
  • BARO to KATIHAR trains
  • BARO to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • BARO to SONEPUR trains
  • BARO to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • BARO to JASIDIH trains
  • BARO to MANSI trains
  • BARO to SILIGURI trains
  • BARO to NAUGACHIA trains
  • BARO to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Samastipur

  • SAMASTIPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DARBHANGA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • Important Trains from Baro
  • 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 13185 GANGASAGAR EXP
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 13157 TRIHUT EXP
  • 18605 RNC JYG EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12553 VAISHALI EXP
  • 12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 15231 BJU GONDIA EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • Important Trains from Samastipur
    Popular Routes from Baro
  • BARO to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • BARO to SHAHPUR trains
  • BARO to SAHARANPUR trains
  • BARO to SHANKARGARH trains
  • BARO to SHORANUR trains
  • BARO to SURAT trains
  • BARO to SATNA trains
  • BARO to SIWAN trains
  • BARO to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • BARO to SARUPATHAR trains
  • BARO to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • BARO to TUNDLA trains
  • BARO to TEGHRA trains
  • BARO to THANE trains
  • Popular Routes from Samastipur

    Important Station Stops from Baro to Samastipur

  • KPGM-KARPURIGRAM
  • KRBP-KHUDIRAMBPUSA
  • DOL-DHOLI
  • MFP-MUZAFFARPURJN
  • GRL-GORAUL
  • BNR-BHAGWANPUR
  • HJP-HAJIPURJN
  • SEE-SONPURJN
  • DGA-DIGHWARA
  • CPR-CHHAPRA
  • For more information on Baro to Samastipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC