Baro to Begusarai Trains

Powered By 

Baro to Begusarai 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barauni Junction
BJU
01:03
Begu Sarai
BGS
00:05
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
02:53
Begu Sarai
BGS
02:35
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
04:26
Begu Sarai
BGS
04:10
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
05:16
Begu Sarai
BGS
05:00
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:04
Begu Sarai
BGS
07:40
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
09:12
Begu Sarai
BGS
08:55
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
09:13
Begu Sarai
BGS
08:55
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
09:36
Begu Sarai
BGS
09:20
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
09:51
Begu Sarai
BGS
09:35
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
10:51
Begu Sarai
BGS
10:35
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
12:06
Begu Sarai
BGS
11:50
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
14:11
Begu Sarai
BGS
13:55
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
15:43
Begu Sarai
BGS
15:25
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
17:11
Begu Sarai
BGS
16:55
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
17:52
Begu Sarai
BGS
17:25
S M T W T F S

Baro to Begusarai trains

Distance between Baro to Begusarai is 16 Kms. It will take 00:16 hrs to reach from Baro to Begusarai by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Begusarai.

FAQ Baro to Begusarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Baro which have trains running from Baro to Begusarai?
A.There are 1 stations - BJU(Barauni Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Baro to Begusarai
Q. Which is the first train from Baro to Begusarai ?
A. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) is the first train from Baro to Begusarai. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Begu Sarai at 01:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Baro to Begusarai ?
A. 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) is the last train from Baro to Begusarai. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 17:25 and reaches Begu Sarai at 17:52. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Baro to Begusarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Baro to Begusarai will take around 00:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Baro to Begusarai?
A. The total distance between Baro to Begusarai is 16 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Baro to Begusarai?
A. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) is the fastest train from Baro to Begusarai. It takes 00:16 hrs to reach from Baro to Begusarai.
Q. What are Baro to Begusarai train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Baro to Begusarai, please find below their departure times
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20506 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHNI) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12204 train (SHC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15228 train (MFP YPR EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 23226 train (SHC LINK EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13206 train (JANHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15667 train (KAMAKHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15714 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHC GARIB RATH from Baro to Begusarai train timings?
    A. SHC GARIB RATH departs from Barauni Junction at 07:40 and reaches Begu Sarai at 07:40. It takes 00:24 hrs to reach Begu Sarai.

    Top train routes from Baro

  • BARO to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • BARO to HAJIPUR trains
  • BARO to KHAGARIA trains
  • BARO to KATIHAR trains
  • BARO to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • BARO to SONEPUR trains
  • BARO to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • BARO to JASIDIH trains
  • BARO to MANSI trains
  • BARO to SILIGURI trains
  • BARO to NAUGACHIA trains
  • BARO to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Begusarai

  • BEGUSARAI to KHAGARIA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KATIHAR trains
  • BEGUSARAI to MANSI trains
  • BEGUSARAI to NAUGACHIA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to PATNA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BEGUSARAI to SILIGURI trains
  • BEGUSARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Baro
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP
  • 15484 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 12204 GRIB RATH
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 18181 TATA-CPR EXP
  • 15228 MFP YPR EXP
  • 23226 BJU - SHC EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Begusarai
    Popular Routes from Baro
  • BARO to BHATPAR RANI trains
  • BARO to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • BARO to RUPSA trains
  • BARO to BARMER trains
  • BARO to MOTIHARI trains
  • BARO to BADARPUR trains
  • BARO to BHOPAL trains
  • BARO to BALHARSHAH trains
  • BARO to BARPETA trains
  • BARO to VADODARA trains
  • BARO to VARANASI trains
  • Popular Routes from Begusarai

    Important Station Stops from Baro to Begusarai

  • TGA-TEGHRA
  • BCA-BACHWARAJN
  • DSS-DALSINGHSARAI
  • NAZJ-NAZIRGANJ
  • UJP-UJIARPUR
  • SPJ-SAMASTIPURJN
  • KPGM-KARPURIGRAM
  • KRBP-KHUDIRAMBPUSA
  • DOL-DHOLI
  • MFP-MUZAFFARPURJN
  • GRL-GORAUL
  • BNR-BHAGWANPUR
  • HJP-HAJIPURJN
  • SEE-SONPURJN
  • DGA-DIGHWARA
  • CPR-CHHAPRA
  • BJU-BARAUNIJN
  • For more information on Baro to Begusarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC