Baro to Khagaria Trains

Powered By 

Baro to Khagaria 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barauni Junction
BJU
01:43
Khagaria Junction
KGG
00:05
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
03:13
Khagaria Junction
KGG
02:20
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
03:40
Khagaria Junction
KGG
02:35
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
05:25
Khagaria Junction
KGG
04:10
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:21
Khagaria Junction
KGG
07:30
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
09:49
Khagaria Junction
KGG
08:55
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
09:52
Khagaria Junction
KGG
08:55
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
10:27
Khagaria Junction
KGG
09:20
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
11:43
Khagaria Junction
KGG
10:35
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
13:13
Khagaria Junction
KGG
11:50
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
16:27
Khagaria Junction
KGG
15:25
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
17:05
Khagaria Junction
KGG
15:45
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
17:58
Khagaria Junction
KGG
16:55
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
18:48
Khagaria Junction
KGG
17:25
S M T W T F S

Baro to Khagaria trains

Distance between Baro to Khagaria is 56 Kms. It will take 00:51 hrs to reach from Baro to Khagaria by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khagaria.

FAQ Baro to Khagaria Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Baro which have trains running from Baro to Khagaria?
A.There are 1 stations - BJU(Barauni Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Baro to Khagaria
Q. Which is the first train from Baro to Khagaria ?
A. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) is the first train from Baro to Khagaria. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Khagaria Junction at 01:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Baro to Khagaria ?
A. 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) is the last train from Baro to Khagaria. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 17:25 and reaches Khagaria Junction at 18:48. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Baro to Khagaria if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Baro to Khagaria will take around 01:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Baro to Khagaria?
A. The total distance between Baro to Khagaria is 56 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Baro to Khagaria?
A. 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Baro to Khagaria. It takes 00:51 hrs to reach from Baro to Khagaria.
Q. What are Baro to Khagaria train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Baro to Khagaria, please find below their departure times
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23226 train (SHC LINK EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13206 train (JANHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15280 train (POORABIYA EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 15714 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Baro

  • BARO to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • BARO to HAJIPUR trains
  • BARO to BEGUSARAI trains
  • BARO to KATIHAR trains
  • BARO to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • BARO to SONEPUR trains
  • BARO to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • BARO to JASIDIH trains
  • BARO to MANSI trains
  • BARO to SILIGURI trains
  • BARO to NAUGACHIA trains
  • BARO to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Khagaria

  • KHAGARIA to BEGUSARAI trains
  • KHAGARIA to KATIHAR trains
  • KHAGARIA to NAUGACHIA trains
  • KHAGARIA to PATNA trains
  • KHAGARIA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KHAGARIA to SILIGURI trains
  • KHAGARIA to NEW DELHI trains
  • KHAGARIA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • KHAGARIA to GUWAHATI trains
  • Important Trains from Baro
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS
  • 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP
  • 15484 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 18181 TATA-CPR EXP
  • 23226 BJU - SHC EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Khagaria
    Popular Routes from Baro
  • BARO to KATHGODAM trains
  • BARO to KATIHAR trains
  • BARO to KIUL trains
  • BARO to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • BARO to KHALILABAD trains
  • BARO to CHIRKUNDA trains
  • BARO to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BARO to KOTA trains
  • BARO to VELLORE trains
  • BARO to KARNAL trains
  • BARO to KHURDHA trains
  • Popular Routes from Khagaria

    Important Station Stops from Baro to Khagaria

  • TGA-TEGHRA
  • BCA-BACHWARAJN
  • DSS-DALSINGHSARAI
  • NAZJ-NAZIRGANJ
  • UJP-UJIARPUR
  • SPJ-SAMASTIPURJN
  • KPGM-KARPURIGRAM
  • KRBP-KHUDIRAMBPUSA
  • DOL-DHOLI
  • MFP-MUZAFFARPURJN
  • GRL-GORAUL
  • BNR-BHAGWANPUR
  • HJP-HAJIPURJN
  • SEE-SONPURJN
  • DGA-DIGHWARA
  • CPR-CHHAPRA
  • BJU-BARAUNIJN
  • BGS-BEGUSARAI
  • LKN-LAKHMINIA
  • SKJ-SAHIBPURKMLJN
  • For more information on Baro to Khagaria train ticket booking Click IRCTC