Baro to Naugachia Trains

Powered By 

Baro to Naugachia 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barauni Junction
BJU
02:45
Naugachia
NNA
00:05
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
05:01
Naugachia
NNA
02:35
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
06:59
Naugachia
NNA
04:10
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:06
Naugachia
NNA
06:10
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:19
Naugachia
NNA
06:45
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
09:13
Naugachia
NNA
07:30
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
10:57
Naugachia
NNA
08:55
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
10:58
Naugachia
NNA
08:55
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
12:30
Naugachia
NNA
09:20
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
16:07
Naugachia
NNA
14:00
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
17:38
Naugachia
NNA
15:25
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
18:51
Naugachia
NNA
16:35
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
19:46
Naugachia
NNA
16:55
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
21:32
Naugachia
NNA
19:20
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
23:23
Naugachia
NNA
21:35
S M T W T F S

Baro to Naugachia trains

Distance between Baro to Naugachia is 123 Kms. It will take 01:34 hrs to reach from Baro to Naugachia by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Naugachia.

FAQ Baro to Naugachia Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Baro which have trains running from Baro to Naugachia?
A.There are 1 stations - BJU(Barauni Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Baro to Naugachia
Q. Which is the first train from Baro to Naugachia ?
A. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) is the first train from Baro to Naugachia. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Naugachia at 02:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Baro to Naugachia ?
A. 15724 train (SMI NJP EXPRESS) is the last train from Baro to Naugachia. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 21:35 and reaches Naugachia at 23:23. This train has 3 classes 1A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Baro to Naugachia if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Baro to Naugachia will take around 03:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Baro to Naugachia?
A. The total distance between Baro to Naugachia is 123 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Baro to Naugachia?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Baro to Naugachia. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach from Baro to Naugachia.
Q. What are Baro to Naugachia train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Baro to Naugachia, please find below their departure times
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15623 train (BGKT KYQ EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01665 train (HBJ AGARTALA SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15645 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 15714 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15656 train (SVDK KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15724 train (SMI NJP EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Baro to Naugachia train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from Barauni Junction at 06:45 and reaches Naugachia at 06:45. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach Naugachia.

    Top train routes from Baro

  • BARO to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • BARO to HAJIPUR trains
  • BARO to BEGUSARAI trains
  • BARO to KHAGARIA trains
  • BARO to KATIHAR trains
  • BARO to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • BARO to SONEPUR trains
  • BARO to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • BARO to JASIDIH trains
  • BARO to MANSI trains
  • BARO to SILIGURI trains
  • BARO to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Naugachia

  • NAUGACHIA to KATIHAR trains
  • NAUGACHIA to BEGUSARAI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to SILIGURI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KHAGARIA trains
  • NAUGACHIA to GUWAHATI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • NAUGACHIA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NAUGACHIA to MANSI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to PATNA trains
  • Important Trains from Baro
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP
  • 15484 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 15623 BGKT KYQ EXP
  • 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 18181 TATA-CPR EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Naugachia
    Popular Routes from Baro
  • BARO to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BARO to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • BARO to NAWADA trains
  • BARO to ONGOLE trains
  • BARO to ORAI trains
  • BARO to PHAGWARA trains
  • BARO to PATNA trains
  • BARO to PURULIA trains
  • BARO to PURI trains
  • BARO to RAIPUR trains
  • BARO to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Naugachia

    Important Station Stops from Baro to Naugachia

  • TGA-TEGHRA
  • BCA-BACHWARAJN
  • DSS-DALSINGHSARAI
  • NAZJ-NAZIRGANJ
  • UJP-UJIARPUR
  • SPJ-SAMASTIPURJN
  • KPGM-KARPURIGRAM
  • KRBP-KHUDIRAMBPUSA
  • DOL-DHOLI
  • MFP-MUZAFFARPURJN
  • GRL-GORAUL
  • BNR-BHAGWANPUR
  • HJP-HAJIPURJN
  • SEE-SONPURJN
  • DGA-DIGHWARA
  • CPR-CHHAPRA
  • BJU-BARAUNIJN
  • BGS-BEGUSARAI
  • LKN-LAKHMINIA
  • SKJ-SAHIBPURKMLJN
  • KGG-KHAGARIAJN
  • MNE-MANSIJN
  • MSK-MAHESKHUNT
  • NNR-NARAYANPUR
  • THB-THANABIHPURJN
  • For more information on Baro to Naugachia train ticket booking Click IRCTC