Baro to Mansi Trains

Powered By 

Baro to Mansi 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barauni Junction
BJU
02:00
Mansi Junction
MNE
00:05
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
03:53
Mansi Junction
MNE
02:35
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
05:40
Mansi Junction
MNE
04:10
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
10:03
Mansi Junction
MNE
08:55
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
10:04
Mansi Junction
MNE
08:55
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
10:37
Mansi Junction
MNE
09:20
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
12:20
Mansi Junction
MNE
10:35
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
13:28
Mansi Junction
MNE
11:50
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
16:42
Mansi Junction
MNE
15:25
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
18:08
Mansi Junction
MNE
16:55
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
19:10
Mansi Junction
MNE
17:25
S M T W T F S

Baro to Mansi trains

Distance between Baro to Mansi is 65 Kms. It will take 01:08 hrs to reach from Baro to Mansi by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mansi.

FAQ Baro to Mansi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Baro which have trains running from Baro to Mansi?
A.There are 1 stations - BJU(Barauni Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Baro to Mansi
Q. Which is the first train from Baro to Mansi ?
A. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) is the first train from Baro to Mansi. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Mansi Junction at 02:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Baro to Mansi ?
A. 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) is the last train from Baro to Mansi. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 17:25 and reaches Mansi Junction at 19:10. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Baro to Mansi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Baro to Mansi will take around 01:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Baro to Mansi?
A. The total distance between Baro to Mansi is 65 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Baro to Mansi?
A. 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) is the fastest train from Baro to Mansi. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach from Baro to Mansi.
Q. What are Baro to Mansi train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Baro to Mansi, please find below their departure times
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23226 train (SHC LINK EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13206 train (JANHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15714 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Baro

  • BARO to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • BARO to HAJIPUR trains
  • BARO to BEGUSARAI trains
  • BARO to KHAGARIA trains
  • BARO to KATIHAR trains
  • BARO to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • BARO to SONEPUR trains
  • BARO to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • BARO to JASIDIH trains
  • BARO to SILIGURI trains
  • BARO to NAUGACHIA trains
  • BARO to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Mansi

  • MANSI to BEGUSARAI trains
  • MANSI to KHAGARIA trains
  • MANSI to KATIHAR trains
  • MANSI to NAUGACHIA trains
  • MANSI to PATNA trains
  • MANSI to SAHARSA trains
  • MANSI to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • MANSI to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MANSI to BARARI trains
  • Important Trains from Baro
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP
  • 15484 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 18181 TATA-CPR EXP
  • 23226 BJU - SHC EXPRESS
  • 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 15714 INTERCITY EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Mansi
    Popular Routes from Baro
  • BARO to MOHIUDDINNAGAR trains
  • BARO to MAHESHKHUNT trains
  • BARO to MATHURA trains
  • BARO to MAIRWA trains
  • BARO to MARIANI trains
  • BARO to MAIHAR trains
  • BARO to BONGAIGAON trains
  • BARO to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BARO to NEW DELHI trains
  • BARO to NAGPUR trains
  • BARO to NAHARLAGUN trains
  • BARO to SILIGURI trains
  • BARO to NASHIK trains
  • Popular Routes from Mansi

    Important Station Stops from Baro to Mansi

  • TGA-TEGHRA
  • BCA-BACHWARAJN
  • DSS-DALSINGHSARAI
  • NAZJ-NAZIRGANJ
  • UJP-UJIARPUR
  • SPJ-SAMASTIPURJN
  • KPGM-KARPURIGRAM
  • KRBP-KHUDIRAMBPUSA
  • DOL-DHOLI
  • MFP-MUZAFFARPURJN
  • GRL-GORAUL
  • BNR-BHAGWANPUR
  • HJP-HAJIPURJN
  • SEE-SONPURJN
  • DGA-DIGHWARA
  • CPR-CHHAPRA
  • BJU-BARAUNIJN
  • BGS-BEGUSARAI
  • LKN-LAKHMINIA
  • SKJ-SAHIBPURKMLJN
  • KGG-KHAGARIAJN
  • For more information on Baro to Mansi train ticket booking Click IRCTC