Baro to Hajipur Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Baro to Hajipur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Baro to Hajipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barauni Junction
BJU
01:50
Hajipur Junction
HJP
03:20
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
02:40
Hajipur Junction
HJP
06:20
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
05:20
Hajipur Junction
HJP
09:40
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
07:30
Hajipur Junction
HJP
11:05
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:45
Hajipur Junction
HJP
13:10
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
09:00
Hajipur Junction
HJP
11:50
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
10:05
Hajipur Junction
HJP
12:55
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
10:45
Hajipur Junction
HJP
13:50
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
14:25
Hajipur Junction
HJP
17:25
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
18:45
Hajipur Junction
HJP
22:35
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
19:00
Hajipur Junction
HJP
20:30
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
20:25
Hajipur Junction
HJP
23:25
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
23:10
Hajipur Junction
HJP
01:00
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
23:25
Hajipur Junction
HJP
02:15
S M T W T F S

Baro to Hajipur trains

Distance between Baro to Hajipur is 142 Kms. It will take 01:30 hrs to reach from Baro to Hajipur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hajipur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Baro to Hajipur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Baro to Hajipur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Baro to Hajipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Baro which have trains running from Baro to Hajipur?
A.There are 1 stations - BJU(Barauni Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Baro to Hajipur
Q. Which is the first train from Baro to Hajipur ?
A. 13205 train (JANHIT EXP) is the first train from Baro to Hajipur. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 01:50 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 03:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Baro to Hajipur ?
A. 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) is the last train from Baro to Hajipur. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 02:15. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Baro to Hajipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Baro to Hajipur will take around 04:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Baro to Hajipur?
A. The total distance between Baro to Hajipur is 142 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Baro to Hajipur?
A. 13205 train (JANHIT EXP) is the fastest train from Baro to Hajipur. It takes 01:30 hrs to reach from Baro to Hajipur.
Q. What are Baro to Hajipur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Baro to Hajipur, please find below their departure times
  1. 13205 train (JANHIT EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18181 train (TATA THE EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  6. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  9. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20505 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  12. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Baro to Hajipur train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Barauni Junction at 19:00 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 19:00. It takes 01:30 hrs to reach Hajipur Junction.
Q. How do I book Baro to Hajipur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Baro to Hajipur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Baro to Hajipur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Baro to Hajipur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Baro to Hajipur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Baro to Hajipur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Baro to Hajipur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Baro to Hajipur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Baro to Hajipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Baro to Hajipur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Baro to Hajipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Baro to Hajipur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Baro

Top train routes from Hajipur

Important Trains from Baro
Important Trains from Hajipur
Popular Routes from Baro
Popular Routes from Hajipur

Important Station Stops from Baro to Hajipur

For more information on Baro to Hajipur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC