Baro to Hajipur Trains

Powered By 

Baro to Hajipur 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barauni Junction
BJU
01:35
Hajipur Junction
HJP
22:50
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
02:05
Hajipur Junction
HJP
23:55
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
02:25
Hajipur Junction
HJP
23:25
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
04:10
Hajipur Junction
HJP
01:50
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
06:35
Hajipur Junction
HJP
03:10
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:30
Hajipur Junction
HJP
05:00
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
09:50
Hajipur Junction
HJP
05:20
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
11:10
Hajipur Junction
HJP
07:30
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
12:05
Hajipur Junction
HJP
09:00
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
13:00
Hajipur Junction
HJP
10:00
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
14:22
Hajipur Junction
HJP
09:25
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
17:45
Hajipur Junction
HJP
14:25
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
19:50
Hajipur Junction
HJP
17:00
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
22:35
Hajipur Junction
HJP
18:40
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
23:30
Hajipur Junction
HJP
20:20
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
23:57
Hajipur Junction
HJP
21:35
S M T W T F S

Baro to Hajipur trains

Distance between Baro to Hajipur is 144 Kms. It will take 02:10 hrs to reach from Baro to Hajipur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hajipur.

FAQ Baro to Hajipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Baro which have trains running from Baro to Hajipur?
A.There are 1 stations - BJU(Barauni Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Baro to Hajipur
Q. Which is the first train from Baro to Hajipur ?
A. 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) is the first train from Baro to Hajipur. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 01:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Baro to Hajipur ?
A. 13137 train (KOAA AMH EXPRESS) is the last train from Baro to Hajipur. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 21:35 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 23:57. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Baro to Hajipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Baro to Hajipur will take around 04:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Baro to Hajipur?
A. The total distance between Baro to Hajipur is 144 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Baro to Hajipur?
A. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Baro to Hajipur. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach from Baro to Hajipur.
Q. What are Baro to Hajipur train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Baro to Hajipur, please find below their departure times
  • 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13205 train (JANHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14523 train (HARIHARNATH EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12203 train (GARIB RATH EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13137 train (KOAA AMH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. GARIB RATH EXP from Baro to Hajipur train timings?
    A. GARIB RATH EXP departs from Barauni Junction at 17:00 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 17:00. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach Hajipur Junction.

    Top train routes from Baro

  • BARO to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • BARO to BEGUSARAI trains
  • BARO to KHAGARIA trains
  • BARO to KATIHAR trains
  • BARO to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • BARO to SONEPUR trains
  • BARO to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • BARO to JASIDIH trains
  • BARO to MANSI trains
  • BARO to SILIGURI trains
  • BARO to NAUGACHIA trains
  • BARO to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Hajipur

  • HAJIPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • HAJIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • HAJIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • HAJIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Baro
  • 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
  • 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRESS
  • 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12553 VAISHALI EXP
  • 15231 BJU GONDIA EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Hajipur
    Popular Routes from Baro
  • BARO to HARMUTI trains
  • BARO to HAPUR trains
  • BARO to HASIMARA trains
  • BARO to RANCHI trains
  • BARO to HATHIDAH trains
  • BARO to KOLKATA trains
  • BARO to INDORE trains
  • BARO to JHAJHA trains
  • BARO to JAMMU trains
  • BARO to JABALPUR trains
  • BARO to JHANSI trains
  • BARO to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BARO to PUPRI trains
  • BARO to JOYCHANDI PAHAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Hajipur

    Important Station Stops from Baro to Hajipur

  • BUJ-BARAUNIFLAG
  • TGA-TEGHRA
  • MPNH-MAJUNUPURNAVADAHAL
  • BCA-BACHWARAJN
  • VPDA-VIDYAPATIDHAM
  • HBP-HARPARBOCHAHA
  • MOG-MOHIUDDINNAGAR
  • NNNL-NANDANILAGUNIA
  • SPP-SHAHPURPATOREE
  • BDUA-BASUDEOPURCHANDELH
  • MNO-MEHNARROAD
  • SDG-SAHADAIBUZURG
  • DES-DESARI
  • GKHT-GRAMKHARIKAHALT
  • CSR-CHAKSIKANDAR
  • AYRN-AKSHAYWATRAINAGAR
  • CKRD-CHAKMAKRAND
  • For more information on Baro to Hajipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC