12577 Train Route

12577 - BAGMATI EXP
Change
Darbhanga Junction to Mysore Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DARBHANGA JN - DBG Source 15:45 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 16:50 16:55 05:00 38 km 08 Min 1
3 BARAUNI JN - BJU 18:00 18:15 15:00 89 km 15 Min 1
4 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 18:56 18:58 02:00 110 km 14 Min 1
5 PATNA JN - PNBE 20:10 20:20 10:00 199 km 18 Min 1
6 DANAPUR - DNR 20:35 20:37 02:00 209 km 28 Min 1
7 ARA JN - ARA 21:05 21:07 02:00 248 km 46 Min 1
8 BUXAR - BXR 21:51 21:53 02:00 317 km 17 Min 1
9 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 23:45 23:55 10:00 411 km 47 Min 1
10 MIRZAPUR - MZP 00:55 01:00 05:00 474 km 01 Hr 07 Min 2
11 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 02:05 02:10 05:00 554 km 01 Hr 14 Min 2
12 SATNA - STA 05:10 05:15 05:00 724 km 01 Hr 19 Min 2
13 MAIHAR - MYR 05:38 05:40 02:00 759 km - 2
14 KATNI - KTE 06:30 06:35 05:00 822 km 01 Hr 10 Min 2
15 JABALPUR - JBP 08:05 08:10 05:00 913 km 01 Hr 09 Min 2
16 NARSINGHPUR - NU 09:18 09:20 02:00 997 km 54 Min 2
17 PIPARIYA - PPI 10:38 10:40 02:00 1091 km 29 Min 2
18 ITARSI JN - ET 12:25 12:35 10:00 1158 km 36 Min 2
19 GHORADONGRI - GDYA 13:34 13:35 01:00 1228 km 40 Min 2
20 BETUL - BZU 14:11 14:13 02:00 1265 km 35 Min 2
21 NAGPUR - NGP 17:15 17:20 05:00 1455 km 01 Hr 11 Min 2
22 CHANDRAPUR - CD 19:43 19:45 02:00 1652 km 13 Min 2
23 BALHARSHAH - BPQ 21:10 21:15 05:00 1666 km - 2
24 RAMAGUNDAM - RDM 23:04 23:05 01:00 1808 km - 2
25 WARANGAL - WL 00:08 00:10 02:00 1909 km - 3
26 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 03:45 03:55 10:00 2116 km - 3
27 ONGOLE - OGL 06:04 06:05 01:00 2254 km - 3
28 GUDUR JN - GDR 08:18 08:20 02:00 2408 km - 3
29 PERAMBUR - PER 10:30 10:35 05:00 2546 km - 3
30 ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ 11:23 11:25 02:00 2609 km - 3
31 KATPADI JN - KPD 12:15 12:25 10:00 2669 km - 3
32 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 13:35 13:55 20:00 2753 km - 3
33 BENGALURU EAST - BNCE 16:24 16:25 01:00 2894 km - 3
34 BENGALURU CANT - BNC 16:38 16:40 02:00 2897 km - 3
35 KSR BENGALURU - SBC 17:05 17:15 10:00 2901 km - 3
36 KENGERI - KGI 17:34 17:35 01:00 2914 km - 3
37 MANDYA - MYA 18:41 18:42 01:00 2994 km - 3
38 MYSURU JN - MYS 20:00 Destination 0 3040 km - 3
Bagmati Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12577 BAGMATI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12577 BAGMATI EXP runs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Tuesday. Train departs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 15:45 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 20:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 12577 from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

BAGMATI EXP 12577 train passes through 38 major stations in 3 days to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 52:15 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 12577 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at JOLARPETTAI(JTJ). Train 12577 arrives at JOLARPETTAI at 13:35 and departs at 13:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12577 BAGMATI EXP

  • DBG PUNE SPL (1034)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 14 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • DBG NDLS SPL (2569)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DBG NDLS SPL (2569)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12577 BAGMATI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12577 BAGMATI EXP starts from?

12577 BAGMATI EXP starts from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

How many days in a week 12577 BAGMATI EXP runs ?

12577 BAGMATI EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12577 BAGMATI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12577 BAGMATI EXP train is 20:00 minutes at JOLARPETTAI(JTJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12577 BAGMATI EXP train Click IRCTC