Jasidih to Kolkata Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Jasidih to Kolkata


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jasidih to Kolkata Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:19
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
05:15
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:42
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:40
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:05
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:30
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:37
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:40
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:27
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:10
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
06:19
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
12:30
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
08:56
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:25
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
11:46
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:00
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:54
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:00
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:22
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
03:15
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:12
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
03:50
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:37
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:00
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:09
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:15
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:27
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
04:40
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:52
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
07:00
S M T W T F S

Jasidih to Kolkata trains

Distance between Jasidih to Kolkata is 318 Kms. It will take 04:29 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Kolkata by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kolkata.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jasidih to Kolkata, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jasidih to Kolkata on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jasidih to Kolkata Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jasidih which have trains running from Jasidih to Kolkata?
A.There are 1 stations - JSME(Jasidih Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jasidih to Kolkata
Q. Which is the first train from Jasidih to Kolkata ?
A. 12360 train (KOL GARIB RATH) is the first train from Jasidih to Kolkata. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 00:19 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur at 05:15. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Jasidih to Kolkata ?
A. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) is the last train from Jasidih to Kolkata. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 23:52 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah at 07:00. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jasidih to Kolkata if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jasidih to Kolkata will take around 10:06 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jasidih to Kolkata?
A. The total distance between Jasidih to Kolkata is 318 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jasidih to Kolkata?
A. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Jasidih to Kolkata. It takes 04:29 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Kolkata.
Q. What are Jasidih to Kolkata train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Jasidih to Kolkata, please find below their departure times
  1. 12360 train (KOL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 00:19 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  2. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13166 train (SMI KOAA EXP) - Departs at 06:19 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  7. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  9. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 16:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 19:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13156 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 20:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  12. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12370 train (DDN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 22:09 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  14. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 22:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  15. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. KOL GARIB RATH from Jasidih to Kolkata train timings?
A. KOL GARIB RATH departs from Jasidih Junction at 00:19 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur at 00:19. It takes 04:56 hrs to reach Kolkata Chitpur.
Q. How do I book Jasidih to Kolkata train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jasidih to Kolkata train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jasidih to Kolkata train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jasidih to Kolkata train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jasidih to Kolkata train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jasidih to Kolkata train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jasidih to Kolkata train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jasidih to Kolkata.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jasidih to Kolkata train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jasidih to Kolkata train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jasidih to Kolkata train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jasidih to Kolkata by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jasidih

Top train routes from Kolkata

Important Trains from Jasidih
Important Trains from Kolkata
Popular Routes from Jasidih
Popular Routes from Kolkata

Important Station Stops from Jasidih to Kolkata

For more information on Jasidih to Kolkata train ticket booking. Click IRCTC