Jasidih to Jhajha Trains

Powered By 

Jasidih to Jhajha 27 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Jasidih to Jhajha with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:45
Jhajha
JAJ
23:33
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:59
Jhajha
JAJ
23:50
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:17
Jhajha
JAJ
00:15
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:45
Jhajha
JAJ
00:26
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:05
Jhajha
JAJ
01:03
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:25
Jhajha
JAJ
01:19
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:05
Jhajha
JAJ
02:14
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:20
Jhajha
JAJ
02:24
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
04:10
Jhajha
JAJ
02:52
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
04:25
Jhajha
JAJ
02:59
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
05:10
Jhajha
JAJ
03:44
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
07:50
Jhajha
JAJ
06:52
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
08:15
Jhajha
JAJ
06:51
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
08:38
Jhajha
JAJ
06:17
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
12:30
Jhajha
JAJ
11:32
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
13:12
Jhajha
JAJ
12:12
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
15:02
Jhajha
JAJ
14:05
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
15:35
Jhajha
JAJ
13:40
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:40
Jhajha
JAJ
15:42
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
17:20
Jhajha
JAJ
16:03
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:10
Jhajha
JAJ
17:02
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:55
Jhajha
JAJ
17:48
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:08
Jhajha
JAJ
18:20
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:45
Jhajha
JAJ
18:51
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:05
Jhajha
JAJ
19:58
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:55
Jhajha
JAJ
20:34
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:21
Jhajha
JAJ
22:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Jasidih to Jhajha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jasidih which have trains running from Jasidih to Jhajha?
A.There are 1 stations - JSME(Jasidih Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jasidih to Jhajha
Q. Which is the first train from Jasidih to Jhajha ?
A. 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) is the first train from Jasidih to Jhajha. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 23:33 and reaches Jhajha at 00:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jasidih to Jhajha ?
A. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the last train from Jasidih to Jhajha. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Jhajha at 23:21. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jasidih to Jhajha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jasidih to Jhajha will take around 02:21 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jasidih to Jhajha?
A. The total distance between Jasidih to Jhajha is 44 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jasidih to Jhajha?
A. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Jasidih to Jhajha. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Jhajha.
Q. What are Jasidih to Jhajha train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Jasidih to Jhajha, please find below their departure times
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 23:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13121 train (KOAA GCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:26 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 01:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 01:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 02:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 02:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13155 train (MITHILANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 02:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 03:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17007 train (SC DBG EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 11:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 15:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15233 train (KOAA DBG EXP) - Departs at 16:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13137 train (KOAA AMH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:48 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 18:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 19:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jasidih to Jhajha train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jasidih Junction at 18:20 and reaches Jhajha at 18:20. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach Jhajha.

    Top train routes from Jasidih

  • JASIDIH to ASANSOL
  • JASIDIH to CHITTARANJAN
  • JASIDIH to KIUL
  • JASIDIH to KOLKATA
  • JASIDIH to DURGAPUR
  • JASIDIH to BURDWAN
  • JASIDIH to JAMUI
  • JASIDIH to MOKAMEH
  • JASIDIH to PATNA
  • Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL
  • JHAJHA to CHITTARANJAN
  • JHAJHA to KIUL
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA
  • JHAJHA to DURGAPUR
  • JHAJHA to JAMUI
  • JHAJHA to PATNA
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL
  • Important Trains from Jasidih
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 13185 GANGASAGAR EXP
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
    Popular Routes from Jasidih
  • JASIDIH to JAMMU
  • JASIDIH to JABALPUR
  • JASIDIH to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JASIDIH to JAMALPUR
  • JASIDIH to JAMTARA
  • JASIDIH to JAMUI
  • JASIDIH to PUPRI
  • JASIDIH to JAIPUR
  • JASIDIH to JHARSUGUDA
  • JASIDIH to JOLARPETTAI
  • JASIDIH to JALANDHAR
  • JASIDIH to JAYNAGAR
  • JASIDIH to KHAGARIA
  • JASIDIH to KATHGODAM
  • JASIDIH to KHARAGPUR
  • Popular Routes from Jhajha

    Important Station Stops from Jasidih to Jhajha

  • NRGO-NARGANJOHALT
  • GHN-GHORPARAN
  • STL-SIMULTALA
  • LHB-LAHABON
  • For more information on Jasidih to Jhajha train ticket booking Click IRCTC