Jasidih to Jhajha Train

Powered By 

25 Trains between Jasidih to Jhajha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jasidih to Jhajha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:15
Jhajha
JAJ
01:17
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:03
Jhajha
JAJ
02:05
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:19
Jhajha
JAJ
02:25
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:03
Jhajha
JAJ
03:05
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:02
Jhajha
JAJ
04:20
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:44
Jhajha
JAJ
05:10
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
04:30
Jhajha
JAJ
05:30
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
06:05
Jhajha
JAJ
07:30
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
06:39
Jhajha
JAJ
07:50
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
06:49
Jhajha
JAJ
08:15
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
11:32
Jhajha
JAJ
12:30
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
12:10
Jhajha
JAJ
13:12
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
12:40
Jhajha
JAJ
13:45
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
14:09
Jhajha
JAJ
15:07
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
14:51
Jhajha
JAJ
16:25
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:03
Jhajha
JAJ
17:20
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
17:02
Jhajha
JAJ
18:10
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
17:32
Jhajha
JAJ
18:55
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:19
Jhajha
JAJ
19:13
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:01
Jhajha
JAJ
20:20
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:58
Jhajha
JAJ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:57
Jhajha
JAJ
22:45
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:15
Jhajha
JAJ
23:21
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:33
Jhajha
JAJ
00:50
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:50
Jhajha
JAJ
01:00
S M T W T F S

Jasidih to Jhajha trains

Distance between Jasidih to Jhajha is 44 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Jhajha by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhajha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jasidih to Jhajha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jasidih to Jhajha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jasidih to Jhajha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jasidih which have trains running from Jasidih to Jhajha?
A.There are 1 stations - JSME(Jasidih Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jasidih to Jhajha
Q. Which is the first train from Jasidih to Jhajha ?
A. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the first train from Jasidih to Jhajha. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Jhajha at 01:17. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jasidih to Jhajha ?
A. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) is the last train from Jasidih to Jhajha. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Jhajha at 01:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jasidih to Jhajha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jasidih to Jhajha will take around 01:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jasidih to Jhajha?
A. The total distance between Jasidih to Jhajha is 44 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jasidih to Jhajha?
A. 18603 train (RNC GODA EXP) is the fastest train from Jasidih to Jhajha. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Jhajha.
Q. What are Jasidih to Jhajha train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Jasidih to Jhajha, please find below their departure times
  1. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 01:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 01:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 02:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 28181 train (TATA KIR EXP) - Departs at 03:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  7. 13043 train (HWH RXL EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  8. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18622 train (PATALIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 06:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17007 train (SC DBG EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:49 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  11. 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 11:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12325 train (KOAA NLDM EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  13. 22465 train (BABA B DHAM EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  14. 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 14:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:51 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  16. 15233 train (KOAA DBG EXP) - Departs at 16:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  17. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  18. 12315 train (ANANYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:32 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  19. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 18:19 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 19:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  22. 18603 train (RNC GODA EXP) - Departs at 21:57 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  23. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 23:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jasidih to Jhajha train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jasidih Junction at 18:19 and reaches Jhajha at 18:19. It takes 00:54 hrs to reach Jhajha.
Q. How do I book Jasidih to Jhajha train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jasidih to Jhajha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jasidih to Jhajha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jasidih to Jhajha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jasidih to Jhajha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jasidih to Jhajha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jasidih to Jhajha train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jasidih to Jhajha.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jasidih to Jhajha train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jasidih to Jhajha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jasidih to Jhajha train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jasidih to Jhajha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jasidih

Top train routes from Jhajha

Important Trains from Jasidih
Important Trains from Jhajha
Popular Routes from Jasidih
Popular Routes from Jhajha

Important Station Stops from Jasidih to Jhajha

For more information on Jasidih to Jhajha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC