Jasidih to Kiul Train

Powered By 

19 Trains between Jasidih to Kiul


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jasidih to Kiul Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:15
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:00
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:03
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:00
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:19
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:16
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:03
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:52
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:02
Kiul Junction
KIUL
05:15
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:31
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:32
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
04:30
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:45
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
06:05
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:40
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
06:39
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:23
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
11:32
Kiul Junction
KIUL
13:45
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
12:12
Kiul Junction
KIUL
13:58
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
12:40
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:23
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
14:09
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:12
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
17:02
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:56
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
17:46
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:41
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:01
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:20
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:57
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:55
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:15
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:07
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:33
Kiul Junction
KIUL
01:30
S M T W T F S

Jasidih to Kiul trains

Distance between Jasidih to Kiul is 98 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Kiul by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kiul.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jasidih to Kiul, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jasidih to Kiul on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jasidih to Kiul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jasidih which have trains running from Jasidih to Kiul?
A.There are 1 stations - JSME(Jasidih Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jasidih to Kiul
Q. Which is the first train from Jasidih to Kiul ?
A. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the first train from Jasidih to Kiul. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Kiul Junction at 02:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jasidih to Kiul ?
A. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) is the last train from Jasidih to Kiul. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 23:33 and reaches Kiul Junction at 01:30. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jasidih to Kiul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jasidih to Kiul will take around 03:01 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jasidih to Kiul?
A. The total distance between Jasidih to Kiul is 98 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jasidih to Kiul?
A. 22459 train (ANVT HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Jasidih to Kiul. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Kiul.
Q. What are Jasidih to Kiul train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Jasidih to Kiul, please find below their departure times
  1. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 01:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 01:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 02:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18181 train (TATA THE EXP) - Departs at 03:31 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  7. 18449 train (BAIDYANATH DHAM) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  8. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18622 train (PATALIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 06:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 11:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  12. 22459 train (ANVT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 14:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12327 train (UPASANA EXP) - Departs at 17:02 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  15. 13509 train (ASN GD EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:46 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  16. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18603 train (RNC GODA EXP) - Departs at 21:57 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  18. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 23:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Jasidih to Kiul train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jasidih to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jasidih to Kiul train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jasidih to Kiul train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jasidih to Kiul train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jasidih to Kiul train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jasidih to Kiul train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jasidih to Kiul.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jasidih to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jasidih to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jasidih to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jasidih to Kiul by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jasidih

Top train routes from Kiul

Important Trains from Jasidih
Important Trains from Kiul
Popular Routes from Jasidih
Popular Routes from Kiul

Important Station Stops from Jasidih to Kiul

For more information on Jasidih to Kiul train ticket booking. Click IRCTC