Jasidih to Burdwan Trains

Powered By 

Jasidih to Burdwan 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Jasidih to Burdwan with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:03
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:19
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:31
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:27
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:36
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:42
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:53
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:27
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:55
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:58
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
04:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:23
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
05:10
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:42
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
05:46
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:10
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
05:56
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:37
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
10:31
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:01
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
11:05
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:00
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
13:15
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:05
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
15:11
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:48
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:31
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:05
S M T W T F S
FAQ Jasidih to Burdwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jasidih which have trains running from Jasidih to Burdwan?
A.There are 1 stations - JSME(Jasidih Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jasidih to Burdwan
Q. Which is the first train from Jasidih to Burdwan ?
A. 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) is the first train from Jasidih to Burdwan. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 17:19 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 00:03. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jasidih to Burdwan ?
A. 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) is the last train from Jasidih to Burdwan. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 17:05 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 23:31. This train has 1 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jasidih to Burdwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jasidih to Burdwan will take around 06:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jasidih to Burdwan?
A. The total distance between Jasidih to Burdwan is 216 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jasidih to Burdwan?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jasidih to Burdwan. It takes 03:19 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Burdwan.
Q. What are Jasidih to Burdwan train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Jasidih to Burdwan, please find below their departure times
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15052 train (GKP KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 22:27 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jasidih

  • JASIDIH to ASANSOL
  • JASIDIH to CHITTARANJAN
  • JASIDIH to JHAJHA
  • JASIDIH to KIUL
  • JASIDIH to KOLKATA
  • JASIDIH to DURGAPUR
  • JASIDIH to JAMUI
  • JASIDIH to MOKAMEH
  • JASIDIH to PATNA
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA
  • BURDWAN to KIUL
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN
  • Important Trains from Jasidih
  • 13106 BUI SDAH EXP
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS
  • 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13020 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
    Popular Routes from Jasidih
  • JASIDIH to BUXAR
  • JASIDIH to VIJAYAWADA
  • JASIDIH to CHAKIA
  • JASIDIH to SRIKAKULAM
  • JASIDIH to KANPUR
  • JASIDIH to CHAMPA
  • JASIDIH to KAPTANGANJ
  • JASIDIH to CHITTARANJAN
  • JASIDIH to CUTTACK
  • JASIDIH to DARBHANGA
  • JASIDIH to DEHRADUN
  • JASIDIH to MUGHAL SARAI
  • Popular Routes from Burdwan

    Important Station Stops from Jasidih to Burdwan

  • KBQ-KUMRABADROHINI
  • SNQ-SANKARPUR
  • MUW-MATHURAPUR
  • MDP-MADHUPURJN
  • JRW-JORAMOW
  • MNC-MADANKATA
  • VDS-VIDYASAGAR
  • JMT-JAMTARA
  • CRJ-CHITTARANJAN
  • RNPR-RUPNARAYANPUR
  • SLS-SALANPUR
  • STN-SITARAMPUR
  • BCQ-BARACHAK
  • ASN-ASANSOLJN
  • KPK-KALIPAHARI
  • RNG-RANIGANJ
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • OYR-WARIA
  • DGR-DURGAPUR
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • MNAE-MANKAR
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • For more information on Jasidih to Burdwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC