Jasidih to Burdwan Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Jasidih to Burdwan


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jasidih to Burdwan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:42
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:09
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:05
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:45
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:37
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:56
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:27
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:00
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
06:19
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:53
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
07:10
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:44
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
11:46
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:11
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
15:32
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:50
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:54
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:31
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:15
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:37
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:22
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:31
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:12
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:56
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:10
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:12
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:13
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:09
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:37
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:36
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:27
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:46
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:52
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:58
S M T W T F S

Jasidih to Burdwan Trains

Distance between Jasidih to Burdwan is 216 Kms. It will take 03:02 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Burdwan by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Burdwan.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jasidih to Burdwan, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jasidih to Burdwan on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Jasidih to Burdwan Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jasidih which have trains running from Jasidih to Burdwan?

A: There are 1 stations - JSME(Jasidih Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jasidih to Burdwan

Q) Which is the first train from Jasidih to Burdwan?

A: 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) is the first train from Jasidih to Burdwan. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 01:42 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 05:09. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jasidih to Burdwan?

A: 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) is the last train from Jasidih to Burdwan. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 23:52 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 03:58. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Jasidih to Burdwan if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jasidih to Burdwan will take around 06:37 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jasidih to Burdwan?

A: The total distance between Jasidih to Burdwan is 216 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jasidih to Burdwan?

A: 03110 train (BRC SDAH SPL) is the fastest train from Jasidih to Burdwan. It takes 03:02 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Burdwan.

Q) What are Jasidih to Burdwan train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Jasidih to Burdwan, please find below their departure times

  1. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13044 train (RXL HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  6. 22306 train (JSME SMVT EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  8. 05060 train (LKU HWH SPL) - Departs at 15:32 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  9. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 16:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 03136 train (PNBE KOAA SPL) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  11. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 19:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13156 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 20:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  13. 03110 train (BRC SDAH SPL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  14. 15236 train (DBG HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  15. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 22:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  17. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Jasidih to Burdwan train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Jasidih to Burdwan train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jasidih to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jasidih to Burdwan train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jasidih to Burdwan train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jasidih to Burdwan train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jasidih to Burdwan train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jasidih to Burdwan train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jasidih to Burdwan.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jasidih to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jasidih to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jasidih to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jasidih to Burdwan by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jasidih

Top train routes from Burdwan

Important Trains from Jasidih

Important Trains from Burdwan

Popular Routes from Jasidih

Popular Routes from Burdwan

Important Station Stops from Jasidih to Burdwan

For more information on Jasidih to Burdwan train ticket booking. Click IRCTC