Jasidih to Burdwan Trains

Powered By 

Jasidih to Burdwan 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:03
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:19
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:31
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:27
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:00
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:12
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:10
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:13
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:36
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:42
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:53
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:27
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:55
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:58
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
04:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:23
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
05:10
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:42
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
05:46
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:10
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
05:56
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:37
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
09:51
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
06:20
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
10:31
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:01
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
11:05
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:00
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
13:15
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:05
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
15:11
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:48
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
17:01
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:40
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:31
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:05
S M T W T F S

Jasidih to Burdwan trains

Distance between Jasidih to Burdwan is 216 Kms. It will take 03:19 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Burdwan by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Burdwan.

FAQ Jasidih to Burdwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jasidih which have trains running from Jasidih to Burdwan?
A.There are 1 stations - JSME(Jasidih Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jasidih to Burdwan
Q. Which is the first train from Jasidih to Burdwan ?
A. 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) is the first train from Jasidih to Burdwan. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 17:19 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 00:03. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jasidih to Burdwan ?
A. 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) is the last train from Jasidih to Burdwan. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 17:05 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 23:31. This train has 1 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jasidih to Burdwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jasidih to Burdwan will take around 06:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jasidih to Burdwan?
A. The total distance between Jasidih to Burdwan is 216 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jasidih to Burdwan?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jasidih to Burdwan. It takes 03:19 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Burdwan.
Q. What are Jasidih to Burdwan train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Jasidih to Burdwan, please find below their departure times
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13136 train (JYG KOAA EXP) - Departs at 20:12 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15234 train (DBG KOAA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 22:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13044 train (RXL HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jasidih

  • JASIDIH to ASANSOL trains
  • JASIDIH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JASIDIH to JHAJHA trains
  • JASIDIH to KIUL trains
  • JASIDIH to KOLKATA trains
  • JASIDIH to DURGAPUR trains
  • JASIDIH to JAMUI trains
  • JASIDIH to MOKAMEH trains
  • JASIDIH to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL trains
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA trains
  • BURDWAN to KIUL trains
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Important Trains from Jasidih
  • 13106 BUI SDAH EXP
  • 13136 JYG KOAA EXP
  • 15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP
  • 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
    Popular Routes from Jasidih
  • JASIDIH to BUXAR trains
  • JASIDIH to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JASIDIH to CHAKIA trains
  • JASIDIH to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • JASIDIH to KANPUR trains
  • JASIDIH to CHAMPA trains
  • JASIDIH to KAPTANGANJ trains
  • JASIDIH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JASIDIH to CUTTACK trains
  • JASIDIH to DARBHANGA trains
  • JASIDIH to DEHRADUN trains
  • JASIDIH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Burdwan

    Important Station Stops from Jasidih to Burdwan

  • KBQ-KUMRABADROHINI
  • SNQ-SANKARPUR
  • MUW-MATHURAPUR
  • MDP-MADHUPURJN
  • JRW-JORAMOW
  • MNC-MADANKATA
  • VDS-VIDYASAGAR
  • JMT-JAMTARA
  • CRJ-CHITTARANJAN
  • RNPR-RUPNARAYANPUR
  • SLS-SALANPUR
  • STN-SITARAMPUR
  • BCQ-BARACHAK
  • ASN-ASANSOLJN
  • KPK-KALIPAHARI
  • RNG-RANIGANJ
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • OYR-WARIA
  • DGR-DURGAPUR
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • MNAE-MANKAR
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • For more information on Jasidih to Burdwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC