Jasidih to Patna Trains

Powered By 

Jasidih to Patna 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:34
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:34
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
04:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:15
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
06:15
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
01:19
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
07:45
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
02:14
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
09:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:24
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
13:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:52
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:12
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:32
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:05
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:53
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:02
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:42
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:37
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:20
S M T W T F S

Jasidih to Patna trains

Distance between Jasidih to Patna is 221 Kms. It will take 03:43 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Patna by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

FAQ Jasidih to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jasidih which have trains running from Jasidih to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - JSME(Jasidih Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jasidih to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Jasidih to Patna ?
A. 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) is the first train from Jasidih to Patna. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 20:34 and reaches Patna Junction at 02:05. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jasidih to Patna ?
A. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the last train from Jasidih to Patna. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 18:20 and reaches Patna Junction at 22:45. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jasidih to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jasidih to Patna will take around 07:21 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jasidih to Patna?
A. The total distance between Jasidih to Patna is 221 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jasidih to Patna?
A. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jasidih to Patna. It takes 03:43 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Patna.
Q. What are Jasidih to Patna train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Jasidih to Patna, please find below their departure times
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 23:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 01:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 02:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 02:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12325 train (KOAA NLDM EXP) - Departs at 12:12 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 11:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:53 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 15:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12315 train (ANNANYA EXPRES) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jasidih to Patna train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jasidih Junction at 18:20 and reaches Patna Junction at 18:20. It takes 04:25 hrs to reach Patna Junction.

    Top train routes from Jasidih

  • JASIDIH to ASANSOL trains
  • JASIDIH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JASIDIH to JHAJHA trains
  • JASIDIH to KIUL trains
  • JASIDIH to KOLKATA trains
  • JASIDIH to DURGAPUR trains
  • JASIDIH to BURDWAN trains
  • JASIDIH to JAMUI trains
  • JASIDIH to MOKAMEH trains
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Jasidih
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E
  • 12325 KOAA NLDM EXP
  • 13331 DHN-PNBE INTERCITY
  • 18183 TATA DNR EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Patna
    Popular Routes from Jasidih
  • JASIDIH to PURI trains
  • JASIDIH to RAIPUR trains
  • JASIDIH to RAEBARELI trains
  • JASIDIH to RAYAGADA trains
  • JASIDIH to RAIGARH trains
  • JASIDIH to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JASIDIH to ROORKEE trains
  • Popular Routes from Patna

    Important Station Stops from Jasidih to Patna

  • STL-STL
  • JAJ-JAJ
  • GHR-GHR
  • JMU-JMU
  • BFM-BFM
  • MNP-MNP
  • BSQP-BSQP
  • KIUL-KIUL
  • LKR-LKR
  • MKB-MKB
  • DMRX-DMRX
  • BRYA-BRYA
  • RDUM-RDUM
  • HTZ-HTZ
  • TALL-TALL
  • MKA-MKA
  • MOR-MOR
  • KNHP-KNHP
  • MMKB-MMKB
  • PHK-PHK
  • BARH-BARH
  • ATL-ATL
  • BKP-BKP
  • TKBG-TKBG
  • SMBH-SMBH
  • KWO-KWO
  • KOO-KOO
  • FUT-FUT
  • BKG-BKG
  • PNC-PNC
  • GZH-GZH
  • RJPB-RJPB
  • For more information on Jasidih to Patna train ticket booking Click IRCTC