Jasidih to Patna Trains

Powered By 

Jasidih to Patna 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:22
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:34
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
23:34
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
04:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:15
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
05:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:26
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
06:15
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
01:19
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
07:45
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
02:14
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
09:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:24
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
09:55
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:41
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
13:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:52
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
15:49
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:12
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:13
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:05
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:02
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:55
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:44
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:42
S M T W T F S

Jasidih to Patna trains

Distance between Jasidih to Patna is 221 Kms. It will take 03:11 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Patna by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

FAQ Jasidih to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jasidih which have trains running from Jasidih to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - JSME(Jasidih Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jasidih to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Jasidih to Patna ?
A. 12361 train (ASN CSTM EXPRESS) is the first train from Jasidih to Patna. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 21:22 and reaches Patna Junction at 00:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jasidih to Patna ?
A. 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) is the last train from Jasidih to Patna. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 15:42 and reaches Patna Junction at 21:15. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jasidih to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jasidih to Patna will take around 07:21 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jasidih to Patna?
A. The total distance between Jasidih to Patna is 221 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jasidih to Patna?
A. 12305 train (KOLKATA RJDHNI) is the fastest train from Jasidih to Patna. It takes 03:11 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Patna.
Q. What are Jasidih to Patna train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Jasidih to Patna, please find below their departure times
  • 12361 train (ASN CSTM EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:22 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 23:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12359 train (PNBE GARIB RATH) - Departs at 00:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 01:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 02:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 02:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12317 train (AKAL TAKHT EXP) - Departs at 12:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 11105 train (PRATHAM S S EXP) - Departs at 13:13 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12305 train (KOLKATA RJDHNI) - Departs at 17:44 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 15:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. PNBE GARIB RATH from Jasidih to Patna train timings?
    A. PNBE GARIB RATH departs from Jasidih Junction at 00:26 and reaches Patna Junction at 00:26. It takes 05:04 hrs to reach Patna Junction.

    Top train routes from Jasidih

  • JASIDIH to ASANSOL trains
  • JASIDIH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JASIDIH to JHAJHA trains
  • JASIDIH to KIUL trains
  • JASIDIH to KOLKATA trains
  • JASIDIH to DURGAPUR trains
  • JASIDIH to BURDWAN trains
  • JASIDIH to JAMUI trains
  • JASIDIH to MOKAMEH trains
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Jasidih
  • 12361 ASN CSMT EXP
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 12359 PNBE GARIB RATH
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Patna
    Popular Routes from Jasidih
  • JASIDIH to PURI trains
  • JASIDIH to RAIPUR trains
  • JASIDIH to RAEBARELI trains
  • JASIDIH to RAYAGADA trains
  • JASIDIH to RAIGARH trains
  • JASIDIH to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JASIDIH to ROORKEE trains
  • Popular Routes from Patna

    Important Station Stops from Jasidih to Patna

  • STL-STL
  • JAJ-JAJ
  • GHR-GHR
  • JMU-JMU
  • BFM-BFM
  • MNP-MNP
  • BSQP-BSQP
  • KIUL-KIUL
  • LKR-LKR
  • MKB-MKB
  • DMRX-DMRX
  • BRYA-BRYA
  • RDUM-RDUM
  • HTZ-HTZ
  • TALL-TALL
  • MKA-MKA
  • MOR-MOR
  • KNHP-KNHP
  • MMKB-MMKB
  • PHK-PHK
  • BARH-BARH
  • ATL-ATL
  • BKP-BKP
  • TKBG-TKBG
  • SMBH-SMBH
  • KWO-KWO
  • KOO-KOO
  • FUT-FUT
  • BKG-BKG
  • PNC-PNC
  • GZH-GZH
  • RJPB-RJPB
  • For more information on Jasidih to Patna train ticket booking Click IRCTC