Jasidih to Patna Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Jasidih to Patna


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jasidih to Patna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:00
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:26
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:20
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:19
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
06:00
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:03
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
07:35
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
04:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:25
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
04:41
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:05
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
06:39
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:15
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
12:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:00
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
12:51
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:55
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
14:09
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:00
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
17:02
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:45
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
17:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:00
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:17
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:40
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:33
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:40
S M T W T F S

Jasidih to Patna trains

Distance between Jasidih to Patna is 221 Kms. It will take 03:20 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Patna by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jasidih to Patna, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jasidih to Patna on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jasidih to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jasidih which have trains running from Jasidih to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - JSME(Jasidih Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jasidih to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Jasidih to Patna ?
A. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the first train from Jasidih to Patna. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Patna Junction at 04:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jasidih to Patna ?
A. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) is the last train from Jasidih to Patna. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 23:33 and reaches Patna Junction at 03:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jasidih to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jasidih to Patna will take around 06:36 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jasidih to Patna?
A. The total distance between Jasidih to Patna is 221 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jasidih to Patna?
A. 12305 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Jasidih to Patna. It takes 03:20 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Patna.
Q. What are Jasidih to Patna train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Jasidih to Patna, please find below their departure times
  1. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12359 train (PNBE GARIB RATH) - Departs at 00:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  3. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 01:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 02:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 08439 train (PURI PNBE SPL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  7. 18622 train (PATALIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 06:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12317 train (AKAL TAKHT EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  9. 22197 train (KOAA VGLB SF EX) - Departs at 12:51 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 14:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  12. 12305 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 12361 train (ASN CSMT EXP) - Departs at 21:17 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  14. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 23:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. PNBE GARIB RATH from Jasidih to Patna train timings?
A. PNBE GARIB RATH departs from Jasidih Junction at 00:26 and reaches Patna Junction at 00:26. It takes 04:54 hrs to reach Patna Junction.
Q. How do I book Jasidih to Patna train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jasidih to Patna train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jasidih to Patna train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jasidih to Patna train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jasidih to Patna train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jasidih to Patna train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jasidih to Patna train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jasidih to Patna.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jasidih to Patna train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jasidih to Patna train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jasidih to Patna train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jasidih to Patna by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jasidih

Top train routes from Patna

Important Trains from Jasidih
Important Trains from Patna
Popular Routes from Jasidih
Popular Routes from Patna

Important Station Stops from Jasidih to Patna

For more information on Jasidih to Patna train ticket booking. Click IRCTC