Jasidih to Chittaranjan Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Jasidih to Chittaranjan


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jasidih to Chittaranjan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:17
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:33
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:42
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:49
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:05
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:12
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:37
Chittaranjan
CRJ
03:42
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:27
Chittaranjan
CRJ
04:46
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
05:15
Chittaranjan
CRJ
06:45
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
06:12
Chittaranjan
CRJ
07:16
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
08:56
Chittaranjan
CRJ
10:06
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
10:53
Chittaranjan
CRJ
12:11
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
13:10
Chittaranjan
CRJ
14:28
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
13:31
Chittaranjan
CRJ
14:53
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:54
Chittaranjan
CRJ
18:42
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:22
Chittaranjan
CRJ
20:32
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:12
Chittaranjan
CRJ
21:20
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:40
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:00
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:53
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:25
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:37
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:48
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:57
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:15
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:27
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:31
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:56
Chittaranjan
CRJ
00:20
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:35
Chittaranjan
CRJ
00:42
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:52
Chittaranjan
CRJ
00:57
S M T W T F S

Jasidih to Chittaranjan trains

Distance between Jasidih to Chittaranjan is 86 Kms. It will take 01:04 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Chittaranjan by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chittaranjan.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jasidih to Chittaranjan, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jasidih to Chittaranjan on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jasidih to Chittaranjan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jasidih which have trains running from Jasidih to Chittaranjan?
A.There are 1 stations - JSME(Jasidih Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jasidih to Chittaranjan
Q. Which is the first train from Jasidih to Chittaranjan ?
A. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) is the first train from Jasidih to Chittaranjan. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 01:17 and reaches Chittaranjan at 02:33. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jasidih to Chittaranjan ?
A. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) is the last train from Jasidih to Chittaranjan. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 23:52 and reaches Chittaranjan at 00:57. This train has 6 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jasidih to Chittaranjan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jasidih to Chittaranjan will take around 01:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jasidih to Chittaranjan?
A. The total distance between Jasidih to Chittaranjan is 86 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jasidih to Chittaranjan?
A. 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jasidih to Chittaranjan. It takes 01:04 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Chittaranjan.
Q. What are Jasidih to Chittaranjan train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Jasidih to Chittaranjan, please find below their departure times
  1. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 01:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13319 train (DUMK RNC EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  8. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 10:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17008 train (DBG SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  11. 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 13:31 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 16:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 19:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13138 train (AMH KOAA EXP) - Departs at 20:12 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  15. 18620 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 20:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 18186 train (GODDA TATA EXP) - Departs at 21:57 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  19. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 22:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  20. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 28182 train (KIR TATA SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  22. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jasidih to Chittaranjan train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jasidih Junction at 08:56 and reaches Chittaranjan at 08:56. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach Chittaranjan.
Q. How do I book Jasidih to Chittaranjan train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jasidih to Chittaranjan train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jasidih to Chittaranjan train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jasidih to Chittaranjan train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jasidih to Chittaranjan train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jasidih to Chittaranjan train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jasidih to Chittaranjan train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jasidih to Chittaranjan.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jasidih to Chittaranjan train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jasidih to Chittaranjan train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jasidih to Chittaranjan train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jasidih to Chittaranjan by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jasidih

Top train routes from Chittaranjan

Important Trains from Jasidih
Important Trains from Chittaranjan
Popular Routes from Jasidih
Popular Routes from Chittaranjan

Important Station Stops from Jasidih to Chittaranjan

For more information on Jasidih to Chittaranjan train ticket booking. Click IRCTC