Jasidih to Chittaranjan Trains

Powered By 

Jasidih to Chittaranjan 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:11
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:56
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:44
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:35
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:44
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:35
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:05
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:58
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:45
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:23
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:33
Chittaranjan
CRJ
01:17
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:50
Chittaranjan
CRJ
01:42
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:23
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:10
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:42
Chittaranjan
CRJ
02:37
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
06:16
Chittaranjan
CRJ
04:01
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
07:28
Chittaranjan
CRJ
06:22
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
08:26
Chittaranjan
CRJ
07:00
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
09:40
Chittaranjan
CRJ
08:05
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
10:08
Chittaranjan
CRJ
08:59
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
12:16
Chittaranjan
CRJ
10:55
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
14:04
Chittaranjan
CRJ
12:40
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
14:26
Chittaranjan
CRJ
13:12
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
14:53
Chittaranjan
CRJ
13:27
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:59
Chittaranjan
CRJ
17:05
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:07
Chittaranjan
CRJ
17:19
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:32
Chittaranjan
CRJ
19:27
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:20
Chittaranjan
CRJ
20:12
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:02
Chittaranjan
CRJ
20:40
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:27
Chittaranjan
CRJ
20:55
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:56
Chittaranjan
CRJ
21:42
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:33
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:27
S M T W T F S

Jasidih to Chittaranjan trains

Distance between Jasidih to Chittaranjan is 86 Kms. It will take 01:05 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Chittaranjan by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chittaranjan.

FAQ Jasidih to Chittaranjan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jasidih which have trains running from Jasidih to Chittaranjan?
A.There are 1 stations - JSME(Jasidih Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jasidih to Chittaranjan
Q. Which is the first train from Jasidih to Chittaranjan ?
A. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) is the first train from Jasidih to Chittaranjan. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 22:56 and reaches Chittaranjan at 00:11. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jasidih to Chittaranjan ?
A. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) is the last train from Jasidih to Chittaranjan. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 22:27 and reaches Chittaranjan at 23:33. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jasidih to Chittaranjan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jasidih to Chittaranjan will take around 02:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jasidih to Chittaranjan?
A. The total distance between Jasidih to Chittaranjan is 86 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jasidih to Chittaranjan?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jasidih to Chittaranjan. It takes 01:05 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Chittaranjan.
Q. What are Jasidih to Chittaranjan train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Jasidih to Chittaranjan, please find below their departure times
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 01:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:22 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:59 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17008 train (DBG SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:12 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 13:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13138 train (AMH KOAA EXP) - Departs at 20:12 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18620 train (DUMK RNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 22:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jasidih to Chittaranjan train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jasidih Junction at 08:59 and reaches Chittaranjan at 08:59. It takes 01:09 hrs to reach Chittaranjan.

    Top train routes from Jasidih

  • JASIDIH to ASANSOL trains
  • JASIDIH to JHAJHA trains
  • JASIDIH to KIUL trains
  • JASIDIH to KOLKATA trains
  • JASIDIH to DURGAPUR trains
  • JASIDIH to BURDWAN trains
  • JASIDIH to JAMUI trains
  • JASIDIH to MOKAMEH trains
  • JASIDIH to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Chittaranjan

  • CHITTARANJAN to ASANSOL trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to KIUL trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to KOLKATA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BURDWAN trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to JAMUI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to MOKAMEH trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to PATNA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BRAHIYA trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to LAKHISARAI trains
  • CHITTARANJAN to BARH trains
  • Important Trains from Jasidih
  • 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS
  • 18182 CPR TATA EXP
  • 28182 KIR BJU EXPRESS
  • 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13020 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Chittaranjan
    Popular Routes from Jasidih
  • JASIDIH to CUTTACK trains
  • JASIDIH to DARBHANGA trains
  • JASIDIH to DEHRADUN trains
  • JASIDIH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • JASIDIH to DEORIA trains
  • JASIDIH to DIGHWARA trains
  • JASIDIH to DEOGHAR trains
  • JASIDIH to DURGAPUR trains
  • JASIDIH to DHANBAD trains
  • JASIDIH to DIMAPUR trains
  • JASIDIH to DHOLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Chittaranjan

    Important Station Stops from Jasidih to Chittaranjan

  • JMT-JAMTARA
  • KEE-KASEETAR
  • VDS-VIDYASAGAR
  • MNC-MADANKATA
  • JRW-JORAMOW
  • MDP-MADHUPUR JN
  • MUW-MATHURAPUR
  • SNQ-SANKARPUR
  • KBQ-KUMRABAD ROHINI
  • For more information on Jasidih to Chittaranjan train ticket booking Click IRCTC