Jasidih to Durgapur Trains

Powered By 

Jasidih to Durgapur 19 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Jasidih to Durgapur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:28
Durgapur
DGR
21:42
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:47
Durgapur
DGR
22:27
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:22
Durgapur
DGR
23:58
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:30
Durgapur
DGR
00:19
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:31
Durgapur
DGR
23:23
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
04:11
Durgapur
DGR
01:42
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
04:42
Durgapur
DGR
02:10
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
04:54
Durgapur
DGR
02:37
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
08:58
Durgapur
DGR
06:22
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
09:29
Durgapur
DGR
04:01
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
10:00
Durgapur
DGR
07:00
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
11:17
Durgapur
DGR
08:59
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
11:48
Durgapur
DGR
08:05
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
14:06
Durgapur
DGR
11:48
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
15:49
Durgapur
DGR
12:40
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:48
Durgapur
DGR
17:05
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:55
Durgapur
DGR
17:19
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:10
Durgapur
DGR
19:27
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:25
Durgapur
DGR
20:12
S M T W T F S
FAQ Jasidih to Durgapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jasidih which have trains running from Jasidih to Durgapur?
A.There are 1 stations - JSME(Jasidih Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jasidih to Durgapur
Q. Which is the first train from Jasidih to Durgapur ?
A. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the first train from Jasidih to Durgapur. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 21:42 and reaches Durgapur at 00:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jasidih to Durgapur ?
A. 13156 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) is the last train from Jasidih to Durgapur. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 20:12 and reaches Durgapur at 23:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jasidih to Durgapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jasidih to Durgapur will take around 05:36 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jasidih to Durgapur?
A. The total distance between Jasidih to Durgapur is 153 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jasidih to Durgapur?
A. 12360 train (KOL GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Jasidih to Durgapur. It takes 02:11 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Durgapur.
Q. What are Jasidih to Durgapur train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Jasidih to Durgapur, please find below their departure times
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 22:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12360 train (KOL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 00:19 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13166 train (SMI KOAA EXP) - Departs at 06:22 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:59 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13156 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 20:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • Q. KOL GARIB RATH from Jasidih to Durgapur train timings?
    A. KOL GARIB RATH departs from Jasidih Junction at 00:19 and reaches Durgapur at 00:19. It takes 02:11 hrs to reach Durgapur.

    Top train routes from Jasidih

  • JASIDIH to ASANSOL
  • JASIDIH to CHITTARANJAN
  • JASIDIH to JHAJHA
  • JASIDIH to KIUL
  • JASIDIH to KOLKATA
  • JASIDIH to BURDWAN
  • JASIDIH to JAMUI
  • JASIDIH to MOKAMEH
  • JASIDIH to PATNA
  • Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to ASANSOL
  • DURGAPUR to KOLKATA
  • DURGAPUR to BURDWAN
  • DURGAPUR to RANIGANJ
  • DURGAPUR to BANDEL
  • DURGAPUR to JHAJHA
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL
  • Important Trains from Jasidih
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP
  • 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
  • 12360 KOL GARIB RATH
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX
  • 13020 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
    Popular Routes from Jasidih
  • JASIDIH to DHANBAD
  • JASIDIH to DIMAPUR
  • JASIDIH to DHOLI
  • JASIDIH to DHARHARA
  • JASIDIH to DALSINGH SARAI
  • JASIDIH to DUMKA
  • JASIDIH to DURG
  • JASIDIH to ERNAKULAM
  • JASIDIH to ETAWAH
  • JASIDIH to MAUJIPUR
  • JASIDIH to GHAZIPUR
  • Popular Routes from Durgapur

    Important Station Stops from Jasidih to Durgapur

  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • RNG-RANIGANJ
  • KPK-KALIPAHARI
  • ASN-ASANSOLJN
  • BCQ-BARACHAK
  • STN-SITARAMPUR
  • SLS-SALANPUR
  • RNPR-RUPNARAYANPUR
  • CRJ-CHITTARANJAN
  • JMT-JAMTARA
  • VDS-VIDYASAGAR
  • MNC-MADANKATA
  • JRW-JORAMOW
  • MDP-MADHUPURJN
  • MUW-MATHURAPUR
  • SNQ-SANKARPUR
  • KBQ-KUMRABADROHINI
  • For more information on Jasidih to Durgapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC