Jasidih to Durgapur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Jasidih to Durgapur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jasidih to Durgapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:42
Durgapur
DGR
04:07
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:05
Durgapur
DGR
04:39
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:37
Durgapur
DGR
04:54
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:27
Durgapur
DGR
06:49
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
06:19
Durgapur
DGR
08:59
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
07:10
Durgapur
DGR
09:38
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
08:59
Durgapur
DGR
11:15
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
10:55
Durgapur
DGR
12:39
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
11:46
Durgapur
DGR
14:04
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
15:32
Durgapur
DGR
17:35
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:54
Durgapur
DGR
21:33
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:22
Durgapur
DGR
23:10
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:12
Durgapur
DGR
23:25
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:10
Durgapur
DGR
23:15
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:13
Durgapur
DGR
00:02
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:37
Durgapur
DGR
00:28
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:27
Durgapur
DGR
00:50
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:52
Durgapur
DGR
02:18
S M T W T F S

Jasidih to Durgapur Trains

Distance between Jasidih to Durgapur is 152 Kms. It will take 01:44 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Durgapur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durgapur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jasidih to Durgapur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jasidih to Durgapur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Jasidih to Durgapur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jasidih which have trains running from Jasidih to Durgapur?

A: There are 1 stations - JSME(Jasidih Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jasidih to Durgapur

Q) Which is the first train from Jasidih to Durgapur?

A: 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) is the first train from Jasidih to Durgapur. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 01:42 and reaches Durgapur at 04:07. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jasidih to Durgapur?

A: 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) is the last train from Jasidih to Durgapur. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 23:52 and reaches Durgapur at 02:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Jasidih to Durgapur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jasidih to Durgapur will take around 04:39 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jasidih to Durgapur?

A: The total distance between Jasidih to Durgapur is 152 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jasidih to Durgapur?

A: 22348 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Jasidih to Durgapur. It takes 01:44 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Durgapur.

Q) What are Jasidih to Durgapur train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Jasidih to Durgapur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13044 train (RXL HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  6. 22306 train (JSME SMVT EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:59 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22348 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  10. 05060 train (LKU HWH SPL) - Departs at 15:32 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  11. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 16:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 19:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13156 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 20:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  14. 03110 train (BRC SDAH SPL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  15. 15236 train (DBG HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  16. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 22:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  18. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Jasidih to Durgapur train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jasidih Junction at 08:59 and reaches Durgapur at 11:15. It takes 02:16 hrs to reach Durgapur.

Q) How do I book Jasidih to Durgapur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jasidih to Durgapur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jasidih to Durgapur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jasidih to Durgapur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jasidih to Durgapur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jasidih to Durgapur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jasidih to Durgapur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jasidih to Durgapur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jasidih to Durgapur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jasidih to Durgapur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jasidih to Durgapur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jasidih to Durgapur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jasidih

Top train routes from Durgapur

Important Trains from Jasidih

Important Trains from Durgapur

Popular Routes from Jasidih

Popular Routes from Durgapur

Important Station Stops from Jasidih to Durgapur

For more information on Jasidih to Durgapur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC