Jasidih to Asansol Train

Powered By 

21 Trains between Jasidih to Asansol


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jasidih to Asansol Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:17
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:25
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:42
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:28
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:05
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:58
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:37
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:18
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
03:27
Asansol Junction
ASN
05:50
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
06:19
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:05
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
07:10
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:57
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
08:56
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:39
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
10:53
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:00
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
11:46
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:26
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:54
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:15
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:15
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:00
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
18:39
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:55
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:22
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:20
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:12
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:45
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:13
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:15
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:37
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:26
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:09
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:53
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:27
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:11
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:35
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:45
S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:52
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:43
S M T W T F S

Jasidih to Asansol trains

Distance between Jasidih to Asansol is 111 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Asansol by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Asansol.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jasidih to Asansol, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jasidih to Asansol on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jasidih to Asansol Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jasidih which have trains running from Jasidih to Asansol?
A.There are 1 stations - JSME(Jasidih Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jasidih to Asansol
Q. Which is the first train from Jasidih to Asansol ?
A. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) is the first train from Jasidih to Asansol. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 01:17 and reaches Asansol Junction at 03:25. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jasidih to Asansol ?
A. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) is the last train from Jasidih to Asansol. It departs from JSME (Jasidih Junction) at 23:52 and reaches Asansol Junction at 01:43. This train has 6 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jasidih to Asansol if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jasidih to Asansol will take around 03:21 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jasidih to Asansol?
A. The total distance between Jasidih to Asansol is 111 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jasidih to Asansol?
A. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jasidih to Asansol. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from Jasidih to Asansol.
Q. What are Jasidih to Asansol train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Jasidih to Asansol, please find below their departure times
  1. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 01:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13044 train (RXL HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  7. 22306 train (JSME SMVT EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 10:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  11. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 16:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  13. 19435 train (ADI ASN EXP) - Departs at 18:39 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  14. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 19:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13156 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 20:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  16. 15236 train (DBG HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  17. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12370 train (DDN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 22:09 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  19. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 22:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  20. 28182 train (KIR TATA SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  21. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jasidih to Asansol train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jasidih Junction at 08:56 and reaches Asansol Junction at 08:56. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach Asansol Junction.
Q. How do I book Jasidih to Asansol train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jasidih to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jasidih to Asansol train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jasidih to Asansol train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jasidih to Asansol train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jasidih to Asansol train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jasidih to Asansol train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jasidih to Asansol.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jasidih to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jasidih to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jasidih to Asansol train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jasidih to Asansol by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jasidih

Top train routes from Asansol

Important Trains from Jasidih
Important Trains from Asansol
Popular Routes from Jasidih
Popular Routes from Asansol

Important Station Stops from Jasidih to Asansol

For more information on Jasidih to Asansol train ticket booking. Click IRCTC